Youth Archives – 2005 U15 Results

UNDER 15 (EAST “A”) LEAGUE

 

Date Home Team Runs Wkts   Away Team Runs Wkts   Result
9-May
Southend-on-Sea
109 5 C.Enderby  32*
Ekco Mon Trojans
124 2 C.Sibley 36 EKCO MN TROJANS win by 15 runs
 
O.S. & Southchurch
156 2 I.Sperring 50*, T.Breakey 52*
Great Wakering
71 8 DeBond 3/13 OS&SOUTHCHURCH win by 85 runs
23-May
Ekco Mon Trojans
135 4 A.Irvine 51*, S.Carey 22, G.Mason 33
O.S. & Southchurch
138 6 Sperring 40, Breakey 25 OS&SOUTHCHURCH win by 4 wkts
 
Hockley
29 10 N.Long 3/6
Great Wakering
31 6   G.WAKERING win by 4 wkts
30-May
Hockley
62 8  
Southend-on-Sea
54 10 M.Bowditch 5/5 HOCKLEY win by 8 runs
 
Great Wakering
     
Ekco Mon Trojans
      match abandoned
6-Jun
Southend-on-Sea
77 10 G.Bray 3/14
O.S. & Southchurch
78 0 G.Bray 48* OS&SOUTHCHURCH win by 10 wkts
 
Ekco Mon Trojans
84 8 A.Irvine 31*
Hockley
81 7 G.Johnson 3/13 EKCO MN TROJANS win by 2 wkts
13-Jun
O.S. & Southchurch
175 7 I.Sperring 44, G.Bray 51*
Hockley
102 10 K.Sasiadek 3/7 OS&SOUTHCHURCH win by 73 runs
 
Great Wakering
135 5 A.Lees 50*, D.Young 29*
Southend-on-Sea
55 10 C.Porter 3/6 G.WAKERING win by 80 runs
20-Jun
Ekco Mon Trojans
142 2 A.Irvine 51*, Sinley 51*
Southend-on-Sea
83 6 D.Stannard 27*, A.Marshall 21* ECKO MN TROJANS win by 59 runs
 
Great Wakering
101 7  
O.S. & Southchurch
167 4 T.Brakey 50*, G.Bray 50* OS&SOUTHCHURCH win by 66 runs
27-Jun
O.S. & Southchurch
105 4 T.Brakey 50*
Ekco Mon Trojans
104 7 G.Bray 3/20, K.Sasiadek 3/31 OS&SOUTHCHURCH win by 6 wkts
 
Great Wakering
     
Hockley
      no result
4-Jul
Southend-on-Sea
     
Hockley
      no result
 
Ekco Mon Trojans
     
Great Wakering
      match abandoned
11-Jul
O.S. & Southchurch
143 5 G.Bray 53*, I.Sperring 38
Southend-on-Sea
102 3 C.Enderby 36* OS&SOUTHCHURCH win by 41 runs
 
Hockley
     
Ekco Mon Trojans
      no result
18-Jul
Hockley
82 10 DeBond 5/5
O.S. & Southchurch
84 3 G.Bray 49* OS&SOUTHCHURCH win by 7 wkts
 
Southend-on-Sea
109 3  
Great Wakering
110 2 S.Trevett 40, R.Worsfold 45* G.WAKERING win by 8 wkts

 

UNDER 15 (EAST “B”) LEAGUE

 

Date Home Team Runs Wkts   Away Team Runs Wkts   Result
9-May
Hadleigh & Thund
113 2 A.Melish 51* D.Cooper 20
Rayleigh Fairview
86 5 Haywood 28 HADLEIGH win by 27 runs
 
Westcliff-on-Sea
84 3 K.Gunasekera 29
Leigh-on-Sea
83 7 C.Gunasekera 3/11 WESTCLIFF win by 7 wkts
23-May
Rayleigh Fairview
49 10 T.Eden 3/3
Westcliff-on-Sea
108 5 S.Watts 47 WESTCLIIFF win by 55 runs
 
Rayleigh
47 10 O.Walsh 4/5
Leigh-on-Sea
115 6   LEIGH-ON-SEA win by 68 runs
30-May
Rayleigh
97 5 E.Shepherd 50*
Hadleigh & Thund
184 1 A.Pandit 50*, J.Holmes 51*, D.Coopeer 40* HADLEIGH  won by 87 runs
 
Leigh-on-Sea
100 6  
Rayleigh Fairview
88 9   LEIGH win by 12 runs
6-Jun
Hadleigh & Thund
131 5 Pandit 52*
Westcliff-on-Sea
118 6 S.Weller 51*, M.nobes 28, Pandit 3/3 HADLEIGH win by 13 runs
 
Rayleigh Fairview
113 5 J.Lawson 50*
Rayleigh
114 3 Shepherd 27*, Gilmore 24, Donahoe 20 RAYLEIGH win by 7 wkts
13-Jun
Westcliff-on-Sea
84 9 M.Nobes 28, T.Wlaker 3/11, T.Chase 3/12
Rayleigh
87 4 M.Verrinder 23, C.Ginbey 20* RAYLEIGH win by 6 wkts
 
Leigh-on-Sea
94 1 R.Catchpole 50*, J.Pettitt 23*
Hadleigh & Thund
91 7 L.Saxton 25, O.Wagstaff 21, O.Walsh 3/9 LEIGH-ON-SEA win by 9 wkts
20-Jun
Rayleigh Fairview
56 8 O.Wagstaff 3/10
Hadleigh & Thund
57 1   HADLEIGH win by 9 wkts
 
Leigh-on-Sea
96 10 M.Nobes 3/16, T.Eden 3/12
Westcliff-on-Sea
123 6 M.Eden 36, Renvoise 35 WESTCLIFF win by 27 runs
27-Jun
Westcliff-on-Sea
139 6 M.Nobes 29, T.Eden 34
Rayleigh Fairview
106 6 Hawkins 32 WESTCLIFF win by 23 runs
 
Leigh-on-Sea
99 5 M.Renvoise 22
Rayleigh
92 7 M.Gilmore 24 LEIGH win by 7 runs
4-Jul
Hadleigh & Thund
178 4 Pandit 5-*, Saxton 50*, Robbins 26*
Rayleigh
71 10 Linfield 3/23, Belcher 4/16 HADLEIGH win by 107 runs
 
Rayleigh Fairview
70 5  
Leigh-on-Sea
74 3   LEIGH win by 7 wkts
11-Jul
Westcliff-on-Sea
143 9 T.Simons 35, J.Nice 34, G.Cronin 3/24
Hadleigh & Thund
183 2 Pandit 53*, J.Holmes 50* HADLEIGH win by 40 runs
 
Rayleigh
60 10  
Rayleigh Fairview
61 2   RAYLEIGH FV win by 8 wkts
18-Jul
Rayleigh
113 9 M.Gilmore 46
Westcliff-on-Sea
167 5 S.Watts 50*, M. Nobes 42 WESTCLIFF win by 54 runs
 
Hadleigh & Thund
104 2 J.Holmes 40*, L.Saxton 23*
Leigh-on-Sea
100 8   HADLEIGH win by 8 wkts

 

UNDER 15 (WEST “A”) LEAGUE

 

Date Home Team Runs Wkts   Away Team Runs Wkts   Result
9-May
Orsett
97 8  
Cranham
98 3 H.Andrews 38*, C.Fenterman 21* CRANHAM win by 7 wkts
 
Belhus
127 3 R.Vigors 50*, C.Wren 40
Peg & Corringham
65 10 J.Eborne 27, C.Wren 3/9, G.Jeffries 3/6 BELHUS win by 62 runs
23-May
Cranham
57 10 T.Squires 6/38
Belhus
91 5 D.Kenyon 30, J.Paisley 22*, C.Squance 3/3 BELHUS win by 34 runs
 
Stanford-Le-Hope
59 0 R.Page 30*, H.Morgan-James 20*
Peg & Corringham
56 9 R.Gummer 3/4 STANFORD LH win by 10 wkts
30-May
Stanford-Le-Hope
85 10  
Orsett
86 5   ORSETT win by 5 wkts
 
Peg & Corringham
92 5 S.Savill 53*
Cranham
91 6 Skillet 23, Smith 21 PEGASUS & CORR win by 5 wkts
6-Jun
Orsett
79 4 Joel 33*
Belhus
77 9 G.Jeffries 25 ORSETT win by 6 wkts
 
Cranham
108 10  
Stanford-Le-Hope
148 6 R.Page 50* STANFORD LE HOPE win by 40 runs
13-Jun
Belhus
68 10 R.Gummer 4/10
Stanford-Le-Hope
108 8 I.Sanderson 33, R.Ellis 4/14, B.Sheridan 3/21 STANFORD LH win by 40 runs
 
Peg & Corringham
53 10  
Orsett
132 7   ORSETT win by 79 runs
20-Jun
Cranham
     
Orsett
       
 
Peg & Corringham
53 10 R.Ellis 3/9, T.Squires 3/29
Belhus
83 10 Maxted 3/9 BELHUS win by 30 runs
27-Jun
Belhus
114 5 R.Vigors 51*
Cranham
115 4 Palmer 22, Cox 20*, Fentiman 20* CRANHAM win by 6 wkts
 
Peg & Corringham
     
Stanford-Le-Hope
       
4-Jul
Orsett
45 10 R.Page 5/3, J.Drain 3/9
Stanford-Le-Hope
46 3   STANFORD-LE-HOPE win by 7 wkts
 
Cranham
     
Peg & Corringham
       
11-Jul
Belhus
116 3 M.Fogg 52*, G.Jeffries 26
Orsett
118 2 Fitzgerald 41, Rech 48* ORSETT win by 8 wkts
 
Stanford-Le-Hope
179 5 R.Page 50*, J. Drain 52*
Cranham
151 6 I.Sanderson 3/22 STANFORD LH win by 28 runs
18-Jul
Stanford-Le-Hope
194 6 R.Gummer 50*, I.Sanderson 22 L.Anthony 21 M.Higgins 20
Belhus
46 3 G.Jeffires 22* STANFORD LH win on faster run rate
 
Orsett
     
Peg & Corringham
       

 

UNDER 15 (WEST “B”) LEAGUE

 

Date Home Team Runs Wkts   Away Team Runs Wkts   Result
9-May
Horndon-on-the -Hill
114 2  
Basildon
113 8   HORNDON win by 8 wkts
 
Benfleet
138 3 T.Russ 52*, D.Brady 29
Wickford
137 1 J.White 50*, D.Etchells 36*, M.Strutt 29* BENFLEET win by 7 wkts
23-May
Basildon
     
Benfleet
      No result 
 30-May
Wickford
100 3 P.Everitt 50*
Basildon
150 1 Rouse 52*, Lambert 32* BASILDON win by 50 runs
6-Jun
Horndon-on-the -Hill
80 7  
Benfleet
81 2 J.Scarff 48* BENFLEET win by 8 wkts
13-Jun
Wickford
     
Horndon-on-the -Hill
      HORNDON win – match conceded
20-Jun
Basildon
117 10 J.Marsden 3/25
Horndon-on-the -Hill
118 7   HORNDON win by 1 run
 
Wickford
77 9  
Benfleet
78 1 J.Scarff 35*, M.Roberts 20* BENFLEET win by 9 wkts
27-Jun
Benfleet
82 10 D.Ware 35
Basildon
83 4 L.Parkinson 28, D.Bedford 21* BASILDON win by 6 wkts
 4-Jul
Basildon
     
Wickford
       No result
11-Jul
Benfleet
41 10 C.laws 3/4
Horndon-on-the -Hill
131 7 M.Osbourne 51* HORNDON win by 90 runs
 18-Jul
Horndon-on-the -Hill
125 7  
Wickford
124 2   HORNDON win by 3 wkts