Youth Archives – 2008 U15 Results

UNDER 15 LEAGUE “A”

 

W/C Home Team Runs Wk Away Team Runs Wk Result
4-May O.Southen’d & S’Church 70 8 Ekco Monarchs Trojans 73 2 EKCO M TROJAN win by 8 wkts
  O.Wiggins 5/10, S.Grant 3/7     D.Olley 23      
  Southend     Rankins     Postponed
               
18-May Rankins 53 9 O.Southen’d & S’Church 75 9 O.SOUTHEND’N & SC win by 22 rns
  Z.Impey 3/2     D.Austin 25, S.Druce 4/8      
  Eastwood 61 8 Southend 61 10 EASTWOOD win on wkts lost
               
 25-May O.Southen’d & S’Church 96 5 Southend 19 10 O.SOUTHEND’N & SC win by 77 rns
  M.Craddock 35*     J.Bunce 5/2      
  Ekco Monarchs Trojans 132 4 Eastwood 62 4 EKCO M TROJAN win by  60 runs
  C.Hedges 33 S.Grant 32* Z.Dunkley 27*     T.Byford 28*      
1-Jun Rankins 55 10 Ekco Monarchs Trojans 113 4 EKCO M TROJAN win by 58 runs
  E.Proctor 6/2     B.Mills 35*      
  Eastwood 102 5 O.Southen’d & S’Church 103 6 O.SOUTHEND’N & SC win by 4 wkts
        D.Austin 24, M.Craddock 23      
8-Jun Eastwood 76 3 Rankins 75 9 EASTWOOD win by 7 wkts
               
  Ekco Monarchs Trojans 84 0 Southend 80 3 EKCO M TROJAN win by 10 wkts
  D.Olley 35*     T.Patel 24*      
15-Jun Ekco Monarchs Trojans 109 6 O.Southen’d & S’Church 27 10 EKCO M TROJAN win by 82 runs
  C.Hedges 28     L.Raybould 4/4      
  Rankins 83 1 Southend 80 7 RANKINS win by 9 wkts
  A.Malcolm 31*, S.Druce 25*     J.Leaver 29, J.Berry 3/8      
22-Jun O.Southen’d & S’Church 152 2 Rankins 116 4 O.SOUTHEND’N & SC win by 36 rns
  Craddock 36* Wallace 35* D.Austin 33     C.Lees 35*      
  Southend 72 2 Eastwood 71 10 SOUTHEND win by 8 wkts
  J.Leaver 29, C.Wheeler 25     T.Patel 3/5      
 29-Jun Southend 64 10 O.Southen’d & S’Church 154 3 O.SOUTHEND’N & SC win by 90 rns
  T.Patel 26, Z.Impey 3/9     Austin 35* Craddock 35* Wallace 26      
  Eastwood 71 8 Ekco Monarchs Trojans 137 4 EKCO M TROJAN win by 66 runs
        O.Wiggins 35*, J.Sibbons 33      
6-Jul Ekco Monarchs Trojans 135 4 Rankins 44 10 EKCO M TROJAN win by 91 runs
  D.Olley 38*, C.Hedges 36     J.Sibbons 3/6      
  O.Southen’d & S’Church 134 6 Eastwood 93 8 O.SOUTHEND’N & SC win by 41 rns
  M.Craddock 35*, W.Sexton 25     J.Bunce 3/12      
13-Jul Rankins 54 10 Eastwood 77 6 EASTWOOD win by 23 runs
  Shah 5/13            
  Southend 64 9 Ekco Monarchs Trojans 129 6 EKCO M TROJAN win by 65 runs
  T.Kearney 36*, G.Norfolk 3/8     G.Norfolk 35*      

 

UNDER 15 LEAGUE “B”

 

W/C Home Team Runs Wk Away Team Runs Wk Result
4-May Leigh-on-Sea 106 1 Canvey Island 77 8 LEIGH-ON-SEA win by 29 runs
  A.Kerner 38*, J.Sexton 31     M.Raza 4/4      
  Westcliff-on-Sea 68 10 Benfleet 69 7 BENFLEET win by 3 wkts
               
  Rayleigh 114 7 Hadleigh 115 7 HADLEIGH win by 3 wkts
  A.Dobson 38*     E.Wilson 32*      
18-May Benfleet 99 7 Leigh-on-Sea 131 3 LEIGH-ON-SEA win by 32 runs
  D.Masson 29, J.Mearley 3/12     A.Kerner 40*      
  Hadleigh 171 6 Westcliff-on-Sea 55 10 HADLEIGH win by 116 runs
  A.Linfield 35*, T.Phillippe 33            
  Canvey Island 126 6 Rayleigh 97 8 CANVEY ISLAND win by 29 runs
  R.Casson 35*            
25-May Rayleigh 111 7 Benfleet 110 6 RAYLEIGH win by 3 wkts
  S.Levett 35*     J.Ox 3/22 (inc hat-trick)      
  Leigh-on-Sea 79 5 Westcliff-on-Sea 78 10 LEIGH-ON-SEA win by 5 wkts
        J.Staines 38*      
  Canvey Island 75 9 Hadleigh 74 7 CANVEY ISLAND win by 1 wkt
               
1-Jun Benfleet 103 8 Canvey Island 124 9 CANVEY ISLAND win by 21 runs
  D.Masson 35*     Hussain 45 Avery 37*Ackerman 6/14      
  Hadleigh 61 4 Leigh-on-Sea 60 10 HADLEIGH win by 6 wkts
               
  Westcliff-on-Sea 86 7 Rayleigh 87 4 RAYLEIGH win by 6 wkts
               
8-Jun Hadleigh 112 8 Benfleet 93 10 HADLEIGH win by 19 runs
  T.Phillippe 36*     G.Parmenter 35*      
  Canvey Island 47 1 Westcliff-on-Sea 46 10 CANVEY ISLAND win by 9 wkts
  L.Shearcroft 24*            
  Leigh-on-Sea 52 10 Rayleigh 53 4 RAYLEIGH win by 6 wkts
  J.Ox 4/12, S.Lowe 3/3 (inc hat-trick!)     A.Dobson 21*      
15-Jun Canvey Island 64 8 Leigh-on-Sea 65 1 LEIGH-ON-SEA win by 9 wkts
  A.Raza 4/7     J.Sexton 31      
  Benfleet 129 7 Westcliff-on-Sea 118 7 BENFLEET win by 11 runs
  R.Zammit 35*     J.Staines 38*      
  Hadleigh 146 7 Rayleigh 139 5 HADLEIGH win by 7 runs
  Phillippe 36* Linfield 34 Downey 36*     J.Ox 35*, S.Levett 38*      
22-Jun Leigh-on-Sea 106 5 Benfleet 85 10 LEIGH-ON-SEA win by 21 runs
  A.Kerner 35*, J.Maleary 24*            
  Westcliff-on-Sea 75 10 Hadleigh 100 6 HADLEIGH win by 25 runs
  A.Linfield 4/16     A.Linfield 35*      
  Rayleigh 88 9 Canvey Island 104 10 CANVEY ISLAND win by 16 runs
               
29-Jun Benfleet 151 6 Rayleigh 135 4 BENFLEET win by 16 runs
  R.Zammit 35*, A.Dudmish 5/24     A.Dobson 38*      
  Westcliff-on-Sea 32 10 Leigh-on-Sea 33 5 LEIGH-ON-SEA win by 5 wkts
  S.Bell 3/3            
  Hadleigh 136 5 Canvey Island 129 7 HADLEIGH win by 7 runs
  C.Phillippe 35*, E.Wilson 34     C.Hassan 35*      
6-Jul Canvey Island 72 7 Benfleet 69 10 CANVEY ISLAND win by 3 wkts
  D.Brown 29*     D.Masson 20, L.Shearcroft 5/9      
  Leigh-on-Sea 99 3 Hadleigh 85 8 LEIGH-ON-SEA win by 14 runs
  A.Kerner 36*            
  Rayleigh     Westcliff-on-Sea     Not played
               
13-Jul Benfleet 139 6 Hadleigh 136 7 BENFLEET win by 4 wkts
  C.Bridge 35*     E.Wilson 36*      
  Westcliff-on-Sea 106 9 Canvey Island 108 9 CANVEY ISLAND win by 2 runs
  Sheffield 41*     C.Hussain 36*      
  Rayleigh 63 10 Leigh-on-Sea 64 4 LEIGH-ON-SEA win by 6 wkts
               

 


UNDER 15  LEAGUE “C”

 

W/C Home Team Runs Wk Away Team Runs Wk Result
 4-May Benfleet “B” 57 7 Wickford 58 4 WICKFORD win by 6 wkts
               
  Basildon 25 3 Rayleigh “B” 23 10 BASILDON win by 7 wkts
        S.Cordell 5 for 5 (inc hat-trick)      
18-May Rayleigh Fairview 118 6 Benfleet “B” 62 9 RAY FAIRVIEW win by 56 runs
  Spremeuli 20            
  Wickford 45 10 Basildon 46 5 BASILDON win by 5 wkts
  A.Burridge 3/3     R.Lipman 24      
25-May Benfleet “B”     Rayleigh “B”     Not played
               
  Wickford 57 10 Rayleigh Fairview 101 5 RAY FAIRVIEW win by 44 runs
        D.Lawson 35*, Connerly 3/13      
 1-Jun Rayleigh Fairview     Basildon     RAY FAIRVIEW win – match conc
               
  Rayleigh “B” 38 10 Wickford 40 0 WICKFORD win by 10 wkts
               
8-Jun Benfleet “B”     Basildon     Not played
               
  Rayleigh “B” 74 6 Rayleigh Fairview 75 4 RAY FAIRVIEW win by 6 wkts
        D.Lawson 35*      
15-Jun Wickford 130 6 Benfleet “B” 37 10 WICKFORD win by 93 runs
               
  Rayleigh “B” 58 6 Basildon 59 2 BASILDON win by 8 wkts
        R.Lipman 33      
22-Jun Benfleet “B” 110 6 Rayleigh Fairview 114 2 RAY FAIRVIEW win by 8 wkts
  Cranshaw 30*     D.Lawson 36*, E.Wells 37*      
  Basildon 62 10 Wickford 126 6 WICKFORD win by 64 runs
               
29-Jun Rayleigh “B”     Benfleet “B”     Not played
               
  Rayleigh Fairview 107 9 Wickford 108 4 WICKFORD win by 6 wkts
               
6-Jul Basildon 113 7 Rayleigh Fairview 134 8 RAY FAIRVIEW win by 21 runs
  D.Lawson 3/14     Williams 5/4 Lawson 36*Johnst’n 25      
  Wickford 116 8 Rayleigh “B” 44 10 WICKFORD win by 72 runs
               
13-Jul Basildon 83 3 Benfleet “B” 80 6 BASILDON win by 7 wkts
  R.Lipman 35*            
  Rayleigh Fairview 56 4 Rayleigh “B” 55 7 RAY FAIRVIEW win by 6 wkts
               

 

 

UNDER 15 LEAGUE “D”

 

W/C Home Team Runs Wk Away Team Runs Wk Result
4-May Grays & Chadwell 110 3 Horndon-on-the-Hill 134 4 HORNDON win by 24 runs
  L. Gant 29 M. Buckley 26*L. Downes 23     G.Ginsburgh 37*, R.Plom 39*      
  Orsett 123 2 Stanford-Le-Hope 68 6 ORSETT win by 55 runs
  L.Lockyer  37*, S.Sewgobind 37*            
18-May Horndon-on-the-Hill 112 4 Orsett 113 9 ORSETT win by 1 wkt
        J.Stitson 4/22      
  Stanford-Le-Hope 130 4 Belhus 140 6 BELHUS win by 10 runs
  S.Saul 31     B.Winter 33,A.Rowley 35*      
 25-May Stanford-Le-Hope 131 5 Horndon-on-the-Hill 90 6 STANFORD-LH win by 41 runs
  S.Sewell 36*            
  Belhus 63 10 Grays & Chadwell 64 2 GRAYS & CHAD win by 8 wkts
        l.Downes 38*      
1-Jun Grays & Chadwell 89 7 Orsett 179 1 ORSETT win by 89 runs
  L.Downes 35*     Smith 38*Sewgobind 36*  Plom 38*      
  Horndon-on-the-Hill 99 7 Belhus 66 10 HORNDON win by 33 runs
        B.Reed 3/31      
8-Jun Orsett 79 2 Belhus 75 5 ORSETT win by 5 wkts
  S.Sewgobind 25*, R.Plom 25*     B.Palmer 33      
  Stanford-Le-Hope 58 10 Grays & Chadwell 113 8 GRAYS & CHAD win by 55 runs
  Gant 5/9     L.Downes 33*      
15-Jun Horndon-on-the-Hill     Grays & Chadwell     Not played
               
  Stanford-Le-Hope 80 10 Orsett 128 4 ORSETT win by 48 runs
  M.Pavitt 3/5     Lockyer 34 Sewgobind 36*Pavitt 35*      
22-Jun Orsett 76 5 Horndon-on-the-Hill 75 7 ORSETT win by 5 wkts
  B.Smith 35*     J.Joyce 35*      
  Belhus 125 3 Stanford-Le-Hope 124 3 BELHUS win by 7 wkts
  B.Palmer 35*, B.Winter 32     S.Sharma 36*, S.Sewell 36*      
 29-Jun Horndon-on-the-Hill     Stanford-Le-Hope     Not played
               
  Grays & Chadwell 97 2 Belhus 96 10 GRAYS & CHAD win by 8 wkts
  L.Downes 35*     Winter 52*.Fullbrook 4/13.Gant 4/23      
6-Jul Orsett 132 10 Grays & Chadwell 67 8 ORSETT win by 65 runs
  R.Plom 41            
  Belhus 123 0 Horndon-on-the-Hill 117 8 BELHUS win by 6 runs
  A.Rowley 34*, B.Winter 38*, J.Day 21*     J.Joyce 35*      
13-Jul Belhus 91 5 Orsett 168 1 ORSETT win by 77 runs
  B.Winter 37*     Lockyer 36*, Smith 35*, Pavitt 38*      
  Grays & Chadwell 92 7 Stanford-Le-Hope 94 4 STANFORD-LH win by 6 wkts
  N.Buckley 36*, S.Sharma 4/17     C.Gleisinger 33