Youth Archives – 2007 U13 Results

UNDER 13 (EAST) LEAGUE RESULTS

 

Date Home Team Runs Wkts    Away Team Runs Wkts    Result
6-May
Eastwood
114 5 T.Byford 25*, L.Currington 22
Southend
53 10 Mason 3/1 EASTWOOD win by 61 runs
 
Hadleigh “A”
171 5 A.Pettit 25*, E.Wilson 25*, B.Slack 25*
O.South’n & S’Church
60 7   HADLEIGH win by 111 runs
 
G.Wakering
69 7  
Rankins
70 9 S.Holyland 29*, D.Hall 4/12 RANKINS win by 1 wkt
 
Leigh-on-Sea “A”
103 7  
Ekco Mon Trojans
112 4   EKCO MON TROJANS win by 9 runs
 
Westcliff
43 10 T.Bailey 4/8
Benfleet “A”
138 1 S.Patel 25*, S.Handley 25*, R.Hunt 20 BENFLEET win by 95 runs
20-May
Ekco Mon Trojans
100 3 S.Wiggins 25*
G.Wakering
56 10   EKCO MON TROJANS win by 44 runs
 
Benfleet “A”
68 3 J.Webb 25*
Hadleigh “A”
71 4 M.Wagstaff 26* HADLEIGH win by 6 wkts
 
O.South’n & S’Church
68 10 J.Easteal hattrick
Leigh-on-Sea “A”
70 4   LEIGH win by 6 wkts
 
Rankins
100 7  
Eastwood
101 4 T.Byford 25*, L.Currington 25* EASTWOOD win by 6 wkts
 
Southend
104 2 J.Park 25*
Westcliff
102 2   SOUTHEND win by 8 wkts
27-May
Eastwood
98 10 L.Currington 26*
Benfleet “A”
102 5 S.Hunt 25, D.Mason 3/18 BENFLEET “A” win by 4 runs
 
Hadleigh “A”
133 4 J.Hornby 28*, E.Wilson 26*
Westcliff
103 7 D.Locke 26*, G.Rudmna 3/2 HADLEIGH win by 30 runs
 
Leigh-on-Sea “A”
     
G.Wakering
       Not played
 
O.South’n & S’Church
86 10  
Southend
95 3   SOUTHEND win by 9 runs
 
Rankins
77 6 Malcolm 26
Ekco Mon Trojans
101 9 Sibbons 30*, C.Lees 3/14, Malcolm 3/10 EKCO MON TROJANS win by 24 runs
3-Jun
Ekco Mon Trojans
112 2 O.Hart 25*, J.Sibbons 25*
Hadleigh “A”
113 2 J.Hornby 25*, B.Slack 25* HADLEIGH win by 8 wkts
 
Benfleet “A”
77 4 R.Hunt 20
O.South’n & S’Church
76 7   BENFLEET win by 6 wkts
 
G.Wakering
77 4  
Eastwood
78 5 Wiggins 3/3 EASTWOOD win by 5 wkts
 
Southend
58 9 A.Malcolm 3/11, C.Lees 2/5
Rankins
98 4 S.Druce 26*, C.Lees 26* RANKINS win by 40 runs
 
Westcliff
55 6  
Leigh-on-Sea “A”
147 4 T.Lister 21* LEIGH win by 92 runs
10-Jun
Eastwood
93 4 G.Huckstepp 25*
O.South’n & S’Church
92 8 Ruffel 26* EASTWOOD win by 6 wkts
 
Hadleigh “A”
171 1 J.Hornby, O.Smith, E.Wilson, A.Pettit all 25*
Southend
56 6   HADLEIGH win by 115 runs
 
G.Wakering
71 6  
Benfleet “A”
72 4   BENFLEET win by 6 wkts
 
Leigh-on-Sea “A”
110 3  
Rankins
109 3 C.Lees 28*, A.Malcolm 26* LEIGH win by 7 wkts
 
Westcliff
69 6  
Ekco Mon Trojans
107 8   EKCO MON TROJANS win by 38 runs
17-Jun
Ekco Mon Trojans
92 8 Sibbons 28*, L.Walker 3/23
Eastwood
91 6   EKCO MON TROJANS win by 2 wkts
 
Benfleet “A”
86 4 R.Hunt 26*
Leigh-on-Sea “A”
116 5 T.Holmes 26* LEIGH win by 30 runs
 
O.South’n & S’Church
99 3  
Westcliff
100 6 D.Locke 23, J.Golding 22 WESTCLIFF win by 4 wkts
 
Rankins
75 9 A.Pettit 4/10
Hadleigh “A”
81 3 J.reeve 25*, A.Pettit 26* HADLEIGH win by 7 wkts
 
Southend
41 5  
G.Wakering
42 2 J.Wiggins 20* G.WAKERING win by 8 wkts
24-Jun
Eastwood
71 6  
Westcliff
70 10 Mason 4/15 EASTWOOD win by 4 wkts
 
Ekco Mon Trojans
56 1 A.Gillespie 25*
Southend
54 8   EKCO MON TROJANS win by 9 wkts
 
G.Wakering
     
O.South’n & S’Church
      postponed
 
Leigh-on-Sea “A”
71 9  
Hadleigh “A”
70 8   LEIGH win by 1 wkt
 
Rankins
80 9 J.Baker 26*, M.Davies 3/9
Benfleet “A”
91 8 C.Lees 3/12, A.Malcolm 3/17 BENFLEET “A” win by 11 runs
1-Jul
Benfleet “A”
     
Ekco Mon Trojans
      EKCO MON TROJANS win – match conceded
 
Hadleigh “A”
68 10 Wilson 28, Collingwood 4/14
Eastwood
64 6 Rudman 3/14 HADLEIGH “A” win by 4 runs
 
O.South’n & S’Church
110 2  
Rankins
64 8   O.SOUTHENDIAN & SCH win by 46 runs
 
Southend
66 3 G.Watts 26*
Leigh-on-Sea “A”
122 2   LEIGH “A” win by 56 runs
 
Westcliff
     
G.Wakering
      Not played
8-Jul
Eastwood
73 10 G.Huckstepp 40
Leigh-on-Sea “A”
128 4 Sexton 25*, Lister 25*, Branch 23* LEIGH win by 55 runs
 
Ekco Mon Trojans
100 7  
O.South’n & S’Church
76 7   EKCO MON TROJANS win by 24 runs
 
G.Wakering
83 7 L.Clarke24*, J.Stone 3/8
Hadleigh “A”
123 8 J.Hornby 31*, E.Wilson 26* HADLEIGH “A” win by 40 runs
 
Rankins
44 5  
Westcliff
43 9 C.Lees 3/8, A.Malcolm 4/6 RANKINS win by 5 wkts
 
Southend
49 2 G.Watts 24
Benfleet “A”
48 10   SOUTHEND win by 8 wkts

 


UNDER 13 (WEST) LEAGUE RESULTS

 

Date Home Team Runs Wkts    Away Team Runs Wkts   Result
6-May
Basildon
75 8  
Stanford-Le-Hope
76 2   STANFORD LE HOPE win by 8 wkts
 
Canvey Island
90 10 J.Casson 36*
Rayleigh “A”
140 9 J.Casson 4/14 RAYLEIGH win by 50 runs
 
Horndon-on-the-Hill
133 2 J.Joyce 27*
Rayleigh Fairview
79 5   HORNDON win by 54 runs
 
Orsett “A”
135 4  
Belhus
118 2 C.Day 25, B.Winter 27*, A.Hunter 24 ORSETT win by 17 runs
 
Wickford
     
Grays & Chadwell
      match postponed
20-May
Belhus
75 6 C.Day 25*, D.White 3/8
Horndon-on-the-Hill
78 1 J.Joyce 24* HORNDON win by 9 wkts
 
Grays & Chadwell
96 5  
Canvey Island
80 4   GRAYS & CHADWELL win by 16 runs
 
Rayleigh “A”
128 2 A.Dobson 25*, A.Dudmish 24*
Orsett “A”
120 5   RAYLEIGH win by 8 runs
 
Rayleigh Fairview
101 5  
Basildon
106 8 C.McLeod 29*, D.Tarrant 26* BASILDON win by 5 runs
 
Stanford-Le-Hope
90 6  
Wickford
92 2 O.Chapman 25* WICKFORD win by 8 wkts
27-May
Basildon
75 3 Tarrant 24
Grays & Chadwell
73 7   BASILDON win by 7 wkts
 
Canvey Island
93 5 J.Casson 25*, D.Lee 26*
Wickford
91 8   CANVEY ISLAND win by 5 wkts
 
Orsett “A”
102 7  
Horndon-on-the-Hill
101 3   ORSETT win by 3 wkts
 
Rayleigh “A”
     
Stanford-Le-Hope
      RAYLEIGH win – match conceded
 
Rayleigh Fairview
     
Belhus
      Not played
3-Jun
Belhus
96 5 J.Casson 3/6
Canvey Island
94 9 A.Hunter 4/20 BELHUS win by 2 runs
 
Grays & Chadwell
     
Rayleigh “A”
      RAYLEIGH win – match awarded 
 
Horndon-on-the-Hill
77 7 G.Ginsburgh 25*
Basildon
59 7   HORNDON win by 18 runs
 
Stanford-Le-Hope
98 1 J.Cowley 25*, J.Simes 21, B.Tarten 29*
Rayleigh Fairview
94 10 S.Kruger 32* STANFORD LE HOPE win by 9 wkts
 
Wickford
59 9  
Orsett “A”
94 5   ORSETT win by 35 runs
10-Jun
Basildon
47 10  
Rayleigh “A”
135 6 A.Dobson 26* RAYLEIGH win by 88 runs
 
Canvey Island
114 6 J.Casson 25*, D.Lee 20, R.mcLughen 20
Stanford-Le-Hope
130 4   STANFORD LE HOPE win by 16 runs
 
Horndon-on-the-Hill
89 3 T.Stone 28*
Grays & Chadwell
49 8   HORNDON win by 40 runs
 
Orsett “A”
140 3  
Rayleigh Fairview
101 8   ORSETT win by 39 runs
 
Wickford
80 9  
Belhus
92 10   BELHUS win by 12 runs
17-Jun
Belhus
106 4 B.Winter 25*, O.Jefferies 22
Basildon
79 6 C.Mcleod 26*, D.Jones 23 BELHUS win by 27 runs
 
Grays & Chadwell
87 10  
Orsett “A”
94 10   ORSETT win by 7 runs
 
Rayleigh “A”
102 2 A.Dudmish 24, J.Ox 23*, A.Dobson 25*
Wickford
98 6 J.Flynn 29* RAYLEIGH win by 8 wkts
 
Rayleigh Fairview
71 1 S.Johnston 20, M.Spremeli 25*
Canvey Island
70 7 D.Lee 21 RAYLEIGH FAIRVIEW win by 9 wkts
 
Stanford-Le-Hope
88 10 S.Norton 30*
Horndon-on-the-Hill
119 4 G.Ginsburgh 25*, T.Stone 26*, D.White 28* HORNDON win by 31 runs
24-Jun
Basildon
94 4 D.Jones 28*, C.McLeod 21
Wickford
90 3   BASILDON win by 6 wkts
 
Belhus
     
Stanford-Le-Hope
      Not played 
 
Horndon-on-the-Hill
125 4 J.Joyce 25*, G.Ginsburgh 25*, A.Dobson 3/20
Rayleigh “A”
116 5 A.Dobson 25*, A.Dudmish 21 HORNDON win by 9 runs
 
Orsett “A”
102 2  
Canvey Island
82 10   ORSETT win by 20 runs
 
Rayleigh Fairview
73 10 A.Jones 21
Grays & Chadwell
74 7   GRAYS & CHADWELL win by 3 wkts
1-Jul
Grays & Chadwell
74 5  
Belhus
73 5   GRAYS & CHADWELL win by 5 wkts
 
Canvey Island
 94 9 D.Lee 32*
Basildon
93 3 D.Jones 25*, A.Frost 25* CANVEY ISLAND win by 1 wkt
 
Rayleigh “A”
 80 3 A.Dudmish 20*
Rayleigh Fairview
 78 10   RAYLEIGH “A” win by 7 wkts
 
Stanford-Le-Hope
80 6  
Orsett “A”
150 3   ORSETT win by 70 runs
 
Wickford
110 5 T.Phillipe 26*
Horndon-on-the-Hill
112 4 J.Joyce 25*, G.Ginsburgh 25* HORNDON win by 6 wkts
8-Jul
Basildon
52 10 B.Smith 4/5, M.Pavitt 3/10
Orsett “A”
116 10 J.Blunden 42* ORSETT “A” win by 64 runs
 
Belhus
93 10 B.Winter 28*, A.Dobson 4/5, A.Dudmish 3/13
Rayleigh “A”
94 1 A.Dobson 20*, A.Dudmish 26* RAYLEIGH “A” win by 9 wkts
 
Horndon-on-the-Hill
151 1  
Canvey Island
101 10   HORNDON win by 50 runs
 
Stanford-Le-Hope
     
Grays & Chadwell
      Not played
 
Rayleigh Fairview
109 6 George 26*
Wickford
110 2 J.Spindler 25*, Flynn 25* WICKFORD win by 8 wkts

 

UNDER 13 “B” LEAGUE RESULTS

 

Date Home Team Runs Wkts   Away Team Runs Wkts   Result
13-May
Eastwood “B”
70 2 M.Creasey 21*
Benfleet “B”
68 5 A.Kwasnica 3/15 EASTWOOD “B” win by 8 wkts
 
Rayleigh “B”
67 6  
Leigh “B”
72 5   LEIGH “B” win by 5 runs
20-May
Leigh “B”
106 5 G.Bannister 27*
Eastwood “B”
55 10   LEIGH “B” win by 51 runs
 
Benfleet “B”
70 8 C.Cranshaw 20*, R.Kirby 3/14
Rayleigh “B”
73 2 T.Wells 24* RAYLEIGH “B” win by 8 wkts
27-May
Leigh “B”
     
Benfleet “B”
      Not played
 
Eastwood “B”
24 10 N.Healey 3/2, M.Fogg 3/12
Rayleigh “B”
72 7   RAYLEIGH “B” win by 48 runs
3-Jun
Eastwood “B”
56 2 Creasey 23
Benfleet “B”
55 9 Kwasnica 4/6 EASTWOOD “B” win by 8 wkts
 
Leigh “B”
80 5  
Rayleigh “B”
81 6   RAYLEIGH “B” win by 4 wkts
10-Jun
Rayleigh “B”
143 3 T.Wells 25*, S.Butler 27*, N.Healey 28*
Benfleet “B”
65 9   RAYLEIGH “B” win by 68 runs
 
Eastwood “B”
59 3 Collingwood 21*
Leigh “B”
58 4   EASTWOOD “B” win by 7 wkts
17-Jun
Rayleigh “B”
65 10 Abbott 3/17
Eastwood “B”
66 7 M.Jones 25* EASTWOOD “B” win by 3 wkts
 
Benfleet “B”
     
Leigh “B”
      Not played
24-Jun
Benfleet “B”
     
Eastwood “B”
      Not played
1-Jul
Leigh “B”
106 3 R.Keeley 25*, J.Harland 25*
Eastwood “B”
55 10   LEIGH “B” win by 51 runs
 
Rayleigh “B”
64 3 J.Chase 26*
Benfleet “B”
62 9 C.Cranshaw 22, M.Fogg 3/10 RAYLEIGH “B” win by 7 wkts
8-Jul
Benfleet “B”
36 10  
Leigh “B”
143 2 J.Patel 26*, R.keeley 25*, D.Hannaway 25* LEIGH “B” win by 107 runs
 
Eastwood “B”
42 9  
Rayleigh “B”
43 2   RAYLEIGH “B” win by 8 wkts
15-Jul
Leigh “B”
47 2  
Rayleigh “B”
46 10   LEIGH “B” win by 8 wkts