Youth Archives – 2012 Inter District Cricket

UNDER 10

 

Date   Runs Wkts Overs Notable Performances Venue Start Result
24 Jul ESSEX CCB U9 149 6 30 T.Pinkerton 3 wkts Garon Park 12.00 pm Lost by 27 runs
  SOUTH ESSEX DCB U10 122 2 30 T.Pinkerton 52*      
 
UNDER 11

 

Date   Runs Wkts Overs Notable Performances Venue Start Result
26 Jul NORTH ESSEX DCB U11 101 10 22 J.Treen 3/17 A.Ravi 3/10 Benfleet 2.00 pm Lost by 17 runs
  SOUTH ESSEX DCB U11 84 10 30 H.Seaden 13, T.Casson 17      
1 Aug CENTRAL ESSEX DCB U11 88 2 19.4   Benfleet 2.00 pm Lost by 8 wkts
  SOUTH ESSEX DCB U11 87 7 35 C.Harris 19 J.Treen 13 D.Smith 13      
8 Aug MET ESSEX DCB U11 86 7 27 J.Treen 3/8 Walthamstow 2.00 pm Lost by 3 wkts
  SOUTH ESSEX DCB U11 85 8 35 T.Coker 21 A.Ravi 15 J.Treen 16*      
13 Aug WEST ESSEX DCB U11 181 5 30   Elsenham 2.00pm Won by 5 wkts
  SOUTH ESSEX DCB U11 182 5 27 H.Seaden 64 T.Pinkerton 31 T.Casson 19*      
  T20 Competition              
24 Aug SOUTH ESSEX DCB U11 98 6 20 L.Wiggins 46 Billericay 11.00 am Lost by 13 runs
(S/F)

NORTH ESSEX DCB U11

111 3 20 C.Harris 2/2      
24 Aug WEST ESSEX DCB U11 130 6 20   Billericay 2.30 pm Won by 10 wkts
(3/4 Pl)

SOUTH ESSEX DCB U11

133 0 13.3 H.Seaden 76* J.Treen 37*      
 
UNDER 13

 

Date   Runs Wkts Overs Notable Performances Venue Start Result
26 Jul SOUTH ESSEX DCB U13 122 10 31.1 A.Davis 39* R.Ravi 23 Garon Park 2.00 pm Lost by 97 runs
  NORTH ESSEX DCB U13 219 10 39.2 J.Jones 3/46 F.Farrington 2/26 W.Gibbon 2/25      
3 Aug SOUTH ESSEX DCB U13 107 5 25.4 M.Jones 38*  P.Patel 21 Garon Park 12.00pm Won by 5 wkts
  NETHERLANDS  U13 106 10 36 C.Ball 5/31, H.Lockyer 2/5 F.farrington 2/17      
8 Aug MET ESSEX DCB U13 151 10 35.5 W.Gibbon 5/15 J.Cullen 2/19 R.Ravi 2/21 Whitbreads 2.00 pm Lost by 14 runs
  SOUTH ESSEX DCB U13 137 9 40 R.Ravi 37 J.Jones 32 A.Davis 20*      
10 Aug SOUTH ESSEX DCB U13 122 9 40 F.Farrington 39 S.Qureshi 34 R.Ravi 17 Garon Park 2.00 pm Lost by 8 wkts
  CENTRAL ESSEX DCB U13 123 2 22.5        
17 Aug WEST ESSEX DCB U13 42 10 21.5 M.Mason 4/5 J.Cullen 2/7 J.Jones 2/10 Lindsell CC 2.00 pm Won by 109 runs
  SOUTH ESSEX DCB U13 151 10 39.1 R.Ravi 50 M.Jones 26      
  T20 Competition              
23 Aug

SOUTH ESSEX DCB U13

96 7 20 M.Jones 29 J.Plom 15 R.Ravi 13 Billericay CC 11.00 am Lost by 9 wkts
(S/F)

CENTRAL ESSEX DCB U13

98 1 15.1        
23 Aug

NORTH ESSEX DCB U13

126 7 20 M.Mason 3/30 J.Jones 2/15 Billericay CC 2.30 pm Lost by 20 runs
(3/4 Pl)

SOUTH ESSEX DCB U13

106 8 20 R.Ravi 16 A.Davis 31*      

 

UNDER 14

 

Date   Runs Wkts   Notable Performances Venue Start Result
29 Jul NETHERLANDS U12 153 10 39.4 J.Mitchell 5/7 Garon Park 12.00 pm Won by 4 wkts
  SOUTH ESSEX DCB U12 154 6 37 T.Haden 66 H.Slack 20, J.Plom 21*      

 

UNDER 15

 

Date   Runs Wkts   Notable Performances Venue Start Result
26 Jul NORTH ESSEX DCB U15 133 10   J.Wagstaff 5/13 Rankins 2.00 pm Won by 6 wkts
  SOUTH ESSEX DCB U15 134 4   M.Jahanfar 34, D.Stone 27* S.Hodgson 20* H.Slack 20*      
8 Aug MET ESSEX DCB U15 157 10   C.Huntley 3/25 M.Khokar 2/3 Whitbreads 2.00 pm Lost by 94 runs
  SOUTH ESSEX DCB U15 63 10   D.Stone 34      
17 Aug WEST ESSEX DCB U15 170 8 39.3 D.Stone 3/20 Stansted Hall 2.00 pm Lost by 2 wkts
  SOUTH ESSEX DCB U15 166 8 40 T.Haden 41, B.Kent 35 H.Slack 24      
23 Aug SOUTH ESSEX DCB U15 44 10     Rankins 2.00 pm Lost by 198 runs
  CENTRAL ESSEX DCB U15 242 7 40        
  T20 Competition              
15 Aug

SOUTH ESSEX DCB U15

114 7 20 M.Jahanfar 27 Billericay CC 2.00 pm Lost by 9 wkts
 

NORTH ESSEX DCB U15

115 1 17.5