Youth Archives – 2011 Inter District Cricket

UNDER 11

 

Date   Runs Wkts Notable Performances Venue Start Result
31 May SOUTH ESSEX DCB U11 121 3 F.Farrington 57 T.Baker 28 Wickford CC 2.00 pm Won by 7 wkts
  WEST ESSEX DCB U11 119 8        
1 Jun CENTRAL ESSEX DCB U11 159 4 T.Pinkerton 2/17 Chelmer Park 2.00 pm Lost by 14 runs
  SOUTH ESSEX DCB U11 145 10 K.Williams 26      
28 Jul NORTH ESSEX DCB U11 127 10 T.Baker 4/11 O.Kersley 2/23 Holmwood House 2.00 pm Won by 31 runs
  SOUTH ESSEX DCB U11 158 6 H.Seaden 57 T.Baker 35      
3 Aug SOUTH ESSEX DCB U11 148 5 T.Baker 41 O.Kersley 26 Wickford  CC 2.00 pm Lost by 5 wkts
  MET ESSEX DCB U11 151 5 T.Baker 3/16      
  T20 Competition            
10 Aug SOUTH ESSEX DCB U11 76 8 H.Seaden 23 H.Klein 16* T.Pinkerton 12 Billericay CC 11.00 am Lost by 5 wkts
  NORTH ESSEX DCB U11 77 5 T.Baker 2/16 T.Pinkerton 2/7      
 
UNDER 12

 

Date   Runs Wkts Notable Performances Venue Start Result
29 Jul NETHERLANDS U12 79 10 P.Patel 3/15 H.Lockyer 3/11 W.Gibbon 2/6 Rankins CC 12.00 pm Won by 65 runs
  SOUTH ESSEX DCB U12 144 8 J.Plom 33 H.Lockyer 36 P.Patel 19      

 

UNDER 13

 

Date   Runs Wkts Notable Performances Venue Start Result
31 May SOUTH ESSEX DCB U13 51 10 M.Lewis 28 Garon Park 2.00 pm Lost by 5 wkts
  WEST ESSEX DCB U13 52 5 M.Khokar 2/7      
1 Jun CENTRAL ESSEX DCB U13 124 10 M.Dobson 2/19 H.Slack 3/15 H.Lockyer 3/5 Garon Park 2.00 pm Won by 7 wkts
  SOUTH ESSEX DCB U13 128 3 T.Haden 34 A.Holmes 22 P.Patel 26*       
28 Jul NORTH ESSEX DCB U13 182 4 M.Khokar 2/30 Kelvedon CC 2.00 pm Lost by 6 wkts
  SOUTH ESSEX DCB U13 181 7 P.Patel 73 A.Holmes 64*      
3 Aug SOUTH ESSEX DCB U13 192 5 M.Jones 45* H.Lockyer 44 A.Holmes 37 M.Dobson 35* Garon Park  2.00 pm Won by 71 runs
  MET ESSEX DCB U13 121 10 M.Khokar 4/30 M.Dobson 2/9      
5 Aug SOUTH ESSEX DCB U13 143 6 H.Slack 42, P.Patel 32, M.Dobson 18* Garon Park  12.00 pm Won by 1 run
  NETHERLANDS U13 142 10 J.Mitchell 4/19, H.Slack 3/16      
  T20 Competition            
18 Aug SOUTH ESSEX DCB U13 98 9   Billericay CC 11.00 am Lost by 6 wkts
S/F MET ESSEX DCB U13 99 4 H.Lockyer 3/15      
18 Aug CENTRAL ESSEX DCB U13 77 3 H.Lockyer 2/10 Billericay CC 2.00 pm Match Abandoned
3/4 pl             Rain

 

UNDER 15

 

Date   Runs Wkts Notable Performances Venue Start Result
31 May SOUTH ESSEX DCB U15 116 10 L.Poynter 32 M.Austin 28 Rankins CC 2.00 pm Lost by 101 runs
  WEST ESSEX DCB U15 217 8 J.Wagstaff 3/46      
1 Jun CENTRAL ESSEX DCB U15 238 6 N.Latham 2/23 C.Huntley 2/47 Chelmer Park 2.00 pm Lost by 35 runs
  SOUTH ESSEX DCB U15 203 9 C.Lees 77 B.Kent 30      
28 Jul NORTH ESSEX DCB U15 173 5 C.Lees 2/3 Frinton CC 2.00 pm Lost by 5 wkts
  SOUTH ESSEX DCB U15 172 9 C.Lees 60, A.Butcher 46* J.Wagstaff 26      
3 Aug SOUTH ESSEX DCB U15       Rankins CC 2.00 pm Postponed by Met
  MET ESSEX DCB U15            
  T20 Competition            
17 Aug SOUTH ESSEX DCB U15 141 8 R.Wells 45 Billericay CC 11.00 am Lost by 6 wkts
S/F WEST ESSEX DCB U15 142 4 M.Austin 3/32      
17 Aug NORTH ESSEX DCB U15 152 6 C.Pastfield 2/31 Billericay CC 2.00 pm Lost by 11 runs
3/4 pl SOUTH ESSEX DCB U15 141 5 B.Kent 38, C.Lees 30 L.Poynter 24