Youth Archives – 2011 U15 Results

UNDER 15 EAST LEAGUE
W/C Home Team Runs Wk Away Team Runs Wk Result
15-May
SOSEMT
138 0
Benfleet
126 3
SOSEMT
  C.Hammond 35* P.Kearney 35* O.Woodhouse 35*     H.Blogg 35* J.Brady 21 S.Handley 22     win by 12 runs
 
Hadleigh
160 5
Eastwood
65 10
Hadleigh
  D.Joyce 35* A.Bennet 30     B.Morrant 34     win by 95 runs
 
Rankins
107 6
OS & S’Church
108 9
OS & S’Church
  C.Annison 34 V.Patel 4/15     D.Baines 47* C.Lees 3/14     win by 1 wkt
 
Leigh
104 1
Westcliff
102 4
Leigh
  A.Barton 35* L.Bull 35*     T.Gibbons 38* C.Pastfield 35* L.Bull 3/15     win by 9 wkts
29-May
Benfleet
111 2
Hadleigh
107 6
Benfleet
  J.Critchell 31 S.Handley 36*     A.Bennett 38* D.Joyce 24 H.Blogg 3/13     win by 8 wkts
 
Eastwood
90 6
Leigh
129 0
Leigh
  J.Hudson 33 R.Creasey 21* H.Mazhar 3/13     L.Bull 35* P.Collis 35* T.Metcalf 30*     win by 39 runs
 
Westcliff
78 8
Rankins
146 9
Rankins
  J.Nutman 31 R.Pinkerton 25 M.Barnes 3/12 C.Annison 3/10     C.Lees 35* A.Noble 20* R.Pinkerton 3/20     win by 68 runs
 
OS & S’Church
63 4
SOSEMT
61 10
OS * S’Church
  M.Austin 36*  A.Butcher 4/13     A.Butcher 25 S.Smith 4/3     win by 6 wkts
5-Jun
Rankins
113 5
Benfleet
92 6
Rankins
  C.Lees 38* A.Jay 27* S.Handley 3/13     H.Blogg 35* S.Handley 34 C.Annison 3/20     win by 21 runs
 
Eastwood
107 9
OS & S’Church
63 10
Eastwood
  L.Worriker 38* B.Morrant 26     C.Fix 4/23     win by 44 runs
 
Leigh
99 4
SOSEMT
42 10
Leigh
  L.Bull 35* P.Kearney 3/14     J.Lipscombe 4/6     win by 57 runs
 
Hadleigh
139 8
Westcliff
54 7
Hadleigh
  J.Wagstaff 31*     J.Wagstaff 5/4     win by 85 runs
12-Jun
Westcliff
85 5
Eastwood
84 7
Westcliff
  I.Davies 33* T.Gibbons 24*           win by 5 wkts
 
OS & S’Church
116 8
Hadleigh
122 5
Hadleigh
  J.Perry 35* L.Godenho 26 D.Stone 3/29     L.Poynter 34 C.Richer 32*     win by 6 runs
 
Benfleet
93 6
Leigh
78 10
Benfleet
  J.Brady 36*     L.Bull 26     win by 15 runs
 
SOSEMT
95 4
Rankins
96 0
Rankins
  P.Kearney 37* A.Butcher 35*     C.Lees 37* C.Annison 28*     win by 10 wkts
19-Jun
SOSEMT
88 2
Eastwood
87 9
SOSEMT
  P.Kearney 35* O.Woodhouse 35*     Johnson 20 D.Coss 3/12     win by 8 wkts
 
Rankins
73 7
Hadleigh
104 5
Hadleigh
        L.Poynter 40* A.Bennett 35*     win by 31 runs
 
Leigh
112 6
OS & S’Church
111 3
Leigh
  R.McIntyre 29 P.Collis 26*     S.Hodgson 35* M.Austin 24 J.Perry 29     win by 4 wkts
 
Benfleet
116 1
Westcliff
115 5
Benfleet
  J.Brady 35* J.Critchell 34 S.Handley 30*     C.Pastfield 36* I.Gosney-Davies 28     win by 9 wkts
26-Jun
OS & S’Church
118 6
Benfleet
100 5
OS & S’Church
  L.Godheno 36* M.Austin 30 J.Mills 3/5     J.Brady 38* H.Blog 34     win by 18 runs
 
Hadleigh
118 5
Leigh
73 10
Hadleigh
  A.Bennet 29           win by 45 runs
 
Eastwood
74 10
Rankins
77 6
Rankins
  Ashkuri 25 P.Patel 5/7 C.Lees 3/10     C.Lees 29 C.Fix 3/18     win by 4 wkts
 
Westcliff
81 9
SOSEMT
80 9
Westcliff
  C.Pastfield 48* O/lloyd 4/5     P.Kearney 23 C.Pastfield 3/6     win by 1 wkt
3-Jul
Benfleet
113 7
Eastwood
114 5
Eastwood
  S.Handley 35* M.Pryce 36* B.Morrant 3/13     E.Johnson 35* J.Hudson 24     win by 5 wkts
 
SOSEMT
105 4
Hadleigh
109 2
Hadleigh
  A.Butcher 35*     D.Joyce 37* A.Bennett 23     win by 8 wkts
 
Westcliff
80 10
OS & S’Church
84 4
OS & S’Church
  M.Austin 4/10     J.Perry 36* J.Head 26*     win by 6 wkts
 
Leigh
106 7
Rankins
145 6
Rankins
  L.Bull 35* P.Collis 21     M.Barnes 30 C.Lees 30 C.Annison 25 Green 4/41     win by 39 runs


UNDER 15 WEST LEAGUE

 

W/C
Home Team Runs Wk Away Team Runs Wk Result
15-May
Pegasus & Corr
121 5
Horndon
102 6
Pegasus & Corr
  L.Shilling 36* J.Humphries 25 M.Slaughter 24 B.Mason 3/14     J.Humphries 3/10     win by 19 runs
 
Basildon
90 8
Belhus
91 2
Belhus
        R.Wells 36*     win by 8 wkts
 
Rayleigh
79 1
Rayleigh FV
78 10
Rayleigh
  C.Humphries 35*           win by 9 wkts
 
Orsett
63 10
Wickford
175 1
Wickford
  J.Sloane 3/13     B.Bate 38* J.Cullen 37* J.McCarthy 38*     win by 112 runs
29-May
Horndon
89 3
Basildon
62 10
Horndon
  B.Mason 35*           win by 27 runs
  Belhus 51 0 Orsett 48 7 Belhus
              win by 10 wkts
 
Wickford
48 10
Rayleigh
98 6
Rayleigh
  S.Verrinder 4/7     C.Humphries 35* G.Barker 24     win by 50 runs
 
Rayleigh FV
   
Pegasus & Corr
     
               
5-Jun
Rayleigh
89 3
Horndon
88 7
Rayleigh
  C.Humphries 35*     T.Moore 30 C.Hammond 22     win by 7 wkts
 
Belhus
   
Rayleigh FV
   
Belhus
              Conceded by Ray F
 
Orsett
57 8
Pegasus & Corr
95 6
Pegasus & Corr
  M.Slaughter 3/11     J.Humphries 38* J.Plom 4/13     win by 38 runs
 
Basildon
78 7
Wickford
80 1
Wickford
  C.Breeze 28     J.Cullen 36*     win by 9 wkts
12-Jun
Wickford
127 1
Belhus
97 8
Wickford
  J.McCarthy 35* J.Cullen 35*     A.Dellor 4/9     win by 30 runs
 
Rayleigh FV
25 9
Basildon
146 5
Basildon
  P.Barnes 4/0 F.Farrington 4/8     T.Torn 36* C.Breeze 35*     win by 121 runs
 
Horndon
67 0
Orsett
66 6
Horndon
  B.Mason 33*           win by 10 wkts
 
Pegasus & Corr
106 10
Rayleigh
107 7
Rayleigh
  M.Slaughter 37 J.Jones 3/6     C.Humphries 36* G.Humphries 20 M.Slaughter 3/20     win by 3 wkts
19-Jun
Pegasus & Corr
103 4
Belhus
102 8
Pegasus & Corr
  B.Walker 35*     R.Wells 35* B.Glover 4/18     win by 6 wkts
 
Rayleigh
110 2
Basildon
53 10
Rayleigh
  C.Humphries 35* H.Kirby 33           win by 57 runs
 
Orsett
119 6
Rayleigh FV
69 10
Orsett
  S.Plom 35*           win by 50 runs
 
Horndon
93 6
Wickford
127 5
Wickford
  C.Hammond 35*     J.Cullen 35* J.McCarthy 35* J.Shipton 27     win by 34 runs
26-Jun
Rayleigh FV
100 6
Horndon
99 7
Rayleigh FV
  Weston 36*     J.Scott 27     win by 4 wkts
 
Basildon
135 5
Orsett
112 6
Basildon
  T.Farrington 35*           win by 23 runs
 
Belhus
119 9
Rayleigh
95 9
Belhus
  R.Wells 38* O.Davies 3/29     C.Humphries 35*     win by 24 runs
 
Wickford
112 2
Pegasus & Corr
105 8
Wickford
  J.McCarthy 35* J.Cullen 35*     B.Glover 35* R.Voller 3/16     win by 7 runs
3-Jul
Horndon
36 10
Belhus
75 10
Belhus
  S.Hall 3/4     C.Hammond 3/12     win by 39 runs
 
Pegasus & Corr
104 10
Basildon
78 8
Pegasus & Corr
  B.Walker 28 J.Farrington 4/8     B.Walker 3/15     win by 26 runs
 
Wickford
175 2
Rayleigh FV
76 10
Wickford
  J.McCarthy 35* J.Cullen 35*     J.Sloane 3/4 J.Parry 3/1     win by 99 runs
 
Orsett
92 10
Rayleigh
96 6
Rayleigh
  H.Lockyer 32* L.Keeley 3/25     G.Barker 35*     win by 4 wkts


UNDER 15  “B” LEAGUE

 

W/C Home Team Runs Wk Away Team Runs Wk Result
15-May
Benfleet “B”
   
Pegasus & Corr “B”
    Match void
               
 
Thurrock
82 6
Hadleigh “B”
83 2
Hadleigh “B”
  J.Pitty 36* J.Warren 30           win by 8 wkts
 
OS & S’Church “B”
120 7
Rayleigh “B”
127 5
Rayleigh “B”
        N.Buckley 36* C.Gray 22 T.Peppiatt 21*     win by 7 runs
 
Wickford “B”
74 10
Leigh “B”
75 2
Leigh “B”
  J.Orton 22 W.Copeland 3/6     L.Bull 35*     win by 8 wkts
29-May
Hadleigh “B”
   
Benfleet “B”
    Match void
               
 
Leigh “B”
122 5
Thurrock
121 4
Leigh “B”
        J.Benson 29, J.Warren 25 J.Bridger 20     win by 5 wkts
 
Rayleigh “B”
103 3
Wickford “B”
84 10
Rayleigh “B”
  N.Buckley 38* T.Peppiatt 26*     J.Orton 20     win by 19 runs
 
Pegasus & Corr “B”
   
OS & S’Church “B”
    postponed
               
5-Jun
Benfleet “B”
   
Rayleigh “B”
    Match void
               
 
OS & S’Church “B”
 142 6
Thurrock
126 7
OS & S’Church “B”
              Win by 16 runs
 
Pegasus & Corr “B”
   
Leigh “B”
    postponed
               
 
Wickford “B”
98 5
Hadleigh “B”
99 4
Hadleigh “B”
  C.Dickinson 35* R.Pinchback 27*     L.Robinson 35* C.Richer 30     win by 6 wkts
12-Jun
Thurrock
134 7
Wickford “B”
53 10
Thurrock
  J.Warren 37* J.Benson 34* L.Paveley 25     B.Kirk 3/2     win by 81 runs
 
Hadleigh “B”
99 4
OS & S’Church “B”
98 6
Hadleigh “B”
  C.Heath 35* L.Robinson 27     J.Head 29*     win by 6 wkts
 
Leigh “B”
   
Benfleet “B”
    Match void
               
 
Rayleigh “B”
100 8
Pegasus & Corr “B”
101 5
Pegasus & Corr “B”
  J.Scutt 4/12     B.Walker 26     win by 5 wkts
19-Jun
Thurrock
65 10
Pegasus & Corr “B”
66 6
Pegasus & Corr “B”
  J.Warren 21           win by 4 wkts
 
Hadleigh “B”
133 9
Rayleigh “B”
132 6
Hadleigh “B”
  Patel 29*     S.Lynch 32 T.Peppiatt 26     win by 1 run
 
OS & S’Church “B”
95 9
Leigh “B”
96 7
Leigh “B”
  M.Wheatley 3/6 M.Van Lint 3/29           win by 3 wkts
 
Wickford “B”
   
Benfleet “B”
    Match void
               
26-Jun
Benfleet “B”
   
OS & S’Church “B”
    Match void
               
 
Leigh “B”
   
Hadleigh “B”
    postponed
               
 
Rayleigh “B”
79 10
Thurrock
80 5
Thurrock
  J.Bundock 3/8     J.Warren 35*     win by 5 wkts
 
Pegasus & Corr “B”
147 5
Wickford “B”
88 6
Pegasus & Corr “B”
  B.Glover 34 J.Humphries 36* J.Scutt 27*           win by 59 runs
3-Jul
Thurrock
   
Benfleet “B”
    Match void
               
 
Hadleigh “B”
91 6
Pegasus & Corr “B”
91 10
Hadleigh “B”
  L.Robinson 35* B.Walker 3/2     B.Walker 35*     win by wkts lost
 
OS & S’Church “B”
65 10
Wickford “B”
107 6
Wickford
              win by 42 runs
 
Rayleigh “B”
   
Leigh “B”
   
Rayleigh “B” 
              Conceded by Leigh “B”