Youth Archives – 2012 U15 Results

UNDER 15 EAST LEAGUE
W/C Home Team Runs Wk Away Team Runs Wk Result
6-May
Eastwood
70 9
SOSEMT
71 1
SOSEMT
  A.Matthews 22 S.Bottrill 4/11     L.Bunce 34*C.Seaden 23*     win by 9 wkts
 
Westcliff
62 5
Rankins
61 6
Westcliff
              win by 5 wkts
 
OS & Southchurch
81 8
Hadleigh
66 9
OS & Southchurch
  S.Hodgson 27     S.Hodgson 3/10     win by 15 runs
 
Benfleet
99 6
Leigh
100 3
Leigh
  J.Brady 33, J.Patel 3/8     A.Barton 38* H.Slack 24*     win by 7 wkts
20-May
SOSEMT
53 9
Westcliff
141 5
Westcliff
  A.Hatton 3/6     A.Hatton 32 I.G-Davies 31 J.Nutman 24 M.Lord 20     win by 88 runs
 
Rankins
   
Benfleet
    postponed
               
 
Leigh
124 3
OS & Southchurch
103 6
Leigh
  T.Metcalf 38* A.Barton 35*     C.Smith 32* H.Williams 23     win by 21 runs
 
Hadleigh
70 4
Eastwood
69 10
Hadleigh
        G.Howe 29     win by 6 wkts
3-Jun
OS & Southchurch
66 3
SOSEMT
63 9
OS & Southchurch
  S.Hodgson 22           win by 7 wkts
 
Rankins
   
Hadleigh
   
 
               
 
Benfleet
95 8
Eastwood
104 5
Eastwood
  J.Brady 34 T.March 23 R.Creasey 3/31     R.Matthews 35*     win by 9 runs
 
Westcliff
89 9
Leigh
179 4
Leigh
  J.Nutman 39*     A.Barton 37* H.Slack 37* M.Wheatley 35* T.Metcalf 31     win by 90 runs
10-Jun
Leigh
98 0
Rankins
94 8
Leigh
  A.Barton 35* H.Slack 36*     A.Jay 36* H.Slack 3/9     win by 10 wkts
 
Hadleigh
   
Westcliff
   
 
               
 
SOSEMT
   
Benfleet
    Benfleetwin
              Match conceded
 
Eastwood
85 4
OS & Southchurch
78 8
Eastwood
  A.Matthews 36* S.Ashkuri 26     H.Ringrose 22 R.Creasey 3/14     win by 7 runs
17-Jun
Eastwood
83 9
Rankins
75 4
Eastwood
  R.Creasey 25 D.Dobbs 3/12     B.Linge 29 M.Rose 22     win by 8 runs
 
OS & Southchurch
92 6
Westcliff
114 6
Westcliff
        G.Davies 35*     win by 22 runs
 
Benfleet
   
Hadleigh
    re-arranged for
              9th Aug
 
SOSEMT
37 10
Leigh
38 1
Leigh
  H.Slack 4/5 I.Patel 3/7           win by 9 wkts
24-Jun
Hadleigh
70 1
SOSEMT
69 10
Hadleigh
  P.Goodman 35* L.Robinson 25*     K.Patel 21 D.Stone 4/16 J.Wagstaff 3/6     win by 9 wkts
 
Westcliff
94 9
Benfleet
92 10
Westcliff
  T.Gibbons 41*           win by 1 wkt
 
Rankins
95 6
OS & Southchurch
115 2
OS & Southchurch
  P.Patel 37* A.Jay 25 K.Smith 3/14     H.Williams 36* J.Hudson 32*     win by 19 runs
 
Leigh
143 3
Eastwood
82 7
Leigh
  M.Wheatley 35* P.Collis 35* A.Barton 30     J.Spencer 3/27     win by 61 runs
1-Jul
SOSEMT
80 1
Rankins
79 6
SOSEMT
  B.Griffiths 34* L.Bunce 34*     R.Moald 22     win by 9 wkts
 
Eastwood
45 9
Westcliff
101 8
Westcliff
  J.Lambert 3/8     J.Nutman 31*     win by 56 runs
 
Leigh
105 9
Hadleigh
100 8
Leigh
  A.Barton 34 H.Slack 32 N.Latham 6/3     D.Stone 36* M.Holmes 20     win by 5 runs
 
Benfleet
132 5
OS & Southchurch
102 8
Benfleet
  J.Brady 37* C.Huntley 36*     J.Hudson 22 C.Wheeler 3/12     win by 30 runs


UNDER 15 WEST LEAGUE

 

W/C
Home Team Runs Wk Away Team Runs Wk Result
6-May
Horndon
   
Orsett
   
 
               
 
Wickford
74 2
Belhus
73 9
Wickford
        J.Martin-Hussey 28     win by 8 wkts
 
Rayleigh Fairview
   
Stanford LH
   
 
               
 
Basildon
   
Rayleigh
   
Rayleigh
              win – conceded
20-May
Rayleigh
121 5
Rayleigh Fairview
85 10
Rayleigh
  S.Lynch 35* M.Jahanfar 35* H.Howlett 3/6     B.Athey 38 J.Hardingham 21 M.Dobson 3/1 L.Sullivan 3/7     win by 36 runs
 
Pegasus & Corr
47 10
Wickford
118 7
Wickford
  J.Ruff 28 A.Hart 4/3     B.Bate 37* R.Voller 30* C.King 3/21     win by 71 runs
 
Belhus
141 6
Basildon
127 8
Belhus
  J.Wolfe 35* J.Martin-Hussey 25 J.Downes 20*     F.Farrington 31 S.Downes 20     win by 14 runs
 
Stanford LH
   
Horndon
    Re-arranged for
              28th May
3-Jun
Horndon
132 6
Pegasus & Corr
44 8
Horndon
  A.Kojczyk 35* J.Rattigan 27*     L.Smith 5/6     win by 88 runs
 
Basildon
   
Rayleigh Fairview
   
 
               
 
Belhus
123 2
Orsett
122 8
Belhus
  B.Kent 35* S.Hall 35*     T.Haden 35* K.Smith 25 C.Boreham 23     win by 1 run
 
Stanford LH
53 10
Rayleigh
124 4
Rayleigh
  G.Humphries 3/8     M.Jahanfar 37* L.Heeley 37* G.Humphries 38*     win by 71 runs
10-Jun
Rayleigh
84 7
Wickford
85 8
Wickford
  G.Humphries 34 R.Voller 3/4     R.Voller 23 J.Orton 20     win by 1 run
 
Pegasus & Corr
49 3
Belhus
142 4
Belhus
        M.Lewis 38* B.Kent 36*     win by 93 runs
 
Rayleigh Fairview
   
Horndon
    Re-arranged for
              12th July
 
Orsett
117 7
Stanford LH
122 4
Stanford-Le-Hope
  K.Smith 35* T.Haden 35* J.Pearn 4/20     T.Willats 36* J.Pearn 28 E.Thomas 23     win by 5 runs
17-Jun
Horndon
   
Belhus
    Re-arranged for
              16th Aug
 
Wickford
85 6
Orsett
86 5
Orsett
  B.Bate 37*     S.Plom 28* C.Etchells 3/15     win by 5 wkts
 
Rayleigh Fairview
   
Pegasus & Corr
    postponed
               
 
Basildon
125 7
Stanford LH
92 8
Basildon
  Downes 29 Morris 28 J.Pearn 3/28     J.Edwards 20 Cobden 3/6     win by 33 runs
24-Jun
Rayleigh
87 6
Horndon
88 6
Horndon
  S.Lynch 25 A.Kojczyk 3/7     F.Kirk 26     win by 4 wkts
 
Pegasus & Corr
91 6
Basildon
94 1
Basildon
  M.Slaughter 35*     Downes 36* Mead 34*     win by 9 wkts
 
Stanford LH
86 4
Wickford
122 3
Wickford
  J.Carter 35*     J.Shipton 38* B.Bate 27 J.Orton 26     win by 36 runs
 
Orsett
41 1
Rayleigh Fairview
39 10
Orsett
        H.Lockyer 3/2     win by 9 wkts
 1-Jul
Rayleigh
141 5
Orsett
137 10
Rayleigh
  G.Humphries 35* N.kelly 26* M.Jahanfar 24 L.Keeley 20     T.Haden 39 S.Plom 26 M.Dobson 4/22 M.patel 3/22     win by 5 wkts
 
Rayleigh Fairview
89 3
Belhus
142 3
Belhus
  A.Faires 34* H.Barham 20     B.Kent 38* E.Playle 29*     win by 53 runs
 
Basildon
79 9
Wickford
81 0
Wickford
        J.Shipton 37* B.Bate 28*     win by 10 wkts
 
Stanford LH
   
Pegasus & Corr
   
 
               
8-Jul
Pegasus & Corr
61 5
Rayleigh
118 5
Rayleigh
  J.Gray 23     G.Humphries 36*     win by 57 runs
 
Wickford
   
Horndon
   
 
               
 
Belhus
68 2
Stanford LH
67 6
Belhus
  M.Lewis 35*     J.Clark 4/14     win by 8 wkts
 
Orsett
125 2
Basildon
77 10
Orsett
  T.Haden 36* K.Smith 36* J.Shiner 20 S.Plom 20*     N.Hubble 26 J.Mitchell 3/10     win by 48 runs
15-Jul
Horndon
   
Basildon
   
 
               
 
Rayleigh
92 3
Belhus
97 10
Belhus
  S.Lynch 33, G.Humphries 26     M.Lewis 30 B.Kent 20     win by 5 runs
 
Rayleigh Fairview
46 10
Wickford
116 8
Wickford
  E.Howlett 27     B.Bate 36*     win by 70 runs
 
Orsett
   
Pegasus & Corr
   
 
               


UNDER 15  “B” LEAGUE

 

W/C Home Team Runs Wk Away Team Runs Wk Result
6-May
Canvey Island
128 5
Belhus B
109 9
Canvey Island
  M.Denmark 37*     M.Fogg 38*     win by 19 runs
 
Pegasus & Corr B
   
Rayleigh B
    postponed
               
 
Hadleigh B
   
OS & Southchurch B
    Match void
              Hadleigh “B” withdrawn
 
Leigh B
104 10
Wickford B
105 4
Wickford “B”
  J.Rollinson 22, J.Buckley 3/23     J.Buckley 36*     win by 6 wkts
20-May
Canvey Island
94 5
Pegasus & Corr B
95 6
Pegasus & Corr “B”
        J.Outen 32     win by 4 wkts
 
Wickford B
112 4
Rayleigh B
113 6
Rayleigh “B”
  J.Buckley 40* R.Southgate 23, J.Parry 22     N.Kelley 35* L.Keeley 25 S.Lynch 20     win by 4 wkts
 
OS & Southchurch B
82 8
Leigh B
81 9
OS & Southchurch “B”
  W.Copeland 3/5     H.King 25 W.Copeland 21     win by 2 wkts
3-Jun
Canvey Island
43 10
OS & Southchurch B
24 10
Canvey Island
              win by 19 runs
 
Rayleigh B
   
Hadleigh B
    Match void
              Hadleigh “B” withdrawn
 
Wickford B
68 3
Belhus B
67 8
Wickford “B”
  R.Pinchback 20*     J.Reynolds 26* G.Maidment 24 R.Pinchback 3/14 J.Grimes 3/3     win by 7 wkts
 
Leigh B
66 1
Pegasus & Corr B
65 7
Leigh “B”
  R.McIntyre 33 J.Bowie 26*     J.Garwood 4/5     win by 9 wkts
10-Jun
Wickford B
88 4
Canvey Island
52 10
Wickford “B”
  R.Pinchback 34* C.Dickerson 25*     M.Denmark 22 J.Grimes 3/7     win by 36 runs
 
Belhus B
111 6
Pegasus & Corr B
125 4
Pegasus & Corr “B”
  B.Maidment 31     W.Slaughter 35* J.Gray 32     win by 14 runs
17-Jun
Rayleigh B
80 2
Belhus B
79 6
Rayleigh “B”
  L.Keeley 27     S.Lynch 3/9     win by 8 wkts
 
Pegasus & Corr B
79 7
OS & Southchurch B
101 4
OS & Southchurch “B”
  C.King 21     C.Ball 33* T.Jennings 21     win by22 runs
 
Hadleigh B
   
Wickford B
    Match void
              Hadleigh “B” withdrawn
 
Leigh B
96 3
Canvey Island
97 5
Canvey Island
  G.Cox 35*     R.Dulieu 33     win by 5 wkts
24-Jun
Canvey Island
   
Hadleigh B
    Match void
              Hadleigh “B” withdrawn
 
Wickford B
115 4
Pegasus & Corr B
57 7
Wickford “B”
  C.Dickerson 35* J.Grimes 34* J.Stubbing 4/16     C.Hogwood 3/7 M.Vose 3/4     win by 58 runs
 
OS & Southchurch B
68 10
Rayleigh B
75 6
Rayleigh “B”
  J.Fraser 22 A.Bateman 3/6 J.Jones 3/4     C.Smith 24 C.Dove 5/10     win by 7 runs
 
Belhus B
51 10
Leigh B
124 4
Leigh “B”
        K.Patel 35* J.Badger 21     win by 73 runs
 1-Jul
Pegasus & Corr B
   
Hadleigh B
    Match void
              Hadleigh “B” withdrawn
 
Rayleigh B
87 5
Leigh B
84 10
Rayleigh “B”
        J.Bowie 35* C.Slough 3/14     win by 3 runs
 
OS & Southchurch B
98 10
Wickford B
122 4
Wickford “B”
  A.Milne 27 J.Buckley 3/6 J.Grimes 3/14     R.Pinchback 35* J.Parry 21*     win by 24 runs
8-Jul
Rayleigh B
   
Canvey Island
   
 
               
 
Leigh B
   
Hadleigh B
    Match void
              Hadleigh “B” withdrawn
 
OS & Southchurch B
68 4
Belhus B
67 10
OS & Southchurch “B”
  M.Hopkins 34*     K.Williams 3/10     win by 6 wkts
15-Jul
Belhus B
   
Hadleigh B
    Match void
              Hadleigh “B” withdrawn