Youth Archives – 2005 U13 Results

UNDER 13 (EAST) LEAGUE
Date Home Team Runs Wkts   Away Team Runs Wkts   Result
8-May
Eastwood
68 10 D.Smale 3/5
Southend-on-Sea
95 5 D.Smale 26* SOUTHEND win 27 runs
 
Hockley
135 4  
Rayleigh
72 10   HOCKLEY win by 63 runs
 
Leigh-on-Sea
68 9  
Rayleigh Fairview
108 4 D.Lawson 28* RAYLEIGH FV win by 40 runs
 
Old Southendian
101 0 Gemmell 25*, McDonald 25*
EkcoMonTrojans
91 7   O.S SOUTHCHURCH win by 10 runs
 
Westcliff-on-Sea
126 2 S.Watts 26* T.Simons 28*, J.Hart 21
Great Wakering
65 9 P.Nice 3/8 WESTCLIFF win by 61 runs
22-May
EkcoMonTrojans
102 6  
Leigh-on-Sea
107 1 A..Kerner 26*, B.King 25* LEIGH win by 5 runs
 
Great Wakering
     
Hockley
      no result
 
Rayleigh
71 7  
Old Southendian
71 7   MATCH TIED
 
Rayleigh Fairview
     
Eastwood
      Postponed
 
Southend-on-Sea
72 9  
Westcliff-on-Sea
109 2 S.Watts 25*, N.McLeod 25* WESTCLIFF win by 37 runs
29-May
Eastwood
59 3  
Great Wakering
60 3   G.WAKERING win by 7 wkts
 
Hockley
51 6 Juckanicki 25
Westcliff-on-Sea
103 7   WESTCLIFF win by 52 runs
 
Old Southendian
48 10  
Leigh-on-Sea
83 6   LEIGH win by 34 runs
 
Rayleigh
92 8  
Southend-on-Sea
96 8   SOUTHEND win by 2 wkts
 
Rayleigh Fairview
88 3 A.O’Leary 25*, T.Webster 28*
EkcoMonTrojans
86 5   RAYLEIGH FV win by 7 wkts
5-Jun
EkcoMonTrojans
111 1 Dunkley 25*, Grant 25*
Hockley
77 10 Falvey 35 ECKO MN TROJANS win by 34 runs
 
Great Wakering
75 6  
Rayleigh
62 6   G.WAKERING win by 13 runs
 
Leigh-on-Sea
111 4 A.Kerner 25*, A.Roskams 26*
Eastwood
37 8 A.Raza 5/0 LEIGH win by 74 runs
 
Southend-on-Sea
71 5 D.Lee 3/14
Rayleigh Fairview
137 4 T.Webster 25*, A.O’Leary 27* RAYLEIGH FV win by 66 runs
 
Westcliff-on-Sea
110 3 J.Staines 26*
Old Southendian
52 8 J.Staines 3/0 WESTCLIFF win by 58 runs
12-Jun
Eastwood
70 7  
Rayleigh
81 6   RAYLEIGH win by 7 runs
 
Hockley
122 2 C.Druce 25*, T.Jucknicki 23, S.Falvey 26*
Southend-on-Sea
86 9 L.Baynes 23, C.Lees 3/6 HOCKLEY win by 36 runs
 
Leigh-on-Sea
44 0 B.King 25*
Great Wakering
42 10 A.Raza 3/2, B.Taylor 3/6 LEIGH win by 10 wkts
 
Old Southendian
95 5  
Rayleigh Fairview
97 2   RAYLEIGH FV win by 8 wkts
 
Westcliff-on-Sea
124 1 S.Watts 27*, J.Hart 25*, R.Bragg 26*
EkcoMonTrojans
105 2 D.Olley 25*, Z.Dunkley 25*, C.Parker 27* WESTCLIFF win by 19 runs
19-Jun
EkcoMonTrojans
108 8 R.Burton 25*
Eastwood
52 10 Z.Dunkley 3/2 ECKO MN TROJANS win by 56 runs
 
Great Wakering
65 5  
Old Southendian
65 7   G.WAKERING win by losing fewer wkts
 
Rayleigh
85 4  
Westcliff-on-Sea
86 1 M.Richards 25* WESTCLIFF win by 9 wkts
 
Rayleigh Fairview
69 2 A.O’Leary 26*
Hockley
68 6 T.Webster 4/4 RAYLEIGH FV win by 8 wkts
 
Southend-on-Sea
63 9  
Leigh-on-Sea
115 5 B.Mahzar 25* LEIGH-ON-SEA win by 52 runs
26-Jun
Eastwood
65 6  
Westcliff-on-Sea
114 7 P.Nice 26* WESTCLIFF win by 49 runs
 
EkcoMonTrojans
118 4 D.Olley 25*, S.Grant 25*
Southend-on-Sea
90 7 G.Norfolk 3/9 ECKO MN TROJANS win by 28 runs
 
Leigh-on-Sea
106 3 A.Kerner 25*, B.King 27*
Rayleigh
107 7   RAYLEIGH win by 3 wkts
 
Old Southendian
82 7 I.McDonald 25*, R.Matthews 4/13
Hockley
83 4 T.Juchinski 29*, J.Bloxham 25* HOCKLEY win by 6 wkts
 
Rayleigh Fairview
112 10  
Great Wakering
88 9   RAYLEIGH FV win by 24 runs
3-Jul
Great Wakering
79 10 E.Proctor 3/18
EkcoMonTrojans
80 1 S.Grant 25*, T.Dube 28* EKCO MN TROJANS win by 9 wkts
 
Hockley
107 3 C.Druce 26*, T.Juchinski 20
Eastwood
35 10 H.Pugh 3/6 HOCKLEY win by 40 runs
 
Rayleigh
56 10 Hines 3/19
Rayleigh Fairview
57 3   RAYLEIGH FV win by 7 wkts
 
Southend-on-Sea
94 8  
Old Southendian
100 8 J.Morris 25* O.S SOUTHCHURCH win by 6 runs
 
Westcliff-on-Sea
137 7 J.Staines 27*
Leigh-on-Sea
67 7 J.Staines 3/0 WESTCLIFF win by 70 runs
10-Jul
Eastwood
     
Old Southendian
       
 
EkcoMonTrojans
117 2 D.Olley 26*, M.Fry 25*
Rayleigh
58 10 M.Fry 3/6 EKCO MN TROJANS win by 61 runs
 
Leigh-on-Sea
     
Hockley
       
 
Rayleigh Fairview
114 9 A.O’Leary 26*, Byford 24
Westcliff-on-Sea
134 8 T.Simons 22, P.Nice 25*, T.Webster 3/23 WESTCLIFF win by 20 runs
 
Southend-on-Sea
49 4  
Great Wakering
59 4   G.WAKERING win by 10 runs
 
UNDER 13 (WEST) LEAGUE
Date Home Team Runs Wkts   Away Team Runs Wkts   Result
8-May
Benfleet
105 5 S.Rowe 27*
Belhus
38 8 Ross 3/3 BENFLEET win by 67 runs
 
Horndon-on-the-Hill
76 10  
Wickford
89 4   WICKFORD win by 13 runs
 
Orsett
91 2  
Basildon
89 6   ORSETT win by 8 wkts
 
Stanford-Le-Hope
45 1 M.Higgins 21*
Grays & Chadwell
41 8   STANFORD-LE-HOPE win by 9 wkts
 
No Game
     
Hadleigh & Th.
       
22-May
Grays & Chadwell
69 6  
Orsett
95 7 A.Waters 25*, A.Hardy 22 ORSETT win by 26 runs
 
Hadleigh & Th.
102 2 C.Gibbons 25*, J.Robbins 26*
Horndon-on-the-Hill
99 8 R.Plomb 28 HADLEIGH win by 8 wkts
 
Wickford
90 3 C.Phillippe 25*, D.Wyatt 25*
Stanford-Le-Hope
89 4 M.Higgins 26* WICKFORD win by 7 wkts
 
Basildon
53 10 J.Pearson 4/6
Benfleet
128 2 S.Rowe 26*, A.Brady 25* BENFLEET win by 75 runs
 
Belhus
     
No Game
       
29-May
Benfleet
121 7 S.Rowe 30*
Hadleigh & Th.
143 2 D.Vapiwala 30*, J.Robbins 30* HADLEIGH win by 22 runs
 
Horndon-on-the-Hill
     
No Game
       
 
Stanford-Le-Hope
91 8 A.Knight 25*
Orsett
94 3   ORSETT win by 7 wkts
 
Wickford
84 3  
Belhus
83 3 B.Palmer 26* WICKFORD win by 7 wkts
 
Basildon
114 3 P.Tooke 27*
Grays & Chadwell
95 5   BASILDON win by 19 runs
5-Jun
Grays & Chadwell
109 3  
Horndon-on-the-Hill
112 4   HORNDON win by 6 wkts
 
Hadleigh & Th.
149 5  
Wickford
52 10   HADLEIGH wiin by 97 runs
 
Orsett
126 9  
Benfleet
117 6 S.Rowe 25*, C.Coldicott 23 ORSETT win by 9 runs
 
Belhus
64 8 P.Tooke 4/2
Basildon
135 3 Healey 25*, Santy 26* BASILDON win by 71 runs
 
No Game
     
Stanford-Le-Hope
       
12-Jun
Benfleet
95 5  
Wickford
120 4   WICKFORD win by 25 runs
 
Horndon-on-the-Hill
85 3 H.Hooper 25*
Belhus
84 4   HORNDON win by 7 wkts
 
Orsett
99 10 K.Laws 28*, G.Cronin 3/13
Hadleigh & Th.
114 6 L.Powell 26*, C.Gibbons 26* HADLEIGH win by 15 runs
 
Stanford-Le-Hope
86 2 M.Higgins 25*
Basildon
85 10 M.Higgns 3/18 STANFORD-LE-HOPE win by 8 wkts
 
No Game
     
Grays & Chadwell
       
19-Jun
Grays & Chadwell
     
Benfleet
      No result
 
Hadleigh & Th.
140 1 A.Linfield 27*, J.Robbins 27*, C.Gibbons 25*
Stanford-Le-Hope
100 10 S.Sewogbind 21, O.Wagstaff 3/21, Naidoo 3/15 HADL:EIGH win by 40 runs
 
Wickford
     
No Game
       
 
Basildon
54 6  
Horndon-on-the-Hill
126 1 M.hooper 26*, J.Dennis 27* HORNDON win by 72 runs
 
Belhus
80 9 J.Day 39*
Orsett
81 2 B.Walker 28* ORSETT win by 8 wkts
26-Jun
Benfleet
     
No Game
       
 
Grays & Chadwell
94 4 L.Gant 20
Belhus
93 8 B.Palmer 25*, R.Ellis 14 GRAYS & CHADWLL win by 6 wkts
 
Orsett
116 8  
Wickford
114 9 D.Wyatt 26* ORSETT win by 2 wkts
 
Stanford-Le-Hope
79 5  
Horndon-on-the-Hill
77 10   STANFORD LE HOPE win by 5 wkts
 
Basildon
89 7  
Hadleigh & Th.
136 3 L.Powell 26*, D.Vapiwalla 26* HADLEIGH win by 47 runs
3-Jul
Hadleigh & Th.
138 4 O.Wagstaff 25*, C.Gibbons 25*, A.Linfield 28*
Grays & Chadwell
63 9 O.Wagstaff 5/1 HADLEIGH win by 75 runs
 
Horndon-on-the-Hill
103 3  
Benfleet
102 6   HORNDON win by 7 wkts
 
Wickford
70 1 B.Carrey 25*
Basildon
69 7   WICKFORD win by 9 wkts
 
Belhus
83 6 J.Day 27*, J.Smith 23*, M.Higgins 3/14
Stanford-Le-Hope
84 0 M.Higgins 26*, H.Cook 28* STANFORD-LE-HOPE win by 10 wkts
 
No Game
     
Orsett
       
10-Jul
Benfleet
141 3 D.Masson 25*S.Rowe 28* C.Codecot 24* Casson 24*
Stanford-Le-Hope
75 10 M.Higgins 28*, S.Rowe 3/11, M.Acerman 3/25 BENFLEET win by 66 runs
 
Grays & Chadwell
121 10  
Wickford
181 1 D.Wyatt 25* C.Phillipe 25* M.Roche 28* B.Carrie 25* WICKFORD win by 60 runs
 
Orsett
111 8 R.Plomb 3/2
Horndon-on-the-Hill
171 2 M.Hooper 27, A. Towler 25, J.Dennis 25, R.plomb 26 HORNDON win by 60 runs
 
Basildon
     
No Game
       
 
Belhus
53 7 J.Chopra 24*
Hadleigh & Th.
238 3 D Vapaiwala 26* C Gibbons 28* J   Robbins 28* C Selby 28* M Wilson 25* HADLEIGH win by 185 runs