Youth Archives – 2006 U15 Results

UNDER 15 (EAST) LEAGUE

 

Date Home Team Runs Wkts   Away Team Runs Wkts   Result
7-May
Eastwood
     
Westcliff-on-Sea
      WESTCLIFF win – conceded
 
Hadleigh & Thundersley
130 0 J.Robbins 35*, G.Cronin 35*, S.Rowe 26*
O.Southendian & S’Church
36 10 L.Smith 3/5 HADLEIGH win by 94 runs
 
Hockley
79 1 D.Booth 35*, S.Falvey 28*
Southend-on-Sea
76 8 G.Ross 21, A.Natesh 20 HOCKLEY win by 9 wkts
 
Leigh-on-Sea
106 4 R.Catchpole 37*, P.Morgan 20
Ekco Monarchs Trojans
105 7 G.Mason 36*, A.Hunt 20 LEIGH win by 6 wkts
21-May
Ekco Monarchs Trojans
56 3  
Hockley
54 10   EKCO MON TROJANS win by 7 wkts
 
Great Wakering
58 10  
Hadleigh & Thundersley
174 4 D.Vapiwala 35*, A.Soilleux 36*, O. Wagstaff 35* HADLEIGH win by 116 runs
 
O.Southendian & S’Church
76 2 I.McDonald 35*
Leigh-on-Sea
104 3 R.Catchpole 35*, D.Weingarten 24 LEIGH win by 28 runs
 
Southend-on-Sea
     
Eastwood
      SOUTHEND win – conceded
28-May
Eastwood
     
Great Wakering
      G.WAKERING win – conceded
 
Leigh-on-Sea
154 1 R.Catchpole 38*, J.Pettitt 38*, B.King 35*, A.Ramsey 22*
Hockley
88 7 L.Falvey 23* LEIGH win by 66 runs
 
O.Southendian & S’Church
53 6 P.Nice 4/3
Westcliff-on-Sea
106 5 J.Staines 35* WESTCLIFF win by 53 runs
 
Southend-on-Sea
51 10 D.Peterson 3/1
Ekco Monarchs Trojans
109 4 L.Carey 35* EKCO MON TROJANS win by 58 runs
4-Jun
Ekco Monarchs Trojans
94 7 G.Mason 36*
Hadleigh & Thundersley
134 3 S Rowe 38* L Smith 37* HADLEIGH win by 40 runs
 
Great Wakering
112 5  
O.Southendian & S’Church
109 5   G.WAKERING win by 5 wkts
 
Hockley
     
Eastwood
      HOCKLEY win – conceded
 
Westcliff-on-Sea
94 6 S.Watts 33
Southend-on-Sea
90 5 N.Patel 36* WESTCLIFF win by 4 wkts
11-Jun
Eastwood
     
O.Southendian & S’Church
      O.SOUTHENDIAN & S’CHRCH win – conceded
 
Hadleigh & Thundersley
95 8 J.Staines 3/24
Westcliff-on-Sea
97 1 S.Watts 37*, J.Staines 36* WESTCLIFF win by 9 wkts
 
Hockley
77 4  
Great Wakering
72 9   HOCKLEY win by 6 wkts
 
Leigh-on-Sea
156 9 O.Walsh 43*, B.King 24
Southend-on-Sea
80 8   LEIGH win by 76 runs
18-Jun
Ekco Monarchs Trojans
124 6 G.Mason 36*
Eastwood
36 8   EKCO MON TROJANS win by 88 runs
 
Great Wakering
103 5 R.Worsfold 36*, Levy 26*
Leigh-on-Sea
99 5 J.Pettitt 37* G.WAKERING win by 5 wkts
 
Southend-on-Sea
52 5 C.Gibbons 3/6
Hadleigh & Thundersley
190 3 O.Wagstaff 36*, D.Vapiwala 38*, L.Smith 34 HADLEIGH win by 138 runs
 
Westcliff-on-Sea
116 6 R.Bragg 34, C.Druce 3/24
Hockley
99 5 Booth 35* WESTCLIFF win by 17 runs
25-Jun
Ekco Monarchs Trojans
93 6 G.Mason 34
Westcliff-on-Sea
92 9 S.Watts 29 K.Gunasekera 26, G.Mason 3/14, D.Peterson 3/17 EKCO MON TROJANS win by 4 wkts
 
Hockley
83 4  
O.Southendian & S’Church
82 8 I.McDonald 31* HOCKLEY win by 6 wkts
 
Leigh-on-Sea
     
Hadleigh & Thundersley
      Match awarded to HADLEIGH
 
Southend-on-Sea
117 4 G.Ross 35*
Great Wakering
146 7 A.Dogar 3/15 G.WAKERING win by 30 runs
2-Jul
Great Wakering
30 10 A.Hunt 4/4
Ekco Monarchs Trojans
74 10 Youngs 3/21 EKCO MON TROJANS win by 44 runs
 
Hadleigh & Thundersley
     
Eastwood
      HADLEIGH win – conceded
 
O.Southendian & S’Church
116 10 K.Sasiadek 33
Southend-on-Sea
86 4   O.SOUTHEND’N & SCHURCH win by 30 runs
 
Westcliff-on-Sea
130 9 N.MacLeod 44*
Leigh-on-Sea
131 3   LEIGH win by 7 wkts
9-Jul
Eastwood
45 10 j.Sexton 3/11
Leigh-on-Sea
79 9 Nichills 4/11 LEIGH win by 34 runs
 
Ekco Monarchs Trojans
81 5 T.Rolfe 30
O.Southendian & S’Church
80 6 Sasiadek 35*, J.Lee 3/9 EKCO MON TROJANS win by 5 wkts
  
Hockley
 16 10 C.Gibbons 4/5
Hadleigh & Thundersley
17 0   HADLEIGH win by 10 wkts
 
Westcliff-on-Sea
89 4 J.Staines 30
Great Wakering
88 10   WESTCLIFF win by 6 wkts

 

 

 

UNDER 15 (WEST) LEAGUE

 

Date Home Team Runs Wkts   Away Team Runs Wkts   Result
7-May
Basildon
     
Wickford
      no result
 
Horndon-on-the-Hill
109 6  
Rayleigh
108 5 Shepherd 31 HORNDON win by 4 wkts
 
Orsett
135 5 B.Walker 36*, S.Sharma 3/36
Stanford-Le-Hope
122 4 A.Knight 34* ORSETT win by 13 runs
 
Rayleigh Fairview
43 9 Clark 4/6, Ellis 3/5
Belhus
42 7 Donnellan 4/5 RAYLEIGH FAIRVIEW win by 1 wkt
21-May
Belhus
82 4 G.Jeffries 30*
Orsett
80 10 K.Laws 30*,  B.Sheridan 3/11 BELHUS win by 2 runs
 
Benfleet
58 10 J.Pearson 20
Horndon-on-the-Hill
132 6 D.Hooper 35*, J.Joyce 32* HORNDON win by 74 runs
 
Rayleigh
98 7  
Rayleigh Fairview
99 3   RAYLEIGH FAIRVIEW win by 7 wkts
 
Stanford-Le-Hope
103 10  
Basildon
135 5 S.Thorne 38* BASILDON win by 32 runs
28-May
Basildon
     
Benfleet
      no result
 
Rayleigh Fairview
53 3  
Orsett
51 10   RAYLEIGH FAIRVIEW win by 7 wkts
 
Rayleigh
     
Wickford
      Postponed
 
Stanford-Le-Hope
70 10 B.Sheridan 3/7
Belhus
94 4 J.Thomas 24 BELHUS win by 24 runs
4-Jun
Belhus
54 10 R.Plom 3/3
Horndon-on-the-Hill
122 3 M.Osborn 35*, D.Hooper 37*, D.Joyce 26* HORNDON win by 68 runs
 
Benfleet
128 1 D.Ware 35*, A.Brady 37*
Rayleigh
105 5 A.Impy 29, M.Verender 33 BENFLEET win by 23 runs
 
Orsett
103 8  
Basildon
104 4 S.Thorn 35* BASILDON win by 6 wkts
 
Wickford
112 5 C.Phillippe 35*, G.Gooderman 32
Stanford-Le-Hope
69 10   WICKFORD win by 43 runs
11-Jun
Basildon
121 5 L.Parkinson 37*
Rayleigh
117 4 A.Impey 35* BASILDON win by 5 wkts
 
Horndon-on-the-Hill
98 3  
Wickford
97 10   HORNDON win by 7 wkts
 
Orsett
34 0  
Benfleet
31 10 G.Harris 3/7 ORSETT win by 10 wkts
 
Rayleigh Fairview
101 2 T.Webster 35*, A.O’Leary 28
Stanford-Le-Hope
100 8 Sanderson 35*, Paris 3/4 RAYLEIGH FV win by 8 wkts
18-Jun
Belhus
111 6 G.Jeffries 22, B.Sheridan 23
Basildon
103 7 L.Parkinson 37* BELHUS win by 8 runs
 
Benfleet
108 7 Brady 35*
Rayleigh Fairview
109 4 Ragan 38* RAYLEIGH FV win by 6 wkts
 
Stanford-Le-Hope
104 10  
Horndon-on-the-Hill
195 2 D.Joyce 35*, J.Dennis 37* HORNDON win by 91 runs
 
Wickford
103 5 D.Etchells 23
Orsett
102 9   WICKFORD win by 5 wkts
25-Jun
Belhus
111 4  
Wickford
114 7 D.Etchells 35*, P.Everitt 23, C.Phillippe 28 WICKFORD win by 3 wkts
 
Orsett
112 6 B.Walker 36*, A.Walters 3/13
Rayleigh
122 8 C.Ballard 38* RAYLEIGH win by 10 runs
 
Rayleigh Fairview
128 6 J.Crompton 35*
Horndon-on-the-Hill
137 3 M.Osbourne 37*, D.Joyce 31 HORNDON win by 9 runs
 
Stanford-Le-Hope
122 6 I.Sanderson 39*
Benfleet
117 7   STANFORD LH win by 5 runs
2-Jul
Benfleet
97 9 A.Brady 46*, M.Johnson 23*, D.Kenyon 3/1
Belhus
165 5 J.Thomas 35*, B.Sheridan 37*, D.Norris 36*, M.Fogg 23 BELHUS win by 68 runs
 
Horndon-on-the-Hill
70 2 D.Hooper 36*
Basildon
67 10 R.Plom 5/17 HORNDON win by 8 wkts
 
Rayleigh
107 4 E.Shepherd 35*, A.Impey 35*
Stanford-Le-Hope
109 4   STANFORD LH win by 6 wkts
 
Wickford
120 7 D.Etchells 38*, P.Everitt 36*
Rayleigh Fairview
108 9 P.Everitt 3/7 WICKFORD win by 12 runs
9-Jul
Basildon
63 8 A.O’Leary 5/17
Rayleigh Fairview
81 7 Osborne 33, Burridge 3/3 RAYLEIGH FV win by 18 runs
 
Belhus
126 5 J.Thomas 35*, C.Wren 24
Rayleigh
85 10 B.Palmer 4/11 BELHUS win by 41 runs
 
Orsett
104 7  
Horndon-on-the-Hill
105 2 D.Joyce 39* J.Dennis 32* HORNDON win by 8 wkts
 
Wickford
116 6 P.Everitt 36*, D.Etchells 33, R.Parmenter 3/19
Benfleet
124 3 A.Brady 37*, J.Pearson 28* BENFLEET win by 8 runs