Youth Archives – 2010 U13 Results

UNDER 13 (EAST) LEAGUE

 

Date Home Team Runs Wk Away Team Runs Wk Result
9-May
Benfleet
75 9
Rayleigh
77 5
Rayleigh
        S.Lynch 25     win by 5 wkts
 
Hadleigh
152 1
Rankins
68 10
Hadleigh
  A.Holmes 27* M.Holmes 25* J.Wagstaff 25* D.Stone 21*           win by 84 runs
 
Leigh
71 4
Eastwood
70 8
Leigh
  P.Collis 26*           win by 6 wkts
 
OS & Southchurch
94 7
Westcliff
77 10
OS & Southchurch
  S.Hodgson 25*     T.Gibbons 27, K.Smith 4/7 S.Smith 3/14     win by 17 runs
23-May
Westcliff
76 4
Leigh
75 3
Westcliff
  T.Gibbons 27*, I.G-Davies 27*     R.Laav 25*     win by 6 wkts
  no game    
Hadleigh
     
               
 
Rankins
56 10
OS & Southchurch
76 8
OS & Southchurch
        S.Hodgson 6/22     win by 20 runs
 
Eastwood
76 5
Benfleet
80 3
Benfleet
        C.Huntley 25*     win by 7 wkts
 
Rayleigh
    no game      
               
30-May
Benfleet
    no game    
 
               
 
Hadleigh
    no game      
               
 
OS & Southchurch
60 8
Leigh
121 8
Leigh
        T.Metcalfe 23 K.Groves 20     win by 61 runs
 
Rankins
94 6
Rayleigh
92 5
Rankins
  B.Linge 28*     L.Keeley 25*     win by 4 wkts
 
Eastwood
84 6
Westcliff
85 4
Westcliff
  A.Mathews 25* H.Ashcroft 23*     T.Gibbons 28*     win by 6 wkts
6-Jun
Westcliff
103 5
Hadleigh
121 1
Hadleigh
  T.Gibbons 26* H.Milton 25*     A.Holmes 25* L.Robinson 28*     win by 18 runs
  no game    
Rankins
   
 
               
 
Leigh
104 5
Benfleet
103 9
Leigh
  A.Barton 26*     J.Patel 4/23     win by 5 wkts
 
Rayleigh
86 8
Eastwood
85 6
Rayleigh
  L.Keeley 28* Lynch 21 R.Creasey 4/8     G.Howe 21 Askuri 21 N.Kelly 3/11     win by 2 wkts
  no game    
OS & Southchurch
     
               
13-Jun
Benfleet
   
Rankins
   
 
               
 
Hadleigh
151 9
Rayleigh
61 10
Hadleigh
  Williams 29* Burton 25*     Patel 3/4     win by 90 runs
 
Leigh
    no game    
 
               
 
OS & Southchurch
88 4
Eastwood
84 8
OS & Southchurch
  J.Perry 22, S.Hodgson 21*     A,Matthews 25* S.Hodgson 3/12     win by 6 wkts
  no game    
Westcliff
     
               
20-Jun
Westcliff
88 0
Benfleet
87 7
Westcliff
  T.Gibbons 26* T.Lord 23* M.Davies 21*           win by 10 wkts
  no game    
OS & Southchurch
   
 
               
 
Rankins
    no game      
               
 
Eastwood
33 10
Hadleigh
144 3
Hadleigh
  K.Patel 3/3 H.Williams 3/8     J.Wagstaff 27* L.Robinson 25* M.Holmes 26* D.Stone 22*     win by 111 runs
 
Rayleigh
95 3
Leigh
96 4
Leigh
  L.Keeley 25* S.Lynch 25*     R.Laav 27* A.Barton 25*     win by 6 wkts
27-Jun
Benfleet
    no game      
               
 
Westcliff
108 8
Rayleigh
46 9
Westcliff
  T.Gibbons 26*           win by 62 runs
 
Leigh
117 8
Rankins
113 4
Leigh
  J.Patel 20           win by 2 wkts
 
OS & Southchurch
70 5
Hadleigh
108 3
Hadleigh
  J.Perry 25*     L.Robinson 20 M.Holmes 23* S.Smith 3/11     win by 38 runs
 
Eastwood
    no game    
 
               
4-Jul no game    
Westcliff
   
 
               
 
Hadleigh
61 4
Benfleet
59 10
Hadleigh
        Rossiter 4/19     win by 6 wkts
 
Rankins
109 9
Eastwood
107 10
Rankins
  Noble 25*  Patel 21 Rose 24 Edwards 4/?     A.Matthews 38* L.Waraker 21 Fix 4/16      win by 2 runs
 
Rayleigh
103 7
OS & Southchurch
78 10
Rayleigh
  S.Lynch 25* L.Keeley 25* S.Hodgson 4/21     J.Perry 29 L.Keeley 4/8     win by 25 runs
  no game    
Leigh
     
               
11-Jul
Benfleet
   
OS & Southchurch
   
 
               
 
Westcliff
58 7
Rankins
54 10
Westcliff
        T.Gibbons 27*     win by 3 wkts
 
Leigh
107 6
Hadleigh
80 5
Leigh
  T.Metcalf 28* A.Barton 21     M.Holmes 25* M.Khokar 3/17     win by 27 runs
 
Eastwood
    no game      
               
 
Rayleigh
    no game      
               

 


UNDER 13 (WEST) LEAGUE

 

Date Home Team Runs Wk Away Team Runs Wk Result
9-May no game    
Stanford-Le-Hope
   
 
               
 
Thurrock
66 10
Belhus
67 1
Belhus
              win by 9 wkts
 
Horndon
    no game      
               
 
Orsett
    no game    
 
               
 
Wickford
161 3
Basildon
45 8
Wickford
  A.Dellor 28* R.Voller 26* J.Grobier 26*           win by 116 runs
23-May no game    
Horndon
   
 
               
 
Basildon
48 9
Thurrock
49 2
Thurrock
  Milson 3/7           win by 8 wkts
 
Belhus
96 9
Orsett
108 4
Orsett
  M.Lewis 33* J.Plom 4/16     G.Smith 25*     win by 12 runs
 
Stanford-Le-Hope
42 10
Wickford
129 6
Wickford
        A.Dellor 28*, R.Voller 25*     win by 87 runs
30-May no game    
Basildon
     
               
 
Thurrock
88 7
Wickford
121 3
Wickford
        M.Brown  25* J.Grobier 25*     win by 33 runs
 
Orsett
92 7
Horndon
89 6
Orsett
  H.Lockyer 25* J.Shiner 25*           win by 3 wkts
 
Belhus
163 2
Stanford-Le-Hope
45 9
Belhus
              win by 118 runs
6-Jun no game    
Thurrock
   
 
               
 
Basildon
74 10
Belhus
149 2
Belhus
        B.Kent 25* S.Hall 27* M.Lewis 27* J.Wolfe 26*     win by 75 runs
 
Horndon
    no game    
 
               
 
Stanford-Le-Hope
    no game      
               
 
Wickford
101 7
Orsett
107 5
Orsett
  R.Voller 21* S.Plom 3/10     G.Smith 22* J.Shiner 20     win by 6 runs
13-Jun no game    
Belhus
   
 
               
 
Thurrock
   
Stanford-Le-Hope
   
 
               
 
Horndon
114 5
Basildon
58 5
Horndon
              win by 56 runs
 
Orsett
    no game      
               
 
Wickford
    no game    
 
               
20-Jun
Basildon
61 5
Orsett
137 4
Orsett
        T.Haden 25* J.Shiner 26* S.Plom 26* H.Lockyer 25*     win by 76 runs
 
Belhus
123 5
Wickford
99 8
Belhus
  M.Lewis 25*     E.Plough 3/24     win by 24 runs
  no game    
Thurrock
     
               
 
Stanford-Le-Hope
96 9
Horndon
124 3
Horndon
        D.Petts 25*     win by 28 runs
27-Jun no game    
Wickford
   
 
               
  no game    
Stanford-Le-Hope
   
 
               
 
Horndon
70 10
Belhus
71 5
Belhus
              win by 5 wkts
 
Orsett
132 6
Thurrock
85 7
Orsett
  G.Smith 25* T.Haden 21     J.Downes 28*     win by 47 runs
  no game    
Basildon
     
               
4-Jul
Basildon
    no game      
               
 
Thurrock
    no game    
 
               
 
Belhus
    no game      
               
 
Stanford-Le-Hope
98 7
Orsett
188 2
Orsett
  J.Carter 23     T.Haden 27,  G.Smith 25* S.Plom 27* H.Lockyer 25* J.Harvey 25*     win by 90 runs
 
Wickford
110 6
Horndon
59 10
Wickford
  A.Dellor 26*     N.Karunaratne 24. J.Parry 3/7 R.Voller 3/1     win by 51 runs
11-Jul no game    
Orsett
   
 
               
  no game    
Belhus
   
 
               
 
Horndon
45 1
Thurrock
42 10
Horndon
              win by 9 wkts
  no game    
Wickford
     
               
 
Stanford-Le-Hope
101 10
Basildon
120 2
Basildon
        R.Williams 27*     win by 19 runs

 


UNDER 13 “B” LEAGUE – EAST

 

Date Home Team Runs Wk Away Team Runs Wk Result
9-May
Leigh “B”
140 6
Canvey Island
120 6
Leigh “B”
  R.McIntyre 26* J.Badger 26*     M.Denmark 25* J.Chilvers 28*     win by 20 runs
 
Rayleigh “B”
11 10
Hadleigh “B”
12 0
Hadleigh “B” 
              win by 10 wkts
 
SOSEMT
62 4
OS & Southchurch “B”
61 6
SOSEMT
  Luke Bunce 22*     Louise Bunce 3/10     win by 6 wkts
16-May
Hadleigh “B”
91 4
Leigh “B”
90 3
Hadleigh “B” 
  K.Tiani 27* H.Talbot 24     T.Metcalfe 27* W.Copeland 25*     win by 6 wkts
 
OS & Southchurch “B”
183 1
Rayleigh “B”
66 4
OS & S’church “B”
  J.Hudson 25* C.Chaplin 26* H.Ringrose 25*           win by 117 runs
 
Canvey Island
54 9
SOSEMT
58 1
SOSEMT
  Louise Bunce 3/5 C.Seadon 3/7     Luke Bunce 25*     win by 9 wkts
23-May
SOSEMT
81 9
Hadleigh “B”
82 2
Hadleigh “B” 
  L.Bunce 27* H.Ince 3/7     I.Patel 25* A.Bavin 23*     win by 8 wkts
 
Leigh “B”
129 1
Rayleigh “B”
126 6
Leigh “B”
  H.King 27* A.Hatton 26* W.Copeland 26*     C.Gray 26*     win by 9 wkts
 
Canvey Island
85 10
OS & Southchurch “B”
85 7
OS & S’church “B”
  R.Dulieu 24, Smith 3/9           win by wkts lost
30-May
Hadleigh “B”
126 4
Canvey Island
57 6
Hadleigh “B” 
              win by 69 runs
 
OS & Southchurch “B”
39 10
Leigh “B”
103 7
Leigh “B”
        H.Badger 23     win by 64 runs
 
Rayleigh “B”
116 2
SOSEMT
100 9
Rayleigh “B”
  J.Patel 25* Gray 28*           win by 16 runs
6-Jun
OS & Southchurch “B”
106 3
Hadleigh “B”
103 4
OS & S’church “B”
  Hodgson 26* K.Smith 26* S.Smith 28*     B.Goodman 25* A.Bavin 20     win by 7 wkts
 
Canvey Island
115 0
Rayleigh “B”
81 2
Canvey Island
  M.Denmark 26* J.Harrison 23*           win by 34 runs
 
Leigh “B”
135 6
SOSEMT
124 3
Leigh “B”
  M.Wheatley 28* A.Hatton 26*     B.Griffiths 25* L.Bunce 30*     win by 11 runs
13-Jun
Canvey Island
76 5
Leigh “B”
77 6
Leigh “B”
        H.King 22*     win by 4 wkts
 
Hadleigh “B”
135 6
Rayleigh “B”
86 9
Hadleigh
  R.Graham 25*     O.Brown 4/6     win by 49 runs
 
OS & Southchurch “B”
52 5
SOSEMT
56 1
SOSEMT
        J.Knox 25*     win by 9 wkts
20-Jun
Leigh “B”
167 3
Hadleigh “B”
119 5
Leigh “B”
  J.Bowie 28* W.Copeland 27* H.King 25* J.Rollason 21     B.Goodman 27* I.Patel 28*     win by 48 runs
 
Rayleigh “B”
93 5
OS & Southchurch “B”
126 3
OS & S’church “B”
  S.Allibon 27*     S.Smith 25* G.Holdaway 22*     win by 33 runs
 
SOSEMT
84 5
Canvey Island
72 10
SOSEMT
  J.Knox 25*     M.Solanki 4/5     win by 12 runs
27-Jun
Hadleigh “B”
52 10
SOSEMT
53 9
SOSEMT
  G.hare 3/11     J.Kempton 28*O.Brown 5/19     win by 1 wkt
 
Rayleigh “B”
104 4
Leigh “B”
134 6
Leigh “B”
  C.Brooks 26* C.Gray 25*     R.McIntyre 26* E.Martin 23     win by 30 runs
 
OS & Southchurch “B”
75 5
Canvey Island
75 8
OS & S’church “B”
        C.Chaplin 3/13     win by wkts lost
4-Jul
Canvey Island
100 7
Hadleigh “B”
99 3
Canvey Island
  O.Brown 3/15 H.Ince 3/10           win by 3 wkts
 
Leigh “B”
152 4
OS & Southchurch “B”
78 8
Leigh “B”
  M.Wheatley 25* A.Hatton 25* R.Mcintyre 25*     M.Hopkins 25* H.Badger 3/0     win by 74 runs
 
SOSEMT
136 0
Rayleigh “B”
84 10
SOSEMT
  LBunce 25* J.White 25*           win by 52 runs
11-Jul
Hadleigh “B”
66 3
OS & Southchurch “B”
65 5
Hadleigh “B”
        M.Hopkins 22*     win by 7 wkts
 
Rayleigh “B”
69 10
Canvey Island
145 8
Canvey Island
  C.Brooks 25 H.Sutters 4/2      R.Delieu 26* J.Chilvers 22     win by 76 runs
 18-Jul
SOSEMT
60 7
Leigh “B”
116 8
Leigh “B”
        J.Badger 23     win by 56 runs

 


UNDER 13 “B” LEAGUE – WEST

 

Date Home Team Runs Wk Away Team Runs Wk Result
9-May
Horndon “B”
103 5
Belhus “B”
76 8
Horndon “B”
  L.Smith 26*     H.Davison 26*     win by 27 runs
 
Wickford “B”
102 4
Pegasus & Corr
76 10
Wickford “B”
  S.Little 25* L.Nash 22           win by 26 runs
16-May
Orsett “B”
   
Horndon “B”
    Void – Orsett “B”
              withdrawn
 
Pegasus & Corr
70 4
Rayleigh Fairview
71 1
Rayleigh Fairview
        J.Hardingham 25* J.Oliver 25*     win by 9 wkts
 
Belhus “B”
57 10
Wickford “B”
61 1
Wickford “B”
        B.Bate 26*     win by 9 wkts
23-May
Wickford “B”
130 6
Orsett “B”
51 8 Void – Orsett “B”
  S.Bate 25* J.McElvenny 28           withdrawn
 
Horndon “B”
149 5
Rayleigh Fairview
99 5
Horndon “B”
  J.Scott 25* T.Stone 25* T.Anderson 25*     E.Howlett 26*     win by 50 runs
 
Belhus “B”
68 5
Pegasus & Corr
70 2
Pegasus & Corr
        A.Vinton 25* T.Tarling 24*     win by 8 wkts
30-May
Orsett “B”
   
Belhus “B”
    Void – Orsett “B”
              withdrawn
 
Pegasus & Corr
69 5
Horndon “B”
90 6
Horndon “B”
        Asell 25*     win by 21 runs
 
Rayleigh Fairview
69 10
Wickford “B”
70 0
Wickford “B”
   J.Hardingham 24     B.Bate 26* J.Shipton 26*     win by 10 wkts
6-Jun
Orsett “B”
   
Pegasus & Corr
    Void – Orsett “B”
              withdrawn
 
Belhus “B”
29 10
Rayleigh Fairview
163 1
Rayleigh Fairview
  J.Hardingham 3/5     J.Hardingham 26* E.Howlett 25* H.Rogers 26*     win by 134 runs
 
Horndon “B”
76 2
Wickford “B”
82 6
Wickford “B”
        J.Grimes 20     win by 6 runs
13-Jun
Belhus “B”
84 7
Horndon “B”
98 5
Horndon “B”
              win by 14 runs
 
Orsett “B”
   
Rayleigh Fairview
    Void – Orsett “B”
              withdrawn
 
Pegasus & Corr
45 10
Wickford “B”
158 1
Wickford “B”
        B.Bate 27* J.Shipton 27* S,Bate 28* S.Little 25*     win by 113 runs
20-Jun
Horndon “B”
   
Orsett “B”
    Void – Orsett “B”
              withdrawn
 
Rayleigh Fairview
74 10
Pegasus & Corr
74 4
Pegasus & Corr
        J.Gray 20     win by wkts lost
 
Wickford “B”
65 9
Belhus “B”
63 2
Wickford “B”
              win by 1 wkt
27-Jun
Orsett “B”
   
Wickford “B”
    Void – Orsett “B”
              withdrawn
 
Rayleigh Fairview
88 9
Horndon “B”
137 4
Horndon “B”
        O.Jones 29*     win by 49 runs
 
Pegasus & Corr
95 5
Belhus “B”
94 4
Pegasus & Corr
  T.Willats 25* D.Wakeling 3/13     G.Maidment 25*     win by 5 wkts
4-Jul
Belhus “B”
   
Orsett “B”
    Void – Orsett “B”
              withdrawn
 
Horndon “B”
65 4
Pegasus & Corr
64 8
Horndon “B”
              win by 5 wkts
 
Wickford “B”
113 5
Rayleigh Fairview
131 5
Rayleigh Fairview
  J.O’Brien 26* J.Grimes 23*     H.Rogers 28* E.Halliday 24     win by 18 runs
11-Jul
Pegasus & Corr
   
Orsett “B”
    Void – Orsett “B”
              withdrawn
 
Rayleigh Fairview
136 8
Belhus “B”
97 5
Rayleigh Fairview
  Gardner 26* Oliver 24 J.Shingle 3/10     H.Davison 25*     win by 39 runs
 
Wickford “B”
152 6
Horndon “B”
82 4
Wickford “B”
  B.Bate 25* J.Grimes 20*           win by 70 runs
18-Jul
Rayleigh Fairview
   
Orsett “B”
    Void – Orsett “B”
              withdrawn