Youth Archives – 2010 U15 results

UNDER 15 LEAGUE “A”

 

W/C Home Team Runs Wk Away Team Runs Wk Result
9-May
OS & Southchurch
30 10
Leigh
31 0
Leigh
              win by 10 wkts
 
SOSEMT
94 10
Rankins
68 7
SOSEMT
  J.Wiggins 39 M.Barnes 4/14 C.Lees 3/11           win by 26 runs
  No game    
Westcliff
     
               
23-May
Rankins
73 4
OS & Southchurch
72 8
Rankins
  C.Lees 35*     C.Lees 3/9     win by 6 wkts
 
Westcliff
114 6
SOSEMT
113 2
Westcliff
  C.Pastfield 31* D.Locke 21 J.Wiggins 3/21     J.Wiggins 36* J.Woodhouse 30     win by 4 wkts
 
Leigh
    No game    
 
               
30-May No game    
Rankins
     
               
 
OS & Southchurch
73 10
SOSEMT
159 3
SOSEMT
  O.Woodhouse 3/5     J.Wiggins 39* S.Irvine 35*     win by 86 runs
 
Leigh
98 5
Westcliff
97 4
Leigh
        J.Golding 37* T.Gibbons 26     win by 5 wkts
06-Jun
Rankins
   
Leigh
   
 
               
 
Westcliff
133 6
OS & Southchurch
93 8
Westcliff
  T.Gibbons 37* J.Golding 36*     M.Austin 35* D.Locke 4/14     win by 40 runs
 
SOSEMT
    No game    
 
               
13-Jun
Westcliff
80 8
Rankins
74 10
Westcliff
  D.Locke 30 C.Pastfield 20*     H.Bower 5/15     win by 6 runs
 
Leigh
   
SOSEMT
   
 
               
 
OS & Southchurch
    No game    
 
               
20-Jun
Leigh
137 7
OS & Southchurch
78 10
Leigh
  J.Power 35* L.Bull 31*     W.Shields 25 M.Austin 20 J.Power 5/9     win by 59 runs
 
Rankins
98 3
SOSEMT
118 6
SOSEMT
        A.Butcher 35* O.Woodhouse 21     win by 20 runs
 
Westcliff
    No game      
               
27-Jun
OS & Southchurch
96 6
Rankins
117 2
Rankins
  M.Austin 31 C.Lees 4/4     C.Lees 35* M.Barnes 20     win by 21 runs
 
SOSEMT
76 7
Westcliff
82 8
Westcliff
  P.Kearney 23*           win by 6 runs
  No game    
Leigh
   
 
               
4-Jul
Rankins
    No game    
 
               
 
SOSEMT
39 2
OS & Southchurch
37 10
SOSEMT
              win by 8 wkts
 
Westcliff
110 6
Leigh
116 5
Leigh
  J.Golding 21 M.Salter 24 D.Locke 23*           win by 6 runs
11-Jul
Leigh
108 0
Rankins
105 7
Leigh
  J.Patel 36 Keeley 35*     A.Steel 27 A.Mayhew 27     win by 10 wkts
 
OS & Southchurch
82 10
Westcliff
131 5
Westcliff
        T.Gibbons 36* M.Salter 28     win by 49 runs
  No game    
SOSEMT
   
 
               
18-Jul
Rankins
103 4
Westcliff
106 0
Westcliff
  C.Lees 35* C.Annison 27     T.Gibbons 36* J.Golding 35*     win by 10 wkts
 
SOSEMT
117 5
Leigh
121 3
Leigh
  J.Wiggins 34 P.Kearney 20*           win by 7 wkts
  No game    
OS & Southchurch
   
 
               


UNDER 15 LEAGUE “B”

 

W/C
Home Team Runs Wk Away Team Runs Wk Result
9-May
Eastwood
108 2
Benfleet “A”
105 8
Eastwood
  M.Price 37*     T.Byford 35* G.Huckstepp 31*     win by 8 wkts
 
Rayleigh FV
92 6
Hadleigh
139 9
Hadleigh
  L.Yarwood 35*     T.Phillippe 47* A.Grosvenor 28     win by 47 runs
  no game    
Rayleigh “A”
   
 
               
23-May
Hadleigh
118 8
Eastwood
117 9
Hadleigh
  M.Wagstaff 38* J.Lawrence 3/17     H.Morrant 31 M.Wagstaff 4/18     win by 1 run
 
Rayleigh “A”
108 10
Rayleigh FV
112 6
Rayleigh FV
        L.Yarwood 30 Lee 36     win by 4 runs
 
Benfleet “A”
    no game    
 
               
30-May no game    
Hadleigh
   
 
               
 
Eastwood
183 7
Rayleigh FV
75 8
Eastwood
  L.Currington 46* H.Morrant 25     G.Darby 26, D.Mason 3/14 G.Laurence 3/13     win by 108 runs
 
Benfleet “A”
125 1
Rayleigh “A”
126 1
Rayleigh “A”
  R.Hunt 37* S.Handley 35*     C.Humphries 35* L.Sabatini 37*     win by 9 wkts
06-Jun
Hadleigh
53 0
Benfleet “A”
52 10
Hadleigh
        A.Grosvenor 3/4     win by 10 wkts
 
Rayleigh “A”
133 9
Eastwood
152 9
Eastwood
  C.Humphries 38* G.Barker 38*     H.Morrant 39* L.Currington 41 T.Godfrey 3/22     win by 19 runs
 
Rayleigh FV
    no game    
 
               
13-Jun
Rayleigh “A”
114 6
Hadleigh
123 6
Hadleigh
  G.Barker 36*     T.Phillippe 35* M.Wagstaff 37*     win by 9 runs
 
Benfleet “A”
135 7
Rayleigh FV
119 6
Benfleet
        L.Yarwood 35* S.Handley 4/21     wiin by 16 runs
 
Eastwood
    no game    
 
               
20-Jun
Benfleet “A”
102 10
Eastwood
103 7
Eastwood
  C.Huntley 27, J.Lawrence 3/9 J.Hudson 3/28     G.Huckstepp 36* L.Currington 29     win by 3 wkts
 
Hadleigh
110 0
Rayleigh FV
107 8
Hadleigh
  T.Phillippe 35* M.Wagstaff 39*           win by 10 wkts
 
Rayleigh “A”
    no game    
 
               
27-Jun
Eastwood
137 6
Hadleigh
154 2
Hadleigh
  G.Huckstepp 36* T.Byford 37*     M.Wagstaff 35* O.Smith 34 A.Bennett 34*     win by 17 runs
 
Rayleigh FV
84 8
Rayleigh “A”
87 6
Rayleigh “A”
  D.Lee 22     C.Humphries 30* D.Lee 3/11     win by  4 wkts
  no game    
Benfleet “A”
   
 
               
4-Jul
Hadleigh
    no game    
 
               
 
Rayleigh FV
89 10
Eastwood
95 1
Eastwood
  A.Smith 21 J.Lawrence 4/27     H.Morrant 35* L.Currington 29* G.Huchstepp 21     win by 9 wkts
 
Rayleigh “A”
108 9
Benfleet “A”
113 4
Benfleet
        S.Ashley 32*     win by 5 runs
11-Jul
Benfleet “A”
80 8
Hadleigh
132 6
Hadleigh
  A.Grosvenor 3/6     M.Wagstaff 35*     win by 52 runs
 
Eastwood
74 0
Rayleigh “A”
69 6
Eastwood
  T.Byford 31* H.Morrant 35*     C.Humphries 31     win by 10 wkts
  no game    
Rayleigh FV
   
 
               
18-Jul
Hadleigh
127 3
Rayleigh “A”
129 6
Rayleigh “A”
  R.Harvey 35* L.Poynter 35*     C.Humphries 38* G.Barker 38* L.Poynter 3/11     win by 4 wkts
 
Rayleigh FV
132 3
Benfleet “A”
134 3
Benfleet “A”
  D.lee 36* L.Yarwood 35*     S.Handley 37*     win by 2 runs
  no game    
Eastwood
   
 
               


UNDER 15  LEAGUE “C”

 

W/C Home Team Runs Wk Away Team Runs Wk Result
9-May
Benfleet “B”
85 5
Pegasus & Corr “B”
86 7
Pegasus & Corr “B”
              win by 3 wkts
 
Basildon
79 9
Wickford
83 5
Wickford
  Y.Patel 20, J.Cubitt 3/8     J.McCarthy 31*     win by 4 runs
 
Rayleigh “B”
     
Horndon
      
               
23-May
Pegasus & Corr “B”
110 7
Basildon
115 9
Basildon
        Y.Patel 32*     win by 5 runs
 
Wickford
172 4
Rayleigh “B”
58 10
Wickford
  J.Cubitt 37* J.Cullen 35*     G.Sleep 5/7     win by 114 runs
 
Horndon
134 4
Benfleet “B”
61 10
Horndon
  J.Stitson 35* T.Stone 25     A.Kojczyk 3/11     win by 73 runs
30-May
Basildon
112 5
Horndon
104 6
Basildon
  D.Jones 31 C.Davies 26 C.Pardoe 22     T.Stone 37* C.Price 29 D.Tarrant 3/8     win by 8 runs
 
Wickford
158 5
Pegasus & Corr “B”
104 6
Wickford
  A.Marsh 37* A.Moss 34 J.Cullen 33*     J.Scutt 34 B.Glover 30     win by 54 runs
 
Rayleigh “B”
107 5
Benfleet “B”
68 10
Rayleigh “B”
  S.Grobb 26*     B.James 4/11 A.Kryse 3/16     win by 39 runs
06-Jun
Benfleet “B”
   
Basildon
   
 
               
 
Pegasus & Corr “B”
103 4
Rayleigh “B”
104 3
Rayleigh “B”
  H.Challis 35*, B.Walker 38* S.Martin 3/3     D.Harrington 37*     win by 6 wkts
 
Horndon
100 5
Wickford
105 5
Wickford
  G.Byron 27 J.Stitson 25           win by 5 runs
13-Jun
Basildon
144 4
Rayleigh “B”
73 8
Basildon
  C.Murdoch 35* D.Jones 32 R.Emery 31           win by 71 runs
 
Wickford
44 4
Benfleet “B”
43 10
Wickford
  L.Amiss 3/3     A.Moss 3/1     win by 6 wkts
 
Horndon
147 5
Pegasus & Corr “B”
68 10
Horndon
  J.Stitson 38* T.Anderson 24*     G.Byron 4/12, D.Petts 3/8     win by 79 runs
20-Jun
Pegasus & Corr “B”
86 10
Benfleet “B”
88 1
Benfleet “B”
              win by 9 wkts
 
Wickford
134 6
Basildon
67 10
Wickford
  J.Cubitt 36*  J.Cullen 27 A.Frost 4/23     A.Moss 4/17     win by 67 runs
 
Horndon
105 5
Rayleigh “B”
101 8
Horndon
  T.Moore 34 A.Valentine 28     H.Kirby 35* T.Moore 3/12     win by 5 wkts
27-Jun
Basildon
136 7
Pegasus & Corr “B”
109 5
Basildon
  C.Davies 35* Murphy 3/17     M.Slaughter 40*     wiin by 27 runs
 
Rayleigh “B”
92 10
Wickford
159 2
Wickford
  S.Verrinder 21 S.Martin 24 A.Tyerman 3/8     A.Moss 38* J.Cubitt 36* J.Cullen 35*     win by 67 runs
 
Benfleet “B”
68 6
Horndon
70 1
Horndon
              win by 9 wkts
4-Jul
Horndon
118 7
Basildon
149 3
Basildon
  R.Francis 3/16     D.Tarrant 38* R.Emery 36* C.Davies 35*     win by 31 runs
 
Pegasus & Corr “B”
98 8
Wickford
100 2
Wickford
  J.Scutt 36* H.Challis 23 J.Sloane 3/8     J.Cullen 36* A.Moss 35*     win by 8 wkts
 
Benfleet “B”
108 6
Rayleigh “B”
109 4
Rayleigh “B”
  G.Verlander 35*     S.Grob 36* A.James 35*     win by 6 wkts
11-Jul
Basildon
   
Benfleet “B”
   
 
               
 
Rayleigh “B”
86 6
Pegasus & Corr “B”
82 10
Rayleigh “B”
  A.James 21. J.Scutt 3/22     B.Glover 30     win by 4 kwts
 
Wickford
82 5
Horndon
83 8
Horndon
  A.Moss 36*           win by 2 wkts
18-Jul
Rayleigh “B”
59 10
Basildon
154 6
Basildon
        D.Tarrant 35* C.Davies 34     win by 95 runs
 
Benfleet “B”
62 10
Wickford
63 0
Wickford
  A.Kersley 22  A.Moss 3/8 J.Cubitt 3/7     J.Cullen 36*     win by 10 wkts
 
Pegasus & Corr “B”
91 8
Horndon
92 2
Horndon
        T.Stone 35*     win by 8 wkts


UNDER 15 LEAGUE “D”

 

W/C Home Team Runs Wk Away Team Runs Wk Result
9-May
Pegasus & Corr “A”
124 7
Belhus
114 6
Pegasus & Corr “A”
  B.Walker 34* H.Challis 30 O.Jefferies 3/21     D.Dreher 37* H.Turner 22     win by 10 runs
  no game    
Thurrock
   
 
               
 
Stanford-Le-Hope
119 4
Orsett
151 5
Orsett
  C.Gleisinger 35* S.Sewell 36*     G.Gibbon 35*, M.Pavitt 35*     win by 32 runs
23-May
Thurrock
117 6
Pegasus & Corr “A”
120 5
Pegasus & Corr “A”
  R.Fullbrook 36* P.Pacania 32     H.Challis 35* B.Walker 35*     win by 5 wkts
 
Orsett
    no game    
 
               
 
Belhus
121 3
Stanford-Le-Hope
144 2
Stanford-Le-Hope
              win by 23 runs
30-May
Stanford-Le-Hope
159 3
Thurrock
93 7
Stanford-Le-Hope
  C.Gleisinger 35* G.Smith 36* J.Simes 36*           win by 66 runs
 
Pegasus & Corr “A”
    no game    
 
               
 
Belhus
129 6
Orsett
157 5
Orsett
  R.Wells 36* D.Dreher 36*     G.Gibbon 38* B.Boreham 36* M.Pavitt 25     win by 28 runs
06-Jun
Thurrock
46 10
Belhus
130 4
Belhus
  M.Scott 5/12     R.Wells 35* D.Dreher 35*     win by 84 runs
 
Orsett
139 5
Pegasus & Corr “A”
86 8
Orsett
  G.Gibbon 35* M.Pavitt 35* C.Williams 4/21           win by 53 runs
  no game    
Stanford-Le-Hope
   
 
               
13-Jun
Orsett
134 5
Thurrock
109 10
Orsett
  M.Pavitt 35* B.Boreham 37*     R.Fullbrook 36* C.Williams 3/20 J.Hearn 4/22     win by 25 runs
 
Belhus
    no game    
 
               
 
Pegasus & Corr “A”
113 8
Stanford-Le-Hope
126 5
Stanford-Le-Hope
        J.Simes 38* L.Petts 35*     win by 13 runs
20-Jun
Belhus
160 4
Pegasus & Corr “A”
114 6
Belhus
  R.Wells 35* D.Dreher 37* O.Jefferies 35*           win by 46 runs
 
Thurrock
    no game    
 
               
 
Orsett
94 2
Stanford-Le-Hope
93 9
Orsett
  M.Pavitt 36* G.Gibbon 30     J.Simes 39* C.Williams 4/8 R.Thomas 3/7     win by 8 wkts
27-Jun
Pegasus & Corr “A”
92 4
Thurrock
91 6
Pegasus & Corr “A”
  M.Slaughter 33*     B.Glover 3/29     win by 6 wkts
  no game    
Orsett
   
 
               
 
Stanford-Le-Hope
125 9
Belhus
144 4
Belhus
  Anderson 36* O.Jefferies 4/16     H.Turner 36* R.Wells 35*     win by 19 runs
4-Jul
Thurrock
   
Stanford-Le-Hope
   
 
               
  no game    
Pegasus & Corr “A”
   
 
               
 
Orsett
137 6
Belhus
135 10
Orsett
  D.Ashford 36* B.Boreham 32 G.Gibbon 23     R.Wells 40* D.Dreher 35 M.Pavitt 3/10     win by 4 wkts
11-Jul
Belhus
157 4
Thurrock
98 10
Belhus
  R.Wells 36* D.Dreher 38*     L.Shipton 3/7     win by 59 runs
 
Pegasus & Corr “A”
102 6
Orsett
105 1
Orsett
  H.Challis 36*     M.Pavitt 35* B.Boreham 32     win by 9 wkts
 
Stanford-Le-Hope
    no game    
 
               
18-Jul
Thurrock
75 10
Orsett
76 0
Orsett
  C.Bundock 35     M.Pavitt 38* D.Rydings 26*     win by 10 wkts
  no game    
Belhus
   
 
               
 
Stanford-Le-Hope
95 7
Pegasus & Corr “A”
98 5
Pegasus & Corr “A”
  C.Gleisinger 50     B.Walker 29*     win by 5 wkts