Youth Archives – 2009 U13 Results

UNDER 13 (EAST) LEAGUE

 

Date Home Team Runs Wk Away Team Runs Wk Result
10-May Hadleigh 156 4 Ekco Monarchs Trojans 93 3 HADLEIGH 
  Bennett 26* Wagstaff 28*Poynter 28*           win by 63 runs
  Rankins 196 3 Eastwood 98 6 RANKINS
  Lees 18*, Annison 26*, Donnelly 27*     Lees 3/16     win by 98 runs
  Southend 63 9 Benfleet 64 4 BENFLEET
  Kearney  26*     Handley 23*     win by 6 wkts
  Westcliff 55 8 Leigh on Sea 105 2 LEIGH
        Mazhar 25* Simmonett 25*     win by 50 runs
  No game     O.South’n & S’Church      
               
24-May Leigh on Sea 119 4 Southend 108 7 LEIGH
  Simmonett 26           win by 11 runs
  O.South’n & S’Church 101 9 Rankins 176 2 RANKINS
  Patel 30* Lees 3/13     Lees 28* Annison 25* Donnelly 27*     win by 75 runs
  Eastwood 92 6 Westcliff 91 7 EASTWOOD
  Morrant 28*     Morrant 3/15     win by 4 wkts
  Benfleet 108 7 Hadleigh 120 2 HADLEIGH
  Handley 25* Pryce 22 Huntley 22     Wagstaff 27* Poynter 27* Stone 26*     win by 12 runs
  Ekco Monarchs Trojans     No game      
               
31-May Hadleigh 112 4 O.South’n & S’Church 39 10 HADLEIGH
  A.Holmes 26*     Richer 3/10 Patel 3/11     win by 73 runs
  Rankins     No game      
               
  Westcliff 120 2 Southend 117 4 WESTCLIFF
  Gibbons 25* Pastfiels 23*     Kearney 27* Butcher 26* Curtis 25*     win by 8 wkts
  Eastwood 66 10 Ekco Monarchs Trojans 64 10 EASTWOOD
        Short 5/10     win by 2 runs
  Benfleet 56 7 Leigh on Sea 57 4 LEIGH-ON-SEA
        Groves 25*     win by 6 wkts
7-Jun Leigh on Sea 90 7 Rankins 31 10 LEIGH-ON-SEA
  Simmonett 25* Lipscombe 23*     Hughes 4/8     win by 59 runs
  O.South’n & S’Church 118 5 Eastwood 66 8 O.S. & SCHURCH
  Austin 27* Lamprell 27*     Ashkuri 25*     win by 52 runs
  Southend 92 5 Hadleigh 94 2 HADLEIGH
              win by 8 wkts
  Ekco Monarchs Trojans 63 10 Benfleet 143 7 BENFLEET
  Handley 3/12     Handley 27* Brady 25*     win by 80 runs
  No game     Westcliff      
               
14-Jun Hadleigh 119 4 Eastwood 93 9 HADLEIGH
  Pointer 25* Wagstaff 25*     Morrant 26*     win by 26 runs
  Rankins 136 5 Ekco Monarchs Trojans 89 6 RANKINS win
  Annison 26* Davis 26*           by 47 runs
  Southend 104 8 O.South’n & S’Church 108 4 O.S. & SCHURCH
  Butcher 25*     Austin 25* Martin 23*     win by 4 runs
  Westcliff 75 6 Benfleet 74 3 WESTCLIFF
  Pastfield 25*           win by 4 wkts
  No game     Leigh on Sea      
               
21-Jun Leigh on Sea 106 5 Hadleigh 130 4 HADLEIGH
  Bull 27* Simmonett 23     Stone 25* Wagstaff 21     win by 24 runs
  O.South’n & S’Church 115 5 Westcliff 110 7 O.S. & SCHURCH
  Austin 26* Gibbons 3/7     Gibbons 25* Nutman 25*     win by 5 runs
  Eastwood     No game      
               
  Benfleet 105 4 Rankins 109 4 RANKINS win
  Handley 26* Huntley 25*     Lees 25*, Barnes 21     by 4 runs
  Ekco Monarchs Trojans 104 1 Southend 100 6 EKCO MON TR
              win by 9 wkts
28-Jun Hadleigh     No game      
               
  Leigh on Sea 132 3 Ekco Monarchs Trojans 124 5 LEIGH-ON-SEA
  Simmonnett 27* Green 20     Zak 25* Deepam 21     win by 8 runs
  Southend 124 3 Eastwood 95 6 SOUTHEND
  Kearney 25* Butcher 28*           win by 29 runs
  Westcliff 103 7 Rankins 102 5 WESTCLIFF
  Gibbons 26* Barnes 3/10     Annison 26* Gibbons 3/11     win by 3 wkts
  Benfleet 110 2 O.South’n & S’Church 53 10 BENFLEET
  Handley 26* Critchell 25* Huntley 27*     Critchell 3/8     win by 57 runs
5-Jul O.South’n & S’Church 69 6 Leigh on Sea 70 4 LEIGH-ON-SEA
  Austin 27*     Hodges 21     win by 6 wkts
  Rankins 117 4 Hadleigh 116 9 RANKINS
  Davis 25 Walliker 21*     Lees 3/24 Annison 3/27     win by 1 run
  Eastwood 104 6 Benfleet 136 4 BENFLEET
  Morrant 26* Matthews 20*     Handley 25* Critchel 25* Brady 20     win by 32 runs
  Ekco Monarchs Trojans 92 4 Westcliff 88 9 EKCO MON TR
              win by 6 wkts
  No game     Southend      
               
12-Jul Hadleigh 66 2 Westcliff 65 9 HADLEIGH
  Bennett 25*     Gibbons 38*     win by 8 wkts
  Leigh on Sea 131 3 Eastwood 86 5 LEIGH-ON-SEA
  Bull 24, Williamson 26*     Morrant 25*     win by 45 runs
  Southend 81 6 Rankins 82 1 RANKINS
  Kearney 26*     Lees 26* Annison 20     win by 9 wkts
  Benfleet     No game      
               
  Ekco Monarchs Trojans 96 6 O.South’n & S’Church 95 10 Match awarded
  Davis 25*     Austin 29*     to OSCC

 


UNDER 13 (WEST) LEAGUE

 

Date Home Team Runs Wk Away Team Runs Wk Result
10-May Horndon-on-the-Hill 127 6 Grays & Chadwell 90 4 HORNDON
  Stone 25*           win by 37 runs
  Rayleigh 112 4 Peg. & Corringham 68 10 RAYLEIGH
  C.Humphries 26* Barker 25*     G.Humphries 3/7 Barker 3/2     win by 44 runs
  Wickford     No game      
               
  Basildon 52 7 Orsett 130 4 ORSETT
  Davies 3/0     Plom 25*Hammond 25*Cammack 23     win by 78 runs
  Belhus     no game      
               
24-May Orsett 57 6 Wickford 122 2 WICKFORD
        Sloane 25* Deller 25* Cullen 26*     win by 65 runs
  no game     Rayleigh      
               
  Peg. & Corringham 60 10 Basildon 136 10 BASILDON
  Challis 47 McLeod 3/12 Farrington 3/2     McLeod 30 Glover 5/12     win by 76 runs
  No game     Horndon-on-the-Hill      
               
  Grays & Chadwell 25 10 Belhus 29 3 BELHUS
              win by 7 wkts
31-May Horndon-on-the-Hill     no game      
               
  Rayleigh 77 7 Belhus 76 1 RAYLEIGH
  C.Humphries 25*     Pantelli 27*     win by 3 wkts
  Basildon 76 2 Wickford 76 9 BASILDON
              win on wkts lost
  Peg. & Corringham     Grays & Chadwell      
               
  No game     Orsett      
               
7-Jun Orsett 124 4 Rayleigh 122 2 ORSETT
  Hammond 27* Ridins 25*     Humphries 26* Barker 25     win by 6 wkts
  no game     Peg. & Corringham      
               
  Wickford 68 8 Horndon-on-the-Hill 67 4 WICKFORD
              win by 2 wkts
  Grays & Chadwell     No game      
               
  Belhus 102 5 Basildon 104 2 BASILDON
        McLeod 24*     win by 2 runs
Played Horndon-on-the-Hill 84 3 Peg. & Corringham 58 10 HORNDON
May 3        Mason 4/3     win by 26 runs
 14-Jun Rayleigh 119 9 Grays & Chadwell 73 7 RAYLEIGH
  Barker 32*           win by 46 runs
  Wickford     no game      
               
  Basildon     No game      
               
  Belhus 91 10 Orsett 119 3 ORSETT
  Dryer 22     Ridings 25* Smith 25*     win by 28 runs
21-Jun Orsett 86 9 Horndon-on-the-Hill 98 4 HORNDON
  Hammond 33*     Valentine 25*     win by 12 runs
  no game     Basildon      
               
  Peg. & Corringham 111 6 Belhus 122 3 BELHUS
  Walker 25* Slaughter 25*     Hall 25*     win by 11 runs
  No game     Rayleigh      
               
  Grays & Chadwell 71 10 Wickford 106 5 WICKFORD
  Downes 27 Sloane 3/6     Sloane 25*     win by 35 runs
28-Jun Horndon-on-the-Hill 90 4 Belhus 52 10 HORNDON
  Moore 28*           win by 38 runs
  Orsett 118 3 Grays & Chadwell 79 9 ORSETT
  Smith 25* Hammond 25*     Downes 29* Plom 3/10     win by39 runs
  Wickford 133 5 Peg. & Corringham 85 8 WICKFORD
  Sloane 27* Deller 25* Trigg 3/17     Humphries 24 Tyreman 3/4 Voller3/9     win by 48 runs
  Basildon 73 10 Rayleigh 74 3 RAYLEIGH
  Davies 36 Barker 3/5     C.Humphries 27*     win by 7 wkts
  No game     no game      
               
5-Jul no game     Orsett      
               
  Rayleigh 80 4 Horndon-on-the-Hill 79 9 RAYLEIGH
  Barker 26*     Moore 26* Humphries 4/15     win by 6 wkts
  Peg. & Corringham     No game      
               
  Grays & Chadwell 84 9 Basildon 84 5 BASILDON
              win on wkts lost
  Belhus 83 9 Wickford 84 1 WICKFORD
        Deller 25* Cullen 20*     win by 9 wkts
12-Jul Horndon-on-the-Hill     Basildon     HORNDON
              win – forfeited
  Orsett 137 2 Peg. & Corringham 84 3 ORSETT
  Hammond 27* Ridins 25* Plom28*           win by 53 runs
  Wickford 85 2 Rayleigh 86 4 RAYLEIGH
  Sloane 25*     Barker 27*     win by 6 wkts
  No game     Belhus      
               
  Grays & Chadwell     no game      
               

 


UNDER 13 “B” LEAGUE

 

Date Home Team Runs Wk Away Team Runs Wk Result
10-May Horndon “B” 100 5 Leigh “B” 89 3 HORNDON “B”
              win by 11 runs
  Wickford “B” 95 10 Rayleigh “B” 132 1 RAYLEIGH “B”
  Stacey 25* Krise 3/2     Krise 28* Grobb 25* Peppiatt 22*     win by 37 runs
  Hadleigh “B” 64 7 Benfleet “B” 65 1 BENFLEET “B”
              win by 9 wkts
17-May Rayleigh “B” 100 4 Horndon “B” 96 5 RAYLEIGH “B”
  Peppiatt 23           win by 4 runs
  Benfleet “B”     Wickford “B”      
               
  Leigh “B” 81 0 Hadleigh “B” 80 6 LEIGH “B”
  Williamson 27*           win by 10 wkts
24-May Hadleigh “B” 90 8 Rayleigh “B” 91 2 RAYLEIGH “B”
  Burton 26*     Bond 27*     win by 8 wkts
  Horndon “B” 85 5 Wickford “B” 86 5 WICKFORD “B”
  Bradley 25* Shipton 3/9     Ginzler 20*     win by 5 wkts
  Leigh “B”     Benfleet “B”     postponed
               
31-May Rayleigh “B” 122 9 Leigh “B” 123 9 LEIGH “B”
        Metcroff 30* Buckin 3/17     win by 1 wkt
  Benfleet “B”     Horndon “B”      
               
  Wickford “B” 53 3 Hadleigh “B” 54 0 HADLEIGH “B”
        Joyce 28*     win by 10 wkts
7-Jun Benfleet “B” 100 7 Rayleigh “B” 101 4 RAYLEIGH “B”
  Clark 28*     Harrington 30* Peppiat 32*     win by 6 wkts
  Leigh “B”     Wickford “B”      
               
  Horndon “B” 98 6 Hadleigh “B” 109 5 HADLEIGH “B”
  Manu 26*     Heath 25*     win by 11 runs
14-Jun Leigh “B” 58 1 Horndon “B” 57 6 LEIGH “B”
              win by 9 wkts
  Rayleigh “B” 108 4 Wickford “B” 110 2 WICKFORD “B”
        Ginzler 25* Dickinson 25*     win by 8 wkts
  Benfleet “B” 81 10 Hadleigh “B” 105 3 HADLEIGH “B”
        Burton 28*     win by 24 runs
21-Jun Horndon “B” 116 4 Rayleigh “B” 98 7 HORNDON “B”
  Alex 25* Owen 23     Martin 27* Alex 3/1     win by 18 runs
  Wickford “B” 127 7 Benfleet “B” 74 5 WICKFORD “B”
  Shipton 25* Pinchback 25* Amiss 4/6           win by 53 runs
  Hadleigh “B” 76 10 Leigh “B” 102 7 LEIGH “B”
              win by 26 runs
28-Jun Rayleigh “B” 92 8 Hadleigh “B” 118 3 HADLEIGH “B”
              win by 26 runs
  Wickford “B” 119 4 Horndon “B” 88 6 WICKFORD “B”
  Shipton 26* Ginzier 25*           win by 31 runs
  Benfleet “B” 81 10 Leigh “B” 117 8 LEIGH “B”
        Jarvis 4/20     win by 36 runs
5-Jul Leigh “B” 108 7 Rayleigh “B” 141 7 RAYLEIGH “B”
              win by 33 runs
  Horndon “B” 76 2 Benfleet “B” 75 5 HORNDON “B”
              win by 8 wkts
  Hadleigh “B” 87 10 Wickford “B” 116 5 WICKFORD “B”
  Shipton 4 wkts     Ginzler 25*     win by 29 runs
12-Jul Rayleigh “B” 78 8 Benfleet “B” 79 6 BENFLEET “B”
              win by 4 wkts
  Wickford “B” 104 7 Leigh “B” 86 10 WICKFORD “B”
  Ginzler 19     Shipton 4/12     win by 18 runs
  Hadleigh “B” 115 3 Horndon “B” 99 4 HADLEIGH “B”
  Rossiter 26* Graham 25*           win by 16 runs