Youth Archives – 2007 U15 Results

UNDER 15 LEAGUE “A” RESULTS

 

W/c Home Team Runs Wkts    Away Team Runs Wkts    Result
7-May
Ekco Monarchs Trojans
38 0  
Great Wakering
37 10   EKCO MON TROJANS win by 10 wkts
 
Rankins
44 6  
O.Southen’d & S’Church
100 3 I.McDonald 36* O.SOUTHENDIAN & SCH win by 56 runs
20-May
O.Southen’d & S’Church
86 10 I.McDonald 27, C.Punskar 27, Z.Dunkley 4/16
Ekco Monarchs Trojans
106 9 D.Olley 36, Z.Dunkley 21, B.Gemmell 3/11, I.McDonald 3/18 EKCO MON TROJANS win by 20 runs
 
Southend
27 2  
Rankins
26 10 W.Brown 3/9, J.Horne 3/3 SOUTHEND win by 8 wkts
 27-May
Ekco Monarchs Trojans
87 8  
Rankins
44 10   EKCO MON TROJANS win by 43 runs
 
Great Wakering
103 7 D.Deadman 28, A.Barham 20
Southend
104 6 Patel 26, McGrath 25*, Leaver 23 SOUTHEND win by 1 run
3-Jun
O.Southen’d & S’Church
121 5  
Great Wakering
37 10   O.SOUTHENDIAN & SCH win by 84 runs
 
Southend
89 9  
Ekco Monarchs Trojans
135 0 S.Grant 37*, D.Olley 35*, G.Norfolk 32* EKCO MON TROJANS win by 46 runs
10-Jun
Southend
     
O.Southen’d & S’Church
      Not played
 
Great Wakering
103 1 D.Deadman 36*, O.Wiggins 35*
Rankins
91 6   G.WAKERING win by 12 runs
17-Jun
Great Wakering
70 10 E.Proctor 4/6
Ekco Monarchs Trojans
93 10 G.Norfolk 34, O.Wiggins 4/12 EKCO MON TROJANS win by 23 runs
 
O.Southen’d & S’Church
116 5 I.McDonald 38*, C.Panekar 22, k.Duddan 3/8
Rankins
75 10 A.Brown 3/17 O.SOUTHENDIAN & SCH win by 41 runs
24-Jun
Ekco Monarchs Trojans
91 1 D.Olley 36*
O.Southen’d & S’Church
90 4 I.McDonald 32, Punskar 31 EKCO MON TROJANS win by 9 wkts
 
Rankins
     
Southend
      Not played
 1-Jul
Rankins
46 6 Duddan 12, Z.Dunkley 3/3
Ekco Monarchs Trojans
144 9 G.Norfolk 32, D.Ollie 37* EKCO MON TROJANS win by 98 runs
 
Southend
36 10  
Great Wakering
136 10 J.Leavy 37*, A.Barham 34, R.McGrath 3/23 G.WAKERING win by 100 runs
8-Jul
Great Wakering
81 9  
O.Southen’d & S’Church
87 6 C.Punekar 36*, D.Deadman 3/7 O.SOUTHENDIAN & SCH win by 5 wkts
 
Ekco Monarchs Trojans
     
Southend
      Not played
15-Jul
O.Southen’d & S’Church
127 6 C.Punekar 37*, J.Lever 3/17
Southend
54 10   O.SOUTHENDIAN & SCH win by 73 runs
 
Rankins
68 10 Young 3/2
Great Wakering
131 6 D.Deadman 36*, Leavy 32, C.Lees 3/10 G.WAKERING win by 63 runs

 

UNDER 15 LEAGUE “B” RESULTS

 

W/c Home Team Runs Wkts    Away Team Runs Wkts   Result
7-May
Hockley
69 5  
Eastwood
68 8 C.Druce 3/2 HOCKLEY win by 5 wkts
 
Rayleigh Fairview
64 10 A.Kerner 4/7
Leigh
65 0 A.Ramsey 27*, A.Kerner 29* LEIGH win by 10 wkts
 
Westcliff
165 5 S.Watts 35*, M.Richards 35*
Rayleigh
34 10 S.Watts 3/7 WESTCLIFF win by 131 runs
20-May
Leigh
67 8 B.Mazhar 17*
Hockley
60 8   LEIGH win by 7 runs
 
Rayleigh
79 8  
Rayleigh Fairview
143 2 H.Ragan 38*, J.Byford 31* RAYLEIGH FV win by 64 runs
 
Eastwood
109 10 C.Gunasekera 3/17
Westcliff
133 2 J.Staines 38*, P.Nice 29*, N.McLeod 27 WESTCLIFF win by 24 runs
27-May
Westcliff
125 10 P.Nice 33
Leigh
102 7   WESTCLIFF win by 23 runs
 
Hockley
93 5 S.Falvey 35*
Rayleigh Fairview
96 9 H.Ragan 36*, P.East 31 RAYLEIGH FV win by 1 wkt
 
Eastwood
79 7  
Rayleigh
78 10 A.Vyse 23, Byford 3/26 EASTWOOD win by 3 wkts
3-Jun
Leigh
104 4 J.Sexton 33*
Eastwood
103 9 T.Bates 3/21, J.Sexton 3/13 LEIGH win by 6 wkts
 
Rayleigh
95 7 J.Donahue 30
Hockley
94 8 L.Druce 3/18 RAYLEIGH win by 3 wkts
 
Rayleigh Fairview
93 7  
Westcliff
110 5 C.Gunesekera 36* WESTCLIFF win by 17 runs
10-Jun
Rayleigh
79 9 S.Bell 3/8
Leigh
80 3   LEIGH win by 7 wkts
 
Eastwood
54 10 T.Webster 3/9
Rayleigh Fairview
95 9 H.Ragan 36*, G.Macarthy 3/8 RAYLEIGH FV win by 41 runs
 
Hockley
46 10 T.Simons 5/7
Westcliff
96 10   WESTCLIFF win by 50 runs
17-Jun
Eastwood
74 4  
Hockley
73 6   EASTWOOD win by 6 wkts
 
Leigh
     
Rayleigh Fairview
      Not played
 
Rayleigh
93 8 Hughes 27, A.Rafiq 4/18
Westcliff
127 2 T.Simons 35*, C.Mason 28* WESTCLIFF win by 34 runs
24-Jun
Hockley
     
Leigh
      Not played
 
Rayleigh Fairview
84 4 H.Ragan 29*
Rayleigh
83 6   RAYLEIGH FAIRVIEW win by 6 wkts
 
Westcliff
109 9 N.McLeod 41*, M.Richards 24
Eastwood
57 10 T.Simons 3/4 WESTCLIFF win by 52 runs
1-Jul
Leigh
110 5  
Westcliff
109 7   LEIGH win by 5 wkts
 
Rayleigh Fairview
132 3 T.Webster 38*, A.O’Leary 38*
Eastwood
46 10 P.East 3/7 RAYLEIGH FAIRVIEW win by 86 runs
 
Rayleigh
52 10 Donohue 17, Chris 3/9, Khan 2/3
Eastwood
82 8 McCartney 24, Neal 3/5, Druce 2/6 EASTWOOD win by 30 runs
8-Jul
Eastwood
63 10 J.Seal 4/15
Leigh
64 1 A.Kerner 26* LEIGH win by 9 wkts
 
Hockley
75 6 C.Druce 30, L.Druce 3/17
Rayleigh
87 5 A.Neal 30, S.Whiter 27 RAYLEIGH win by 12 runs
 
Westcliff
117 8 S.Watts 40, J.Hines 3/17
Rayleigh Fairview
85 6 H.Ragan 26, Aqueel 3/22 WESTCLIFF win by 32 runs
15-Jul
Leigh
93 7 B.King 37
Rayleigh
90 10 J.Donohue 27, A.Vyse 22, Bell 3/5 LEIGH win by 3 wkts
 
Rayleigh Fairview
132 3 T.Webster 38*, A.O’Leary 38*
Eastwood
46 10 P.East 3/7 RAYLEIGH FAIRVIEW win by 86 runs
 
Westcliff
137 3  
Hockley
111 4   WESTCLIFF win by 26 runs

 

UNDER 15  LEAGUE “C” RESULTS

 

W/c Home Team Runs Wkts   Away Team Runs Wkts   Result
7-May
Benfleet “A”
81 5 C.Coldicott 29
Basildon
79 6   BENFLEET win by 5 wkts
 
Hadleigh
51 0  
Canvey Island
50 10   HADLEIGH win by 10 wkts
20-May
Canvey Island
117 2 A.Downey 38*, R.Casson 30, D.Brown 20*
Benfleet “A”
55 10   CANVEY ISLAND win by 62 runs
 
Wickford
84 8  
Hadleigh
85 0 S.Rowe 35*, L.Powell 36* HADLEIGH win by 10 wkts
 27-May
Benfleet “A”
61 6 C.Gibbons 3/9, S.Reeve 3/22
Hadleigh
153 1 S.Rowe 35*, G.Cronin 38*, J.Robbins 37* HADLEIGH win by 92 runs
 
Basildon
     
Wickford
      Not played 
3-Jun
Canvey Island
106 2 R.Giles 31, A.Downey 21
Basildon
107 8 P.Robinson 35* BASILDON win by 2 wkts
 
Wickford
63 10 A.Marsh 3/6, C.Colidcott 3/18
Benfleet “A”
69 1 J.Pearson 35* BENFLEET win by 9 wkts
10-Jun
Wickford
92 9 A.Hall 3/15
Canvey Island
93 5 A.Downey 27, R.Casson 23* CANVEY ISLAND win by 5 wkts
 
Basildon
38 10  
Hadleigh
40 0   HADLEIGH win by 10 wkts
17-Jun
Basildon
93 10 P.Tooke 35*, Bunts 35, Plain 23, D.Brady 7/9
Benfleet “A”
122 6 C.Coldicott 26, J.Pearson 27 BENFLEET “A” win by 29 runs
 
Canvey Island
81 8 D.Lee 28*
Hadleigh
144 3 L.Beglan 3/30, J.Robbins 36*, S.Rowe 36*, C.Gibbons 36* HADLEIGH win by 61 runs
24-Jun
Benfleet “A”
94 9 J.Pearson 40*
Canvey Island
97 3 A.Downey 36*, L.Begland 21 CANVEY ISLAND win by 3 runs
 
Hadleigh
115 0 O.Wagstaff 37*, C.Gibbons 36*
Wickford
64 8 O.Wagstaff 4/1 HADLEIGH win by 51 runs
 1-Jul
Hadleigh
130 4 S.Rowe 35*, A.Soilleux 37*
Benfleet “A”
68 7   HADLEIGH win by 62 runs
 
Wickford
     
Basildon
      Not played
8-Jul
Basildon
     
Canvey Island
      Not played
 
Benfleet “A”
     
Wickford
      Not played
15-Jul
Canvey Island
120 7 D.Brown 20
Wickford
113 7 J.Reardon 2/8 CANVEY ISLAND win by 7 runs
 
Hadleigh
129 7 A.Soilleux 39*
Basildon
83 9 L.Powell 4/6 HADLEIGH win by 46 runs

 

UNDER 15 LEAGUE “D” RESULTS

 

W/c Home Team Runs Wkts   Away Team Runs Wkts   Result
7-May
Belhus
     
Benfleet “B”
      Not played
 
Grays & Chadwell
71 4  
Horndon
127 4 R.Plom 31, J.Dennis 36* HORNDON win by 56 runs
 
Orsett
117 5 G.Pavitt 27, J.Peters 23, M.Whyman 21*
Stanford-Le-Hope
43 9   ORSETT win by 74 runs
20-May
Benfleet “B”
111 7  
Grays & Chadwell
112 3 Downes 35* GRAYS & CHADWELL win by 7 wkts
 
Horndon
87 10 S.Sewgobind 3/10
Orsett
138 2 K.Laws 37*, B.Walker 30 ORSETT win by 51 runs
 
Stanford-Le-Hope
113 8 M.Higgins 51*, A.Knight 30*
Belhus
111 7   STANFORD LH win by 2 wkts
27-May
Grays & Chadwell
77 7  
Stanford-Le-Hope
80 3 M.Higgins 34 STANFORD LH win by 7 wkts
 
Horndon
     
Benfleet “B”
      match awarded to HORNDON
 
Orsett
96 8  
Belhus
95 5   ORSETT win by 2 wkts
3-Jun
Belhus
96 2 S.Farruggia 35*
Grays & Chadwell
92 6 N.Buckely 20, J.Peters 4/9 BELHUS win by 8 wkts
 
Benfleet “B”
42 10 Pavitt 4/4
Orsett
153 4 Laws 36*, Walker 31 ORSETT win by 111 runs
 
Stanford-Le-Hope
94 7 H.Cook 24
Horndon
102 8 J.Joyce 28, J.Dennis 30 HORNDON win by 8 runs
10-Jun
Grays & Chadwell
50 10 G.Crudgington 3/2, S.Sewgobind 3/2
Orsett
129 7 D.Lockyer 26, K.Laws 27, B.Smith 24 ORSETT win by 79 runs
 
Horndon
105 4 J.Joyce 26*
Belhus
102 7 D.Norris 38*, D.White 3/9 HORNDON win by 6 wkts
 
Stanford-Le-Hope
     
Benfleet “B”
      Not played
17-Jun
Benfleet “B”
132 4 Hollingsworth 23, R.Zammit 27*, J.Main 27*
Belhus
113 6 D.Norris 35* BENFLEET “B” win by 19 runs
 
Horndon
176 2 G.Ginsburgh 35*, K.Record 38*, T.Stone 35*
Grays & Chadwell
63 10 J.Joyce 5/8 HORNDON win by 113 runs
 
Stanford-Le-Hope
69 10  
Orsett
73 1 L.Lockyer 36*, J.Styles 31* ORSETT win by 9 wkts
24-Jun
Grays & Chadwell
87 9 I.Downes 22
Benfleet “B”
90 1 W.Roberts 38* BENFLEET “B” win by 9 wkts
 
Orsett
114 3 Lockyer 35
Horndon
117 2   HORNDON win by 8 wkts
 
Belhus
129 0 B.Palmer 35*, S.Farrugia 38*
Stanford-Le-Hope
144 5 A.Knight 36*, S.Brooks 31* STANFORD LH win by 15 runs
1-Jul
Stanford-Le-Hope
100 4 A.Knight 36*
Grays & Chadwell
98 5 L.Downes 34 STANFORD LH win by 6 wkts
 
Benfleet “B”
129 9 J.Maine 26
Horndon
152 1 A.Towler 36*, R.Plom 35*, G.Ginsburgh 30 HORDON win by 23 runs
 
Belhus
88 3  
Orsett
147 2 Walker 37, S.Segowbind 29, M.Pavitt 20* ORSETT win by 59 runs
8-Jul
Grays & Chadwell
107 5 L.Downes 33, R.Ellis 3/15
Belhus
108 9 S.Farruggia 24, R.Panteli 24, L.Pitty 4/10 BELHUS win by 1 wkt
 
Orsett
144 3 S.Segowbind 36*, Harris 30*, Wlaker 25
Benfleet “B”
56 10 Gordon 3/9 ORSETT win by 88 runs
 
Horndon
133 7 J.Dennis 37*, J.Joyce 23, C. Cutts 23*
Stanford-Le-Hope
119 4 M.Huggins 33, A.Knight 35*, R.Plom 3/14 HORNDON win by 14 runs
15-Jul
Orsett
156 3 Lockyer 37, Walker 35, Sewgobind 35
Grays & Chadwell
119 8 Mortlock 35 ORSETT win by 37 runs
 
Belhus
37 10  
Horndon
38 0   HORNDON win by 10 wkts
 
Benfleet “B”
137 5 R.Lovitt 31* T.Hollingsworth 32
Stanford-Le-Hope
101 8 R.Zammet 3/14 BENFLEET “B” win by 36 runs