Youth Archives – 2006 Inter District Cricket

Under 11

 

Date   Runs Wkts Notable Performances Result
31 May South Essex DCB U11 103 9 Danny Lee 40 South won by 54 runs
  West Essex DCB U11 49 10 Jack Coston 2/7 Dan White 2/2 Sam Howard 2/7  
1 Jun Central Essex DCB U11 68 10 Joe Hodges 3/6 Joe Wiggins 2/4 Dan White 2/1 South won by 5 wkts
  South Essex DCB U11 69 5 Danny Lee 32*  
27 Jul North Essex DCB U11 135 10 Carl Lees 3/14 Joe Wiggins 2/9 Connor Price 2/10 South won by 7 wkts
  South Essex DCB U11 139 3 Danny Lee 59* Connor Price 32*  
3 Aug South Essex DCB U11 167 4 Danny Lee 64 James Stutson 42 Hassan Mustaq 26* South won by 6 runs
  Metropolitan Essex DCB U11 161 3    

 

Under 13

 

31 May South Essex DCB U13 158 6 Alfie Linfield 57* Ben Munday 53 South won by 20 runs
  West Essex DCB U13 138 7 Glen Norfolk 3/10 Joe Sexton 2/23  
1 Jun South Essex DCB U13 110 10 Alfie Linfield 68* South lost by 3 wkts
  Central Essex DCB U13 111 7 Josh Rees 3/7  
27 Jul South Essex DCB U13 210 4 Alfie Linfield 99* Ben Palmer 29 Geln Norfolk 22* South won by 76 runs
  North Essex DCB U13 134 10 Dan Lawson 2/13 Aaron Kerner 2/18 Alfie Linfield 2/13  
3 Aug Metropolitan Essex DCB U13 198 9 Will Roberts 2/41 Charlie Phillippe 2/42 South lost by 68 runs
  South Essex DCB U13 130 10 Alfie Linfield 63*  
10 Aug South Essex DCB U13 148 8 Alfie Linfield 50 Aaron Kerner 17 Billy Winter 36 Match tied
  Dutch Development U13 146 10 Alfie Linfield 2/44 Zack Dunkley 1/7 Glen Norfolk 1/9  
 
Under 15

 

31 May South Essex DCB U15 167 6 Danny Hooper 74 Steve Watts 22 South lost by 1 wkt
  West Essex DCB U15 168 9 George Cronin 3/20 Alex O’Leary 2/34 Nial Hawkins 2/28  
1 Jun Central Essex DCB U15 86 10 Nial Hawkins 5/29 Harri Jones 2/7 South won by 9 wkts
  South Essex DCB U15 87 1 Sam Rowe 41* Philip Tooke 32  
27 Jul South Essex DCB U15 156 9 Danny Joyce 70 Robert Catchpole 20 South won by 1 run
  North Essex DCB U15 155 8 George Cronin 1/23 Chris Porter 2/30 Charlie Gibbons 2/24 Alex O’Leary 1/15  
3 Aug Metropolitan Essex DCB U15 99 10 George Cronin 2/22 Chris Foot 3/17 Phil Everitt 2/5 South won by 5 wkts
  South Essex DCB U15 102 5 Dean Etchells 21 Danny Joyce 21 Rob Catchpole 28*  
23 Aug South Essex DCB U15-7 258 9 Rob Catchpole 121* Danny Hooper 26 Danny Joyce 20 South won by 179 runs
  Netherlands Development U17 79 10 Jamie Lawson ¾ Gareth Stead 2/16 Matt Nobes 4/6  
30 Aug South Essex DCB U15 200 4 Harri Jones 71* Rob Catchpole 62 Steve Watts 31 South lost by 1 wkt
  Carmarthonshire U15 201 9 Nial Hawkins 3/44