Youth Archives – 2006 U13 Results

UNDER 13 (EAST) LEAGUE
Date Home Team Runs Wkts   Away Team Runs Wkts   Result
7-May
Westcliff-on-Sea
49 10 G.Norfolk 3/18
Ekco Mon Trojans
50 0 D.Olley 25* EKCO MON TROJANS win by 10 wkts
 
Rayleigh Fairview
58 2 D.Lawson 18
Hockley
57 10 C.Price 3/14 RAYLEIGH FV win by 8 wkts
 
O.Southend’n & S’Church
     
Great Wakering
      O.SOUTHENDIAN & S’CHURCH win – conceded
 
Leigh-on-Sea
54 2 A.Kerner 25*
Southend-on-Sea
52 8 B.Mazhar 3/2 LEIGH-ON-SEA win by 8 wkts
 
Eastwood
90 8  
Rayleigh
130 5 A.Dobson 25*, S.Lowe 21 RAYLEIGH win by 40 runs
21-May
Southend-on-Sea
64 9 J.Bunce 4/1
O.Southend’n & S’Church
86 7   O.SOUTHENDIAN & S’CHURCH win by 22 runs
 
Rayleigh
90 0  
Rayleigh Fairview
89 5 C.Price 24, D.Lawson 27* RAYLEIGH win by 10 wkts
 
Hockley
13 10  
Leigh-on-Sea
162 0 A Kerner 25* B Mazhar 25* J Sexton 27* J Oats 27* LEIGH-ON-SEA win by 149 runs
 
Great Wakering
     
Westcliff-on-Sea
      WESTCLIFF win – conceded
 
Ekco Mon Trojans
28 0  
Eastwood
26 5   EKCO MON TROJANS win by 10 wkts
28-May
Westcliff-on-Sea
     
Rayleigh
      Match awarded to RAYLEIGH
 
Rayleigh Fairview
106 4 Fpremulli 26*
Eastwood
82 6   RAYLEIGH FV win by 24 runs
 
Leigh-on-Sea
     
O.Southend’n & S’Church
      Postponed
 
Hockley
28 8  
Ekco Mon Trojans
168 1 G.Norfolk 28*, S.Grant 24 EKCO MON TROJANS win by 140 runs
 
Great Wakering
     
Southend-on-Sea
      SOUTHEND win – conceded
4-Jun
Southend-on-Sea
70 10 C.Rydon 3/3
Rayleigh Fairview
123 7 C.Price 28*, D.Lawson 23 RAYLEIGH FAIRVIEW win by 53 runs
 
Rayleigh
127 4 M.Walker 25*
Hockley
65 6   RAYLEIGH win by 62 runs
 
O.Southend’n & S’Church
69 6  
Westcliff-on-Sea
124 4 J.Staines 28* WESTCLIFF win by 55 runs
 
Ekco Mon Trojans
51 1 D.Olley 25*
Great Wakering
49 10 L.Raybould 3/12 EKCO MON TROJANS win by 9 wkts
 
Eastwood
49 3  
Leigh-on-Sea
96 2 A.Kerner 25*, J.Sexton 19* LEIGH win by 47 runs
11-Jun
Westcliff-on-Sea
139 2 J.Hart 25*, G.French 25*, H.Imran 25*
Hockley
31 10   WESTCLIFF win by 108 runs
 
Rayleigh Fairview
57 8  
Ekco Mon Trojans
58 1 G.Norfolk 24* EKCO MON TROJANS win by 9 wkts
 
O.Southend’n & S’Church
77 8 M.Walker 3/7, A.Dudmish 3/12
Rayleigh
81 1 S.Levett 28*, J.Ox 20* RAYLEIGH win by 9 wkts
 
Leigh-on-Sea
174 4 A.Kerner 25*, B.Mazah 26*, J.Sexton 26*
Great Wakering
96 6 Wiggins 38* LEIGH win by 78 runs
 
Eastwood
86 6 S.Ridgeway 25*
Southend-on-Sea
100 4 J.Horn 28*, T.Kearney 24* SOUTHEND win by 14 runs
18-Jun
Southend-on-Sea
39 10 Madell 3/7
Westcliff-on-Sea
40 3 T.Kearney 3/7 WESTCLIFF win by 7 wkts
 
Rayleigh
97 8 Hughes 23, A.Raza 3/11
Leigh-on-Sea
98 7 Mazah 25* LEIGH win by 1 run
 
Hockley
80 7  
Eastwood
79 9   HOCKLEY win by 3 wkts
 
Great Wakering
82 8  
Rayleigh Fairview
111 8 D.Lawson 51* RAYLEIGH FV win by 29 runs
 
Ekco Mon Trojans
93 0 S.Grant 28*, G.Norfolk 26*, D.Olley 25*
O.Southend’n & S’Church
89 8   EKCO MON TROJANS win by 10 wkts
25-Jun
Westcliff-on-Sea
122 4 J.Staines 28*, H.Imran 27*, Kanetin 19*
Eastwood
53 5   WESTCLIFF win by 69 runs
 
Southend-on-Sea
45 10  
Ekco Mon Trojans
47 4   EKCO MON TROJANS win by 6 wkts
 
O.Southend’n & S’Church
78 1  
Hockley
77 10   O.SOUTHENDIAN & SCHURCH win by 9 wkts
 
Leigh-on-Sea
118 0  
Rayleigh Fairview
89 10 D.Lawson 25* LEIGH win by 29 runs
 
Great Wakering
68 10 Wiggins 25, Davis 3/12, Dudmish 4/13
Rayleigh
132 3 A. Dobson 25* RAYLEIGH win by 64 runs
2-Jul
Rayleigh
98 3 Levett 24*
Southend-on-Sea
97 10 T.Patel 27* RAYLEIGH win by 7 wkts
 
Rayleigh Fairview
73 10 J.Hart 4/13, A.Rafiq 2/4
Westcliff-on-Sea
119 6 H.Imran 28*, J.Kanutin 25* WESTCLIFF win by 46 runs
 
Hockley
     
Great Wakering
      HOCKLEY win – conceded
 
Ekco Mon Trojans
75 1 S.Grant 25*
Leigh-on-Sea
73 10 J.Sexton 29*, S.Grant 3/4 EKCO MON TROJANS win by 9 wkts
 
Eastwood
85 7  
O.Southend’n & S’Church
88 10   O.SOUTHENDIAN & SCHURCH win by 3 runs
9-Jul
Westcliff-on-Sea
127 4 J.Staines 25*, J.hart 23, G.French 27*
Leigh-on-Sea
86 8 J.Hart 4/17 WESTCLIFF win by  41 runs
 
Southend-on-Sea
125 2 J.Horn 25*, J.Leaver 25*, T.Kearney 25*
Hockley
50 6 T.Carr 3/0 SOUTHEND win by 75 runs
 
O.Southend’n & S’Church
70 10 D.Mann 5/14
Rayleigh Fairview
106 8 D.Lawson 26* RAYLEIGH FV win by 36 runs
 
Great Wakering
     
Eastwood
      EASTWOOD win – conceded
 
Ekco Mon Trojans
78 2 S.Grant 25*
Rayleigh
77 5   EKCO MON TROJANS win by 8 wkts

 

 

UNDER 13 (WEST) LEAGUE
Date Home Team Runs Wkts   Away Team Runs Wkts   Result
7-May
Wickford
69 8 C.Phillippe 26*
Belhus
60 9 C.Phillippe 4/3 WICKFORD win by 9 runs
 
Horndon-on-the-Hill
124 1 J.Joyce 25*, G.Ginsburgh 27*
Canvey Island
123 4   HORNDON win by 9 wkts
 
Hadleigh & Thund
61 5 E.Wilson 21
Benfleet
64 8   BENFLEET win by 3 runs
 
Grays & Chadwell
     
Stanford-Le-Hope
      no result
 
Basildon
79 9  
Orsett
91 6   ORSETT win by 12 runs
21-May
Stanford-Le-Hope
     
Hadleigh & Thund
      Postponed
 
Orsett
80 1  
Horndon-on-the-Hill
79 5   ORSETT win by 9 wkts
 
Canvey Island
94 7 J.Casson 25*, R.Casson 17
Grays & Chadwell
73 5   CANVEY ISLAND win by 21 runs
 
Benfleet
91 10 R.Zammitt 38, J.Roche 5/13
Wickford
122 3 C.Phillippe 28* WICKFORD win by 31 runs
 
Belhus
35 6  
Basildon
34 6   BELHUS win by 4 wkts
28-May
Wickford
88 4 J.Roche 25*
Orsett
43 10   WICKFORD win by 45 runs
 
Horndon-on-the-Hill
134 4  
Basildon
133 9   HORNDON win by 1 run
 
Grays & Chadwell
57 9 J.Reeve 3/0, J.Stone 3/5
Hadleigh & Thund
78 10 A.Linfield 27 HADLEIGH win by 21 runs
 
Canvey Island
96 9 A.Downey 43*, C.Day 3/14
Belhus
68 1   CANVEY ISLAND win by 28 runs
 
Benfleet
150 5 R.Zammitt 28*, W.Roberts 26*, T.Hollingswroth 26*, J.Carter5/18
Stanford-Le-Hope
90 10 C.Gleisinger 24, C.Crankshaw 3/2 BENFLEET win by 60 runs
4-Jun
Stanford-Le-Hope
     
Horndon-on-the-Hill
      match awarded to Horndon
 
Orsett
86 10  
Canvey Island
90 8 R.Casson 22, A.Downey 20 CANVEY win by 2 wkts
 
Hadleigh & Thund
109 10  
Wickford
124 2   WICKFORD win by 15 runs
 
Belhus
95 4 B.Winter 25*
Benfleet
97 5 R.Zammitt 21, D.Mason 20, B.Winter 3/9 BENFLEET win by 5 wkts
 
Basildon
69 10  
Grays & Chadwell
70 6   GRAYS & CHADWELL win by 1 run
11-Jun
Wickford
68 7  
Canvey Island
71 3   CANVEY win by 7 wkts
 
Horndon-on-the-Hill
96 6  
Belhus
86 4   HORNDON win by 10 runs
 
Hadleigh & Thund
89 7  
Orsett
111 9 Sachin 28*, S.Patel 5/17 ORSETT win by 22 runs
 
Grays & Chadwell
60 4  
Benfleet
59 10 R.Lovett 22, R.Fullbrook 3/11 GRAYS & CHADWELL win by 6 wkts
 
Basildon
49 2  
Stanford-Le-Hope
48 10   BASILDON win by 8 wkts
18-Jun
Stanford-Le-Hope
57 10 C.Phillippe 5/4
Wickford
167 1 T.Jones 27*, C.Phillippe 26*, G.Spencer 27* WICKFORD win by 110 runs
 
Orsett
101 4  
Grays & Chadwell
97 6   ORSETT win by 6 wkts
 
Canvey Island
116 7  
Basildon
83 7   CANVEY win by 33 runs
 
Benfleet
124 3 W.Roberts 26*, R.Lovett 28*, R.Zammitt 24
Horndon-on-the-Hill
120 5 G.Ginsburgh 23 BENFLEET win by 4 runs
 
Belhus
67 10  
Hadleigh & Thund
70 0 B.Slack 27* HADLEIGH win by 10 wkts
25-Jun
Wickford
70 9  
Basildon
102 10   BASILDON win by 32 runs
 
Stanford-Le-Hope
     
Belhus
      no result
 
Hadleigh & Thund
80 7 J.rees 26*, A.Lindfield 25* R.Casson 3/11
Canvey Island
84 3 A.Downey 24, D.Lee 23* CANVEY win by 7 wkts
 
Grays & Chadwell
84 1 Stranders 20
Horndon-on-the-Hill
81 8 A.jones 23, Fullbrook 3/18 GRAYS & CHADWELL win by 9 wkts
 
Benfleet
88 3  
Orsett
89 3   ORSETT win by 7 wkts
2-Jul
Orsett
138 2  
Stanford-Le-Hope
65 6   ORSETT win by 73 runs
 
Horndon-on-the-Hill
     
Wickford
      no result
 
Canvey Island
68 10  
Benfleet
90 9   BENFLEET win by 22 runs
 
Belhus
     
Grays & Chadwell
      no result
 
Basildon
74 10  
Hadleigh & Thund
75 3 A.Linfield 25* HADLEIGH win by 7 wkts
9-Jul
Wickford
88 7  
Grays & Chadwell
96 6   GRAYS & CHADWELL win by 8 runs
 
Stanford-Le-Hope
71 5  
Canvey Island
157 0 D.Lee 27*, J.Casson 26*, R.Casson 25*, A.Downey 25* CANVEY win by 86 runs
 
Hadleigh & Thund
86 7 G.Spencer 23
Horndon-on-the-Hill
71 10 G.Ginsburgh 47 HADLEIGH win by 15 runs
 
Benfleet
114 9 D.masson 24, Burridge 4/17
Basildon
95 10   BENFLEET win by 19 runs
 
Belhus
59 8  
Orsett
60 1   ORSETT win by 9 wkts