Youth Archives – 2009 U15 Results

UNDER 15 LEAGUE “A”

 

W/C Home Team Runs Wk Away Team Runs Wk Result
3-May Rankins 107 7 O.Southen’d & S’Church 111 0 O.S & SCHURCH
        Austin 38*, Bunce 38*     win by 10 wkts
  Eastwood 141 4 Southend 59 4 EASTWOOD
  Morrant 36* Byford 35*     Mason 3/14     win by 82 runs
  Ekco Monarchs Trojans     no game      
               
17-May Southend 75 7 Rankins 151 3 RANKINS
  Frost 3/2     Annison 38* Barnes 33*     win by 76 runs
  no game     Eastwood      
               
  O.Southen’d & S’Church 59 10 Ekco Monarchs Trojans 156 3 EKCO MON TR
  Sexton 28     Sibbons 33* Malcolm 36*     win by 97 runs
24-May Ekco Monarchs Trojans     Southend      
               
  Rankins 68 8 Eastwood 111 6 EASTWOOD
  Less 22     Morrant 24 Currington 27  Lees 3/19     win by 43 runs
  O.Southen’d & S’Church     no game      
               
31-May Southend 71 5 O.Southen’d & S’Church 137 3 O.S & SCHURCH
  Butcher 35*     Sexton 35* Leigh 33* Austin 33     win by 66 runs
  no game     Rankins      
               
  Eastwood 102 9 Ekco Monarchs Trojans 154 4 EKCO MON TR
        Raybould 38*     win by 52 runs
7-Jun no game     Southend      
               
  O.Southen’d & S’Church 76 10 Eastwood 148 6 EASTWOOD
  Austin 36* McDonald 3/13     Byford 35*Huckstepp 26Lawr’nce 28     win by 72 runs
  Rankins 76 6 Ekco Monarchs Trojans 130 6 EKCO MON TR
  Saggers 3/7     Sibbons 36* Malcolm 36*     win by 54 runs
14-Jun O.Southen’d & S’Church 104 8 Rankins 104 8 MATCH TIED
  Sexton 45* Frost 4/12            
  Southend 69 8 Eastwood 138 7 EASTWOOD
        Morrant 38* Lever 3/31     win by 79 runs
  no game     Ekco Monarchs Trojans      
               
21-Jun Rankins 151 3 Southend 75 7 RANKINS
  Annison 38* Barnes 33*     Frost 3/2     win by 76 runs
  Eastwood     no game      
               
  Ekco Monarchs Trojans 162 3 O.Southen’d & S’Church 72 9 EKCO MON TR
  Sessions 35* Sibbons 35* Malcolm 36*     Frazer 30 Raybould 3/3     win by 90 runs
28-Jun Southend 79 10 Ekco Monarchs Trojans 83 2 EKCO MON TR
        Wiggins 35*     win by 8 wkts
  Eastwood 100 3 Rankins 99 10 EASTWOOD
  Byford 37* Morrant 27     Baker 25 Mason 4/8 McDonald 3/10     win by 7 wkts
  no game     O.Southen’d & S’Church      
               
5-Jul O.Southen’d & S’Church 92 4 Southend 91 6 O.S & SCHURCH
  Sexton 34 Austin 22*     Kearney 35*     win by 6 wkts
  Rankins     no game      
               
  Ekco Monarchs Trojans 93 10 Eastwood 148 5 EASTWOOD
  Lloyd 26* Mason 3/14     Byford 27Morrant 36*Huckstepp 36*     win by 55 runs
12-Jul Southend     no game      
               
  Eastwood 136 0 O.Southen’d & S’Church 132 5 EASTWOOD
  Morrant 35* Byford 35* Huckstep 27*     Bunce 38* Leigh 35* Austin 28*     win by 10 wkts
  Ekco Monarchs Trojans     Rankins      
               


UNDER 15 LEAGUE “B”

 

W/C
Home Team Runs Wk Away Team Runs Wk Result
3-May Benfleet 125 9 Leigh-on-Sea 109 10 BENFLEET
  Patel 51 Hunt 40     Sexton 28 Brush 22     win by 14 runs
  Hadleigh 167 4 Westcliff-on-Sea 101 10 HADLEIGH
  Phillippe 38* Wagstaff 38*     Cheveralls 43 Grosvenor 4/11     win by 66 runs
  Canvey Island 69 10 Rayleigh 151 3 RAYLEIGH
  Pack 24     Dudmish 35* Dobson 38*, Ox 27     win by 82 runs
17-May Westcliff-on-Sea 128 5 Benfleet 81 8 WESTCLIFF
  Golding 35 Locke 30     Hunt 38*     win by 47 runs
  Rayleigh 131 10 Hadleigh 132 7 HADLEIGH
  Ox 44 Ilott 34           win by 1 run
  Leigh-on-Sea 108 5 Canvey Island 62 10 LEIGH-ON-SEA
  Lister 35* Sexton 32″     Casson 24 Weston 3/4 Sexton 3/6     win by 46 runs
24-May Canvey Island 86 10 Westcliff-on-Sea 87 3 WESTCLIFF
  Casson 36* Gibbons 3/10 (hat-trick)     Golding 30*     win by 7 wkts
  Benfleet 95 4 Hadleigh 99 3 HADLEIGH
  Webb 36* Cranshaw 35*     Phillippe 35* Lee 26*     win by 7 wkts
  Leigh-on-Sea 102 5 Rayleigh 101 9 LEIGH-ON-SEA
  Maleary 35* Patel 32*     Ox 29     win by 5 wkts
31-May Westcliff-on-Sea 75 10 Leigh-on-Sea 122 6 LEIGH-ON-SEA
  Madell 41* Maleary 3/7 Sexton 5/36           win by 47 runs
  Rayleigh 67 4 Benfleet 65 10 RAYLEIGH
              win by 6 wkts
  Hadleigh 161 2 Canvey Island 83 10 HADLEIGH
  Pettit 35* Hornby 35*           win by 78 runs
7-Jun Rayleigh 91 1 Westcliff-on-Sea 90 8 RAYLEIGH
  Ox 38* Dobson 25*     Murray 29* Lowe 3/9     win by 9 wlkts
  Leigh-on-Sea 88 8 Hadleigh 89 1 HADLEIGH
        Lee 37* Smith 27     win by 9 wkts
  Benfleet 103 10 Canvey Island 89 8 BENFLEET
  Hunt 38 McClenghen 4/13 Atkins 3/10           win by 14 runs
14-Jun Leigh-on-Sea 125 5 Benfleet 18 10 LEIGH-ON-SEA
  Branch 34 Walker 26     Sexton 3/8 Wester 3/3 Bray 3/1     win by 107 runs
  Westcliff-on-Sea     Hadleigh      
               
  Rayleigh 103 6 Canvey Island 102 10 RAYLEIGH
  Ox 35* Vile 21 Shave 3/14     Casson 24 Lennox 5/12     win by 4 wkts
21-Jun Benfleet 95 6 Westcliff-on-Sea 95 9 BENFLEET
  Hunt 35*     Willander 3/21     win by wkts lost
  Hadleigh 141 4 Rayleigh 101 10 HADLEIGH
  Phillippe 37* Smith 24     Dudmish 27 Dobson 29 Rees 3/7     win by 40 runs
  Canvey Island 111 7 Leigh-on-Sea 112 3 LEIGH-ON-SEA
              win by 7 wkts
28-Jun Westcliff-on-Sea 138 5 Canvey Island 119 6 WESTCLIFF
  Merron 39*     Casson 35*     win by 19 runs
  Hadleigh 144 2 Benfleet 86 8 HADLEIGH
  Phillippe 38* Wilson 36*     Hunt 38*     win by 58 runs
  Rayleigh 97 4 Leigh-on-Sea 93 8 RAYLEIGH
  Dobson 29           win by 6 wkts
5-Jul Leigh-on-Sea 107 6 Westcliff-on-Sea 108 8 WESTCLIFF
              win by 2 wkts
  Benfleet 109 8 Rayleigh 65 10 BENFLEET
              win by 44 runs
  Canvey Island 77 10 Hadleigh 78 1 HADLEIGH
  Wagstaff 4/20     Phillippe 35*     win by 9 wkts
12-Jul Westcliff-on-Sea 85 9 Rayleigh 143 8 RAYLEIGH
              win by 58 runs
  Hadleigh 113 6 Leigh-on-Sea 115 6 LEIGH-ON-SEA
  Smith 35*     Patel 34     win by 2 runs
  Canvey Island 100 10 Benfleet 66 5 CANVEY IS
              win by 34 runs


UNDER 15  LEAGUE “C”

 

W/C Home Team Runs Wk Away Team Runs Wk Result
3-May Rayleigh Fairview 146 5 Benfleet “B” 65 9 RAY FAIRVIEW
  Yarwood 35*, Johnson 26* Handley 3/10           win by 81 runs
  Wickford 98 5 Basildon 84 8 WICKFORD
  Marsh 31     McLeod 30 Moss 3/10     win by 14 runs
  Rayleigh “B”     no game      
               
17-May Benfleet “B” 64 8 Wickford 122 5 WICKFORD
        Chapman 36* Flynn 24     win by 58 runs
  Basildon 98 8 Rayleigh “B” 89 9 BASILDON
  Parkinson 22, Hogan 20           win by 9 runs
  no game     Rayleigh Fairview      
               
24-May Wickford     no game      
               
  Basildon 140 5 Benfleet “B” 23 9 BASILDON
  Holmes 38*     Williams 4/11     win by 117 runs
  Rayleigh “B” 37 10 Rayleigh Fairview 39 7 RAY FAIRVIEW
  Yarwood 3/12 Shadbolt 3/7           win by 3 wkts
31-May Rayleigh Fairview 122 7 Wickford 94 7 RAY FAIRVIEW
  Johnston 29 McLean 32           win by 28 runs
  Benfleet “B” 86 8 Rayleigh “B” 90 5 RAYLEIGH “B”
              win by 5 wkts
  no game     Basildon      
               
7-Jun Wickford 147 3 Rayleigh “B” 60 10 WICKFORD
  Flynn 36* Marsh 35* Chapman 25           win by 87 runs
  Basildon 89 10 Rayleigh Fairview 156 9 RAY FAIRVIEW
  Langwith 3/7     Jones 43* Yarwood 38*     win by 67 runs
  no game     Benfleet “B”      
               
14-Jun Benfleet “B” 25 10 Rayleigh Fairview 156 5 RAY FAIRVIEW
  Smith 3/3     Yarwood 38* McLean 36     win by 121 runs
  Basildon 79 8 Wickford 81 4 WICKFORD
  Holmes 20 Cubitt 3/18 Chapman 3/6     Cubitt 30*     win by 6 wkts
  no game     Rayleigh “B”      
               
21-Jun Wickford 131 5 Benfleet “B” 78 10 WICKFORD
  Flynn 36* Chapman 20 James 3/24     Moran 27     win by 53 runs
  Rayleigh “B” 68 10 Basildon 41 10 RAYLEIGH “B”
              win by 27 runs
  Rayleigh Fairview     no game      
               
28-Jun no game     Wickford      
               
  Benfleet “B” 48 10 Basildon 49 5 BASILDON
              win by 5 wkts
  Rayleigh Fairview 178 3 Rayleigh “B” 86 5 RAY FAIRVIEW
  Johnston 35* Jones 36* Langwith 36*     Sabatini 33     win by 92 runs
5-Jul Wickford 115 10 Rayleigh Fairview 122 8 RAY FAIRVIEW
  Flynn 23Johnston 3/21     McLean 25 Jones 23 Moss 3/13     win by 7 runs
  Rayleigh “B” 124 6 Benfleet “B” 46 10 RAYLEIGH “B”
  Humphries 27 Kirby 23     Verrinder 4/1     win by 78 runs
  Basildon     no game      
               
12-Jul Rayleigh “B” 77 4 Wickford 78 1 WICKFORD
  Scogings 30* Morris 3/8     Chapman 35* Cubitt 29*     win by 9 wkts
  Rayleigh Fairview 111 7 Basildon 86 9 RAY FAIRVIEW
  Johnson 22, Smith 29*     McLean 3/19     win by 25 runs
  Benfleet “B”     no game      
               


UNDER 15 LEAGUE “D”

 

W/C Home Team Runs Wk Away Team Runs Wk Result
3-May Grays & Chadwell     Horndon-on-the-Hill      
               
  Orsett 88 7 Stanford-Le-Hope 90 4 STANFORD LH
  Boreham 28, McIlroy 20, Gleisinger 3/14     Sewell 31*     win by 6 wkts
  Belhus     no game      
               
17-May Horndon-on-the-Hill 84 4 Orsett 85 2 ORSETT
  Price 20*     Pavitt 35* Gibbon 30*     win by 8 wkts
  Stanford-Le-Hope 98 1 Belhus 97 5 STANFORD LH
  Tarten 37*           win by 9 wkts
  no game     Grays & Chadwell      
               
24-May Orsett     no game      
               
  Stanford-Le-Hope 112 9 Horndon-on-the-Hill 116 7 HORNDON
              win by 4 runs
  Belhus 138 0 Grays & Chadwell 119 4 BELHUS
  Winter 36* Jefferies 37*     R.Downes 36*     win by 19 runs
31-May Grays & Chadwell 104 6 Orsett 102 7 GRAYS & CH
  Aldwinke 26 Ashford 4/22           win by 4 wkts
  Horndon-on-the-Hill 123 4 Belhus 108 7 HORNDON
  Joyce 39* Cutts 25           win by 15 runs
  no game     Stanford-Le-Hope      
               
7-Jun Orsett 109 1 Belhus 108 5 ORSETT
  Jeffries 26     Pavitt 36* Gibbon 35*     win by 9 wkts
  Stanford-Le-Hope 89 2 Grays & Chadwell 88 9 STANFORD LH
              win by 8 wkts
  no game     Horndon-on-the-Hill      
               
14-Jun Horndon-on-the-Hill 130 4 Grays & Chadwell 98 9 HORNDON
              win by 32 runs
  Stanford-Le-Hope 112 8 Orsett 115 10 ORSETT win
  Simes 28     Boreham 27 Gleisinger 4/10     by 3 runs
  no game     Belhus      
               
21-Jun Orsett 88 8 Horndon-on-the-Hill 120 3 HORNDON
  Pavitt 35* Price 4/18     Cutts 36* Ginsberg 24     win by 32 runs
  Belhus 58 10 Stanford-Le-Hope 62 1 STANFORD LH
  Gleisinger 3/7     Gleisinger 35* Sewell 20*     win by 9 wkts
  Grays & Chadwell     no game      
               
28-Jun no game     Orsett      
               
  Horndon-on-the-Hill 142 3 Stanford-Le-Hope 128 8 HORNDON
              win by 14 runs
  Grays & Chadwell 76 10 Belhus 94 8 BELHUS
  Fullbrook 22 Ellis 3/8     Day 38* Pankania 3/15     win by 18 runs
5-Jul Orsett 137 5 Grays & Chadwell 121 7 ORSETT
  Pavitt 37* Gibbon 35* Gargon 3/15     Farr 27     win by 16 runs
  Belhus 88 10 Horndon-on-the-Hill 90 2 HORNDON
  Dreyer 38 Howard 5/11     Joyce 38* Ginsburgh 27*     win by 8 wkts
  Stanford-Le-Hope     no game      
               
12-Jul Belhus 101 5 Orsett 102 2 ORSETT
  Jefferies 21     Pavitt 38*     win by 8 wkts
  Grays & Chadwell     Stanford-Le-Hope     GRAYS & CH
               Win – conceded
  Horndon-on-the-Hill     no game