Youth Archives – 2011 U13 Results

UNDER 13 (EAST) LEAGUE

 

Date Home Team Runs Wk Away Team Runs Wk Result
15-May
SOSEMT
130 2
Hadleigh
125 1
SOSEMT
  J.Agarwal 26* C.Seaden 26*           win by 8 wkts
 
OS & S’Church
95 7
Leigh
155 6
Leigh
  H.King 3/8     H.Slack 28* M.Wheatley 25* C.Smith 3/21     win by 60 runs
 
Eastwood
78 6
Rayleigh
80 4
Rayleigh
  G.Howe 25*     N.Kelly 26* S.Lynch 26*     win by 6 wkts
 
Rankins
80 6
Westcliff
81 2
Westcliff
  J.Pipe 25* R.Pinkerton 4/11     R.Pinkerton 28* H.Gibbons 24     win by 8 wkts
29-May
Hadleigh
110 6
OS & S’Church
60 10
Hadleigh
  A.Holmes 26*     M.Wright 4/14     win by 50 runs
 
Leigh
127 5
Rankins
92 7
Leigh
  H.Slack 25* H.King 25* M.Wheatley 23*     P.Patel 25*     win by 45 runs
 
Westcliff
90 9
Eastwood
80 9
Westcliff
  R.Pinkerton 34 J.Heyburn 25*           win by 10 runs
 
Rayleigh
82 5
SOSEMT
80 9
Rayleigh
  C.Slough 25* N.Kelly 24*     E.Hutchinson-Khuper 33*     win by 5 wkts
5-Jun
Eastwood
46 10
Hadleigh
93 7
Hadleigh
  Clark 4/13           win by 47 runs
 
Leigh
107 7
Rayleigh
116 9
Rayleigh
        M.Jones 28 J.Patel 3/19     win by 9 runs
 
Rankins
124 4
SOSEMT
105 8
Rankins
  P.Patel 26* J.Pipe 26*     C.Seadon 25*     win by 19 runs
 
OS & S’Church
107 7
Westcliff
111 10
Westcliff
  J.Heyburn 3/14     H.Gibbons 25 J.Fraser 3/21     win by 4 runs
12-Jun
Westcliff
56 10
Leigh
84 4
Leigh
  H.Badger 3/14 H.Slack 3/14     M.Wheatley 26*     win by 28 runs
 
Rayleigh
115 5
OS & S’Church
48 10
Rayleigh
  M.Jones 26* N.kelly 25* M.Dobson 23     L.Sullivan 3/5     win by 67 runs
 
Hadleigh
104 7
Rankins
103 1 Match declared a tie
  M.Holmes 26*     P.Patel 27* C.Guy 26* J.Pipe 25*      
 
SOSEMT
72 9
Eastwood
88 6
Eastwood
  T.Childs 29* G.Howe 3/7     L.Prosser 3/15     win by 16 runs
19-Jun
SOSEMT
70 6
Leigh
109 7
Leigh
        H.King 25* J.Patel 22* M.Solanki 4/19     win by 39 runs
 
Eastwood
103 6
OS & S’Church
107 8
OS & S’Church
  G.Howe 25* R.Creasey 27* 6   H.Shields 25* J.Hudson 35*     win by 2 wktss
 
Rankins
122 4
Rayleigh
140 8
Rayleigh
  P.Patel 25*     L.Sullivan 28* S.Lynch 26*     win by 18 runs
 
Hadleigh
95 4
Westcliff
93 4
Hadleigh
  A.Holmes 29*     J.Heyburn 25*     win by 6 wkts
26-Jun
Rayleigh
114 9
Hadleigh
86 10
Rayleigh
  M.Jones 26* M.Dobson 25* A.Joyce 3/20 A.Bavin 3/16     A.Holmes 36* M.Holmes 22 M.Dobson 3/6 J.Jones 3/11     win by 28 runs
 
OS & S’Church
99 6
Rankins
100 8
Rankins
  S.Smith 24 C.Smith 20 J.Hudson 23* O.Cousen 3/21     P.Patel 24 J.Hudson 3/9 C.Smith 3/20     win by 2 wkts
 
Leigh
144 2
Eastwood
57 6
Leigh
  J.Rollason 26* M.Wheatley 25* H.King 25*           win by 87 runs
 
Westcliff
114 8
SOSEMT
65 8
Westcliff
  J.Heyburn 22* M.Solanki 4/15     M.Lord 3/12     win by 49 runs
3-Jul
Hadleigh
78 7
Leigh
105 6
Leigh
  A.Holmes 27* M.Wheatley 3/15     H.Slack 26* A.Bavin 3/14     win by 27 runs
 
SOSEMT
98 6
OS & S’Church
100 2
OS & S’Church
        O.Hathaway 25* C.Chaplin 24*     win by 8 wkts
 
Westcliff
85 7
Rayleigh
117 2
Rayleigh
        M.Dobson 26* S.Lynch 25*     win by 32 runs
 
Rankins
65 4
Eastwood
63 8
Rankins
  P.Patel  23     J.Annison 3/14     win by 6 wkts

 

 


UNDER 13 (WEST) LEAGUE

 

Date Home Team Runs Wk Away Team Runs Wk Result
15-May
Stanford-Le-Hope
77 10
Basildon
81 6
Basildon
  Thomas 25 Birch 3/17 Morris 4/7 (inc hat-trick)     McLeod 21     win by 4 runs
 
Benfleet
134 3
Belhus
58 10
Benfleet
  T.March 26* C.Wheeler 25*     W.Lee 5/6     win by 76 runs
 
Pegasus & Corr
49 10
Orsett
111 5
Orsett
  J.Mitchell 3/4     T.Haden 25* J.Plom 21, J.Mitchell 20*     win by 62 runs
 
Horndon
64 6
Wickford
63 9
Horndon
              win by 4 wkts
29-May
Basildon
74 10
Benfleet
113 5
Benfleet
  M.Mason 3/12 S.Cuelho 3/13     S.Cuelho 27*     win by 39 runs
 
Belhus
91 7
Horndon
142 1
Horndon
        D.Petts 27* L.Smith 26* D.Stone 25*     win by 51 runs
 
Wickford
79 2
Pegasus & Corr
78 8
Wickford
  J.Buckley 26* J.Parry 22*     T.Willats 27*     win by 8 wkts
 
Orsett
128 3
Stanford-Le-Hope
79 9
Orsett
  T.Haden 27* H.Lockyer 26* W.Gibbon 26* J.Mitchell 26*     J.Brunton 27*     win by 49 runs
5-Jun
Pegasus & Corr
25 10
Basildon
112 2
Basildon
  Morris 3/3     Downes 25* Mead 26* Morris 20*     win by 87 runs
 
Belhus
77 6
Orsett
210 0
Orsett
  B.Maidment 27*     G.Smith 25* T.Haden 28* W.Gibbon 26* J.Plom 26* H.Lockyer 27* H.Hearn 26*     win by 133 runs
 
Horndon
47 7
Stanford-Le-Hope
48 0
Stanford-Le-Hope
  M.Edwards 3/1           win by 10 wkts
 
Benfleet
97 2
Wickford
103 0
Wickford
  S.Cuelho 26*     J.Parry 26* B.Kidd 25*     win by 10 wkts
12-Jun
Wickford
54 0
Belhus
51 6
Wickford
  J.Parry 25*           win by 10 wkts
 
Orsett
165 3
Benfleet
92 6
Orsett
  T.Haden 28* J.Plom 30* G.Smith 27* W.Gibbon 26* H.Lockyer 23     C.Wheeler 21*     win by 73 runs
 
Basildon
94 1
Horndon
91 3
Basildon
  Mead 28* Downes 20*     D.Petts 25*     win by 9 wkts
 
Stanford-Le-Hope
93 8
Pegasus & Corr
84 5
Stanford-Le-Hope
  J.Carter 26* J.Pearn 21     J.Hutcherson 27*     win by 9 runs
19-Jun
Stanford-Le-Hope
137 4
Belhus
80 10
Stanford-Le-Hope
  Thomas 25 J.Carter 25 J.Pearn 25* J.Bright 3/7           win by 57 runs
 
Pegasus & Corr
55 6
Benfleet
51 9
Pegasus & Corr
              win by 4 wkts
 
Horndon
93 8
Orsett
169 0
Orsett
  D.Pets 28* L.Smith 21     H.Lockyer 27* J.Plom 26* T.Haden 26* H.Hearn 25* G.Smith 24*     win by 76 runs
 
Basildon
75 2
Wickford
74 10
Basildon
  R.Mead 25* M.McLeod 27*     J.Buckley 26* H.Birch 3/14     win by 8 wkts
26-Jun
Orsett
89 4
Basildon
87 6
Orsett
  T.Haden 23, H.Lockyer 28*     R.Mead 25* A.Ayres 20     win by 6 wkts
 
Benfleet
   
Horndon
     
               
 
Belhus
80 8
Pegasus & Corr
144 6
Pegasus & Corr
  B.Maidment 23*     J.Hutcherson 26* W.Slaughter 25* Vinton 23 B.Maidment 3/16     win by 64 runs
 
Wickford
73 10
Stanford-Le-Hope
129 3
Stanford-Le-Hope
  J.Parry 26* J.Carter 3/14     J.Pearn 25* C.McCarthy 28* A.Drum 27*     win by 56 runs
3-Jul
Basildon
135 2
Belhus
79 9
Basildon
  S.Downes 26* M.McLeod 25* J.Green 28*     M.Fogg 20 Morris 3/7     win by 56 runs
 
Stanford-Le-Hope
87 9
Benfleet
96 2
Benfleet
  E.Thomas 31     T.March 28* S.Cuelho 24* C.Wheeler 4/15     win by 9 runs
 
Wickford
68 9
Orsett
69 6
Orsett
  T.Kidd 28* H.Lockyer 3/2 J.Mitchell 3/8     J.Carter 3/14     win by 4 wkts
 
Horndon
124 0
Pegasus & Corr
78 5
Horndon
  L.Smith 26* D.Petts 25* A.Mason 25* A.Smith 22*     C.Elliott 20     win by 46 runs

 


UNDER 13 “B” LEAGUE

 

Date Home Team Runs Wk Away Team Runs Wk Result
15-May
Pegasus & Corr “B”
51 10
Canvey Island
131 1
Canvey Island
              win by 80 runs
 
Rayleigh Fairview
50 7
SOSEMT “B”
52 1
SOSEMT “B”
              win by 9 wkts
 
Leigh “B”
58 9
Thurrock
61 2
Thurrock
        H.Dove 23*     win by 8 wkts
 
Rayleigh “B”
61 10
OS & S’Church “B”
116 7
OS & S’Church “B”
        H.Shields 25* A.Milne 21 H.Donoghue 4/21     win by 55 runs
29-May
SOSEMT “B”
85 3
Leigh “B”
96 10
Leigh “B”
  C.Seaden 25* H.Seaden 22*     G.Cox 22     win by 11 runs
 
Canvey Island
155 1
Rayleigh “B”
85 6
Canvey Island
  S.Livornesse 25* J.Chilvers 27* M.Denmark 28*           win by 70 runs
 
Thurrock
60 2
Pegasus & Corr “B”
59 8
Thurrock
              win by 8 wkts
 
Benfleet “B”
83 1
Rayleigh Fairview
82 7
Benfleet “B”
        A.Faires 21     win by 9 wkts
5-Jun
Rayleigh “B”
108 7
Benfleet “B”
119 4
Benfleet “B”
  J.Peppiatt 19* W.Swain 3/15     R.Mason 26* J.Rawlings 25*     win by 11 runs
 
OS & S’Church “B”
54 10
Canvey Island
126 3
Canvey Island
        M.Denmark 26* J.Chilvers 25*     win by 72 runs
 
SOSEMT “B”
107 4
Thurrock
108 2
Thurrock
  C.Cockell 24     Feeney 25*     win by 8 wkts
 
Leigh “B”
109 6
Rayleigh Fairview
117 5
Rayleigh FV
  H.Rogers 4/12           win by 8 runs
12-Jun
Canvey Island
72 0
Leigh “B”
69 7
Canvey Island
  S.Livernese 25* M.Denmark 23*           win by 10 wkts
 
Pegasus & Corr “B”
85 5
Rayleigh “B”
108 3
Rayleigh “B”
  L.Filsell 25*     C.Bishop 26* A.Belcher 25*     win by 23 runs
 
Benfleet “B”
75 7
SOSEMT “B”
76 6
SOSEMT “B”
  H.Goodwin 20     R.Mason 4/15     win by 4 wkts
 
Thurrock
113 8
OS & S’Church “B”
65 10
Thurrock
  F.Wood 3/22     Northfield 4/10     win by 48 runs
19-Jun
Pegasus & Corr “B”
74 8
Benfleet “B”
73 9
Pegasus & Corr “B”
              win by 2 wkts
 
Rayleigh “B”
96 8
SOSEMT “B”
80 5
Rayleigh “B”
  Grover 3/13     Earwicher 24     win by 16 runs
 
Rayleigh Fairview
52 10
Thurrock
53 7
Thurrock
        J.Wilson 3/7     win by 3 wkts
 
Leigh “B”
84 10
OS & S’Church “B”
109 10
OS & S’Church “B”
              win by 25 runs
26-Jun
Benfleet “B”
102 6
Leigh “B”
111 6
Leigh “B”
        L.Bell 26*     win by 9 runs
 
Thurrock
95 3
Rayleigh “B”
94 10
Thurrock
  Qureshi 25*           win by 7 wkts
 
OS & S’Church “B”
104 6
Pegasus & Corr “B”
75 9
OS & S’Church “B”
  T.Jennings 28*     L.Fisell 25*     win by 29 runs
 
Canvey Island
98 2
Rayleigh Fairview
96 5
Canvey Island
  J.Chilvers 26* R.Dulieu 24*     H.Rogers 25*     win by 8 wkts
3-Jul
OS & S’Church “B”
96 7
Benfleet “B”
65 10
OS & S’Church “B”
  J.Giles 4/11     J.Giles 22     win by 31 runs
 
Pegasus & Corr “B”
77 8
SOSEMT “B”
76 10
Pegasus & Corr “B”
              win by 1 run
 
Canvey Island
100 4
Thurrock
97 9
Canvey Island
        H.Sutters 3/17     win by 6 wkts
 
Rayleigh “B”
91 10
Rayleigh Fairview
126 4
Rayleigh Fairview
        C.Rowley 25* A.Faires 25*     win by 35 runs
10-Jul
Leigh “B”
103 5
Rayleigh “B”
104 8
Rayleigh “B”
  G.Cox 25* B.Scobie 25*     J.Peppiatt 26*     win by 2 wkts
 
Benfleet “B”
49 7
Canvey Island
95 10
Canvey Island
        R.Mason 3/11 J.Giles 3/12     win by 47 runs
 
Rayleigh Fairview
124 5
Pegasus & Corr “B”
91 6
Rayleigh Fairview
  A.Faires 25* M.Egerton 25*           win by 33 runs
 
SOSEMT “B”
101 4
OS & S’Church “B”
85 7
SOSEMT “B”
  L.Earwicker 23 S.Fessey 21     A.Grover 3/13     win by 16 runs
17-Jul
Thurrock
74 4
Benfleet “B”
73 9
Thurrock
              win by 6 wkts
 
Pegasus & Corr “B”
89 6
Leigh “B”
105 6
Leigh “B”
         F.Pittman 25* M.Wheatley 25*     win by 16 runs
 
Canvey Island
111 6
SOSEMT “B”
44 10
Canvey Island
  G.Tidy 26* M.Denmark 26* G.Hair 3/20     D.Saunders 3/2 R.Brooks 3/8     win by 67 runs
 
OS & S’Church “B”
91 6
Rayleigh Fairview
90 7
OS & S’Church “B”
  A.Milne 24* A.Faires 3/23     A.Faires 25*     win by 4 wkts