Youth Archives – 2012 U13 Results

UNDER 13 (EAST) LEAGUE

 

Date Home Team Runs Wk Away Team Runs Wk Result
6-May
SOSEMT
50 4
Leigh
49 6
SOSEMT
        M.Ridgewell 3/12     win by 6 wkts
 
Westcliff
154 4
Hadleigh
54 10
Westcliff
  M.Pastfield 28* R.Ravi 27* R.Pinkerton 25*           win by 100 runs
 
Benfleet
   
OS & Southchurch
    Postponed
               
20-May
Rankins
108 3
Benfleet
109 1
Benfleet
  P.Patel 25*     S.Cuelho 28* T.March 25* C.Wheeler 25*     win by 9 wkts
 
Rayleigh
81 5
Westcliff
103 5
Westcliff
        H.Gibbons 28* M.Pastfield 28* R.Pinkerton 25     Win by 22 runs
 
OS & Southchurch
78 8
SOSEMT
82 5
SOSEMT
              win by 5 wkts
3-Jun
SOSEMT
   
Rayleigh
   
 
               
 
Hadleigh
   
Leigh
    Re-arranged
              For 26th Aug
 
OS & Southchurch
99 2
Rankins
79 10
OS & Southchurch
  H.Shields 26* O.Hathaway 26* C.Ball 27*     O.Cousens 25*     win by 20 runs
10-Jun
Rankins
74 4
Westcliff
137 2
Westcliff
        H.Gibbons 25* R.Pinkerton 25* F.McKay 25* R.Ravi 23*     win by 63 runs
 
Rayleigh
39 0
Hadleigh
36 10
Rayleigh
        O.Brooks 4/5     win by 10 wkts
 
Benfleet
70 8
SOSEMT
69 10
Benfleet
  T.March 25* C.Seaden 4/6 (inc hattrick)     O.Kersley 3/10 C.Wheeler     win by 2 wkts
 
Leigh
91 5
OS & Southchurch
103 1
OS & Southchurch
  L.Bell 25* J.Saxton 20     O.Hathaway 25* C.Ball 25* K.Willaims 20*     win by 12 runs
17-Jun
SOSEMT
57 5
Hadleigh
56 9
SOSEMT
  K.Patel 20     C.Seaden 3/3     win by 5 wkts
 
Westcliff
135 2
Leigh
77 9
Westcliff
  F.McKay 28* R.Ravi 28* C.Lockhart 25* M.Pastfield 25*     S.Sylvester 23 G.Cox 22     win by 58 runs
 
Benfleet
92 4
Rayleigh
119 9
Rayleigh
        C.Slough 22     win by 27 runs
24-Jun
Rankins
63 5
SOSEMT
111 6
SOSEMT
  C.Guy 23     C.Seaden 28* H.Seaden 25* J.Nolde 3/4     win by 48 runs
 
OS & Southchurch
46 10
Westcliff
139 2
Westcliff
  R.Pinkerton 3/8 H.Smith 3/1     H.Gibbons 26* R.Pinkerton 26* C.Lockhart 25*     win by 93 runs
 
Leigh
85 1
Benfleet
81 6
Leigh
  S.Sylvester 26* L.Bell 27*           win by 9 wkts
 1-Jul
Rankins
69 10
Leigh
63 9
Rankins
  A.Patel 4/7     C.Guy 3/4     win by 6 runs
 
Benfleet
74 1
Hadleigh
72 5
Benfleet
  M.Mason 28* S.Cuelho 21*           win by 9 wkts
 
OS & Southchurch
91 5
Rayleigh
92 4
Rayleigh
        J.Barnett 21 M.Jones 20 C.Ball 3/11     win by 6 wkts
8-Jul
Rayleigh
63 3
Rankins
60 9
Rayleigh
              win by 7 wkts
 
Westcliff
102 6
SOSEMT
95 10
Westcliff
  R.Pinkerton 26*     H.Gibbons 4/15     win by 7 runs
 
Hadleigh
75 3
OS & Southchurch
104 6
OS & Southchurch
        C.Ball 25* K.Williams 22*     win by 29 runs
 15-Jul
Rankins
   
Hadleigh
   
 
               
 
Benfleet
112 2
Westcliff
126 5
Westcliff
  S.Cuelho 25* M.Mason 26*     M.Pastfield 26* R.Ravi 25* F.McKay 26*     win by 14 runs
 
Leigh
77 6
Rayleigh
78 1
Rayleigh
  J.Dyos 25*     M.Jones 25* A.Bateman 20*     win by 9 wkts

 


UNDER 13 (WEST) LEAGUE

 

Date Home Team Runs Wk Away Team Runs Wk Result
 6-May
Basildon
92 10
Stanford LH
106 7
Stanford LH
        J.Carter 25* W.Pearn 25*     win by 14 runs
 
Thurrock
   
Orsett
    To be re-arranged
               
 
Belhus
   
Pegasus & Corr
    Postponed
               
20-May
Pegasus & Corr
   
Thurrock
    To be re-arranged
               
 
Wickford
88 3
Basildon
87 4
Wickford
  T.Kidd 28*           win by 7 wkts
 
Stanford LH
   
Belhus
    Postponed
               
 
Orsett
179 5
Horndon
75 4
Orsett
  H.Lockyer 27* W.Gibbon 25* J.Plom 28*     Connor 26*     win by 104 runs
3-Jun
Horndon
65 6
Wickford
66 4
Wickford
        R.Carey 21*     win by 6 wkts
 
Orsett
125 4
Pegasus & Corr
90 5
Orsett
  W.Gibbon 25* H.Lockyer 25*     J.Hutcherson 25* W.Slaughter 25*     win by 35 runs
10-Jun
Pegasus & Corr
82 7
Basildon
79 10
Pegasus & Corr
  Davie3/4     M.McLeod 30 W.Slaughter 4/8     win by 3 runs
 
Wickford
103 3
Stanford LH
100 4
Wickford
  E.Thomas 25*     A.Drum 27* C.McCarthy 26* J.Carter 26*     win by 3 runs
 
Thurrock
   
Horndon
   
 
               
17-Jun
Horndon
73 8
Stanford LH
109 7
Stanford-Le-Hope
  M.Edwards 3/14           win by 36 runs
 
Thurrock
55 10
Wickford
82 8
Wickford
  B.Qureshi 24     B.Northfield 3/9     win by 27 runs
 
Belhus
92 6
Orsett
120 5
Orsett
  J.Reynolds 25*     W.Gibbon 27* E.Morris 3/14     win by 28 runs
24-Jun
Pegasus & Corr
128 6
Horndon
55 10
Pegasus & Corr
  W.Slaughter 31* J.Hutcherson 25* M.Nichols 4/18     D.Sammel 3/2     win by 73 runs
 
Wickford
86 7
Belhus
63 9
Wickford
        G.Baily 3/8     win by 23 runs
 
Orsett
132 2
Basildon
131 2
Orsett
  J.Plom 28* W.Gibbon 25* C.Boreham 26*     F.Farrington 27* M.McLeod 25*     win by 8 wkts
1-Jul
Thurrock
   
Stanford LH
   
 
               
 
Belhus
97 7
Basildon
115 2
Basildon
  J.Reynolds 26* Barbero 3/14     F.Farrington 28* Broadhurst 25*     win by 18 runs
 
Orsett
94 6
Wickford
96 2
Wickford
  T.Duck 23 C.Boreham 20     E.Thomas 25* L.Grimes 25* R.Carey 21*     win by 8 wkts
8-Jul
Wickford
111 2
Pegasus & Corr
68 5
Wickford
  L.Grimes 26* T.Kidd 25*     J.Hutcherson 26* L.Fizell 22*     win by 43 runs
 
Basildon
73 2
Horndon
72 10
Basildon
  Birch 22* Broadhurst 22*     Connor 27 Wyatt 4/12     win by 8 wkts
 
Belhus
   
Thurrock
   
 
               
 
Stanford LH
   
Orsett
   
 
               
15-Jul
Horndon
69 7
Belhus
86 10
Belhus
  C.Newton 20, E.Morris 4/12     A.Mirza 24     win by 17 runs
 
Pegasus & Corr
   
Stanford LH
   
 
               
 
Thurrock
   
Basildon
    To be re-arranged
               

 


UNDER 13 “B” LEAGUE

 

Date Home Team Runs Wk Away Team Runs Wk Result
6-May
Rayleigh B
98 9
SOSEMT B
102 8
SOSEMT “B”
  A.Bailey 33 T.Watson 4/15     J.Dresner 28* L.Catling 27* C.McDonald 3/24     win by 2 wkts
 
Wickford B
95 4
Eastwood
68 10
Wickford “B”
        T.Morris 4/8     win by 27 runs
 
Benfleet B
   
OS & Southchurch B
    Match void
              Benfleetwithdrawn
 
Rayleigh Fairview
65 7
Pegasus & Corr B
44 6
Rayleigh Fairview
              win by 21 runs
20-May
Eastwood
60 9
Rayleigh Fairview
64 5
Rayleigh Fairview
  J.Turner 3/2     J.Barnett 21*     win by 5 wkts
 
OS & Southchurch B
66 7
SOSEMT B
67 2
SOSEMT “B”
  R.Latimer 3/5     J.Hardcastle 20*     win by 8 wkts
3-Jun
Wickford B
92 9
Rayleigh B
92 5 Match tied
  L.Grimes 25*            
 
Rayleigh Fairview
   
Benfleet B
    Match void
              Benfleetwithdrawn
 
OS & Southchurch B
64 9
Pegasus & Corr B
117 1
Pegasus & Corr “B”
        G.Hart 25* O.Moore 26*     win by 53 runs
10-Jun
Pegasus & Corr B
81 5
Wickford B
74 6
Pegasus & Corr “B”
              win by 7 runs
 
Rayleigh B
62 4
Eastwood
74 8
Eastwood
        A.Belcher 3/2     win by 12 runs
 
SOSEMT B
   
Benfleet B
    Match void
              Benfleetwithdrawn
17-Jun
Pegasus & Corr B
46 8
Eastwood
84 4
Eastwood
  B.Gillard 22     M.Gawley 22     win by 38 runs
 
Benfleet B
   
Rayleigh B
    Match void
              Benfleetwithdrawn
 
Rayleigh Fairview
92 8
OS & Southchurch B
92 10
Rayleigh Fairview
        H.Barham 5/17     win on wkts lost
 24-Jun
Rayleigh B
96 3
Pegasus & Corr B
79 10
Rayleigh “B”
  C.Smith 25*     L.Filsell 25 M.Jones 3/7     win by 17 runs
 
OS & Southchurch B
111 6
Wickford B
123 5
Wickford “B”
              win by 12 runs
 
SOSEMT B
   
Eastwood
    Postponed
               
 1-Jul
Pegasus & Corr B
70 8
SOSEMT B
76 6
SOSEMT “B”
  J.Hardcastle 3/3           win by 6 runs
 
Eastwood
   
Benfleet B
    Match void
              Benfleetwithdrawn
 
Wickford B
96 5
Rayleigh Fairview
101 6
Rayleigh Fairview
  C.Buckley 27*     Edgerton 27*     win by 6 runs
 
OS & Southchurch B
97 7
Rayleigh B
96 4
OS & Southchurch “B”
              win by 3 wkts
 8-Jul
Wickford B
72 6
SOSEMT B
73 1
SOSEMT “B”
  L.Catling 4/8     J.Dresner 26*     win by 9 wkts
 
Eastwood
   
OS & Southchurch B
   
 
               
 
Rayleigh Fairview
95 5
Rayleigh B
41 10
Rayleigh Fairview
  H.Pitt 27* J.Turner 21           win by 54 runs
 
Pegasus & Corr B
   
Benfleet B
    Match void
              Benfleetwithdrawn
15-Jul
SOSEMT B
57 8
Rayleigh Fairview
83 10
Rayleigh Fairview
        A.Allen 3/5     win by 26 runs
 
Benfleet B
   
Wickford B
    Match void
              Benfleetwithdrawn