Youth Archives – 2004 U15 Results

Wk Comm Home Team Runs Wkts   Away Team Runs Wkts   Results
9-May
Leigh-on-Sea
91 6 Atwood 50*
Great Wakering
131 2 L. Holman 50*, G.Patterson 46* G.WAKERING win by 40 runs
 
Westcliff-on-Sea
78 2 C.Thredgold 37*, M.Havens 22
O.S. & Southchurch
76 10 J.Panthagani 23, J.Gould 4 for 0 WESTCLIFF win by 8 wkts
23-May
Great Wakering
142 7 M.Brown 37*, G.Patterson 30
Westcliff-on-Sea
141 5 M.Havens 52, L.Holman 3 for 20 G.WAKERING win by 3 wkts
 
Southend-on-Sea
49 10  
O.S. & Southchurch
78 6 O.Gull 5 for 14 O.S.SOUTHCHURCH win by 29 runs
30-May
Southend-on-Sea
80 4 C.Enderby 25*
Leigh-on-Sea
127 8 N.Attwood 48, A.Marshall 3 for 25 LEIGH win by 47 runs
 
O.S. & Southchurch
104 6 G.Bray 51*
Great Wakering
86 10   O.S.SOUTHCHURCH win by 18 runs
6-Jun
Leigh-on-Sea
132 1 N.Attwood 47*, Eglington 50*
Westcliff-on-Sea
133 2 C.Threadgold 41, M.Havens 50*, J.Sloman 32* WESTCLIFF win by 8 wkts
 
Great Wakering
43 0  
Southend-on-Sea
39 10 G.Patterson 5 for 9 G.WAKERING win by 10 wkts
13-Jun
Westcliff-on-Sea
212 3 M.Havens 51*, Threadgold 50*, D.Hill 43*
Southend-on-Sea
74 5   WESTCLIFF win by 138 runs
 
O.S. & Southchurch
85 5  
Leigh-on-Sea
82 8   O.S.SOUTHCHURCH win by 3 runs
20-Jun
Great Wakering
116 2 Brown 52*, L.Holman 28*
Leigh-on-Sea
114 7 R.Worsfold 3 for 10 G.WAKERING win by 8 wkts
 
O.S. & Southchurch
81 10 L.Sheldrake 42, C.Porter 4 for 23
Westcliff-on-Sea
82 6 T.Fraser 27, J.Gould 25 WESTCLIFF win by 4 wkts
27-Jun
Westcliff-on-Sea
98 10 G.Patterson 3 for 17, C.Sutton 3 for 20
Great Wakering
132 4 M.Brown 37*, J.Kerry 25* G.WAKERING win by 34 runs
 
O.S. & Southchurch
     
Southend-on-Sea
      No result
4-Jul
Leigh-on-Sea
167 6 Attwood 51*, Richardson 51*
Southend-on-Sea
59 10 R.Catchpole 3 for 4 LEIGH win by 108 runs
 
Great Wakering
146 3  
O.S. & Southchurch
142 6   G.WAKERING win by 7 wkts
11-Jul
Westcliff-on-Sea
172 2 S.Weller 52*, C.Thredgold 50*, J.Gould 32*
Leigh-on-Sea
114 4 N.Attwood 30, R.Catchpole 25 WESTCLIFF win by 58 runs
 
Southend-on-Sea
51 10 C.Sutton 3 for 6, M.Ross 3 for 8
Great Wakering
148 6   G.WAKERING win by 97 runs
18-Jul
Southend-on-Sea
45 10 C.Porter 4 for 3
Westcliff-on-Sea
161 6 D.Hill 48* WESTCLIFF win by 116 runs
 
Leigh-on-Sea
106 7 D.Clarke 4 for 13
O.S. & Southchurch
115 5 I.Sperring 50* O.S.SOUTHCHURCH win by 9 runs

 

UNDER 15 (EAST) LEAGUE “B”

 

Wk Comm Home Team Runs Wkts   Away Team Runs Wkts   Results
9-May
Rayleigh Fairview
62 7 R.Monk 3 for 7
Eastwood
108 5 D.O’Kill 32* EASTWOOD win by 41 runs
 
Hockley
80 5 D.Robbins 22*
Ecko Mon Trojans
77 7   HOCKLEY win by 5 wkts
23-May
Eastwood
64 9 Heath 20, J.Wheeler 3 for 7, A.Wilks 3 for 6
Hockley
125 1 D.Robbins 53*, T.Edwards 31*, J.Wheeler 23* HOCKLEY win by 61 runs
 
Rayleigh
95 3 L.Hedges 28
Ecko Mon Trojans
62 9   RAYLEIGH win by 33 runs
30-May
Rayleigh
97 6 C.Horsley 31, J.Lawson 3 for 12
Rayleigh Fairview
40 9 M.Nobes 4 for 11 RAYLEIGH win by 57 runs
 
Ecko Mon Trojans
98 7 A.Irvine 23
Eastwood
99 3 R.Monk 31, T.Robinson 22* EASTWOOD win by 7 wkts
6-Jun
Rayleigh Fairview
79 10 Gammon 3 for 12
Hockley
158 6 D.Robbins 46, J.McLean 30*, N.Smith 25 HOCKLEY win by 79 runs
 
Eastwood
86 5 P.Whitehead 31,C.Drewer 31*, C.Horsley 4 for 8
Rayleigh
87 2 C.Horsley 24, L.Hedges 38* RAYLEIGH win by 8 wkts
13-Jun
Hockley
163 1 P.Guinane 50*, J.Wheeler 34, D.Robbins 48*
Rayleigh
98 4 L.Hedges 39, C.Horsley 29 HOCKLEY win by 65 runs
 
Ecko Mon Trojans
     
Rayleigh Fairview
      Postponed
20-Jun
Eastwood
     
Rayleigh Fairview
      No result
 
Ecko Mon Trojans
79 5 T.Milton 35*
Hockley
127 5 D.Robbins 40, J.Wheeler 21* HOCKLEY win by 48 runs
27-Jun
Hockley
     
Eastwood
      No result
 
Ecko Mon Trojans
56 10 L.Wright 3 for 11
Rayleigh
57 0 L.Hedges 25* RAYLEIGH win by 10 wkts
4-Jul
Rayleigh Fairview
66 5 W.Osborne 22, B.Ward 4 for 9
Rayleigh
99 4 L.Hedges 50* RAYLEIGH win by 33 runs
 
Eastwood
52 1 C.Prewer 36*
Ecko Mon Trojans
48 10 P.Whitehead 5 for 5 EASTWOOD win by 9 wkts
11-Jul
Hockley
133 4 D.Robbins 52*, P.Guinane 37
Rayleigh Fairview
104 4 A.Jellett 37 HOCKLEY win by 29 runs
 
Rayleigh
     
Eastwood
      Postponed
18-Jul
Rayleigh
83 10 M.Nobes 33
Hockley
181 4 D.Robbins 54*, P.Guinane 50* HOCKLEY win by 98 runs
 
Rayleigh Fairview
     
Ecko Mon Trojans
      Postponed

 

UNDER 15 (WEST) LEAGUE “A”

 

Wk Comm Home Team Runs Wkts   Away Team Runs Wkts   Results
9-May
Cranham
99 6 D.Skillett 34, T.Kultz 24*, M.Wren 5/12
Belhus
105 3 M.Wren 49, J.Roberts 46 BELHUS win by 6 runs
 
Peg & Corringham
64 5 S.Savill 25*
Stanford-Le-Hope
164 4 R.Page 43*, C.Reed 41* STANFORD win by 100 runs
23-May
Belhus
121 8 M.Wren 54*
Peg & Corringham
43 10 M.Wren 7 for 0! BELHUS win by 68 runs
 
Orsett
121 7 S.Samms 29, R.Page 3 for 18
Stanford-Le-Hope
120 4 R.Page 53* ORSETT win by 3 wkts
30-May
Orsett
     
Cranham
      Match awarded to Orsett
 
Stanford-Le-Hope
74 10  
Belhus
45 10 A.Davies 5 for 3 STANFORD win by 29 runs
6-Jun
Cranham
117 4 T.Cocks 40
Peg & Corringham
75 4   CRANHAM win by 42 runs
 
Belhus
83 7 J.Roberts 50*, G.Peacey 3 for 10
Orsett
84 7   ORSETT win by 3 wkts
13-Jun
Peg & Corringham
47 10 H.Law 3 for 15, A.Karkoski 3 for 5
Orsett
155 5 J.Barness 53*, D.Savill 3 for 22 ORSETT win by 108 runs
 
Stanford-Le-Hope
118 8  
Cranham
117 8 H.Andrews 46, J.Dennis 3 for 21 STANFORD win by 1 run
20-Jun
Belhus
158 2 J.Roberts 35, M.Wren 50*
Cranham
63 10 J.Roberts 5 for 11, C.Wren 5 for 11 BELHUS win by  95 runs
 
Stanford-Le-Hope
172 4 R.Page 52*
Peg & Corringham
100 8   STANFORD win by 72 runs
27-Jun
Peg & Corringham
59 10 M.Wren 4 for 15
Belhus
115 4 M.Cansdale 44 BELHUS win by 56 runs
 
Stanford-Le-Hope
70 10 J.Rech 5 for 11
Orsett
76 2 A.Karkosky 29*, S.Samms 23* ORSETT win by 8 wkts
4-Jul
Cranham
119 8  
Orsett
117 7   CRANHAM win by 2 wkts
 
Belhus
130 5 M.Wren 50*, M.Cansdale 38
Stanford-Le-Hope
122 9 R.Page 26, C.Wren 4 for 10 BELHUS win by 8 runs
11-Jul
Peg & Corringham
92 10  
Cranham
135 3 Cox 53* CRANHAM win by 43 runs
 
Orsett
     
Belhus
      No result
18-Jul
Orsett
56 0  
Peg & Corringham
55 10   ORSETT win by 10 wkts
 
Cranham
     
Stanford-Le-Hope
      No result

 

UNDER 15 (WEST) LEAGUE “B”

 

Wk Comm Home Team Runs

Wkts

  Away Team Runs Wkts   Results
9-May
Horndon-on-the -Hill
     
Basildon
      Postponed
 
Benfleet
90 4 R.Gipson 44, R.Davies 3 for 10
Wickford
88 6 R.Davies 25, D.Etchells 24, G.Steed 3 for 16 BENFLEET win by 6 wkts
23-May
Basildon
42 7 S.Sarwar 3 for 5
Benfleet
102 7 S.Pritchard 50*, E.Smith 4 for 18 BENFLEET win by 60 runs
 
Hadleigh & Th.
72 7 J.Holmes 38, D.Etchells 3 for 14
Wickford
161 2 R.Davies 50*, J.White 51* WICKFORD win by 89 runs
30-May
Hadleigh & Th.
68 7  
Horndon-on-the –Hill
74 1 L.Hubbard 44* Expunged from league records
 
Wickford
75 7  
Basildon
67 4   WICKFORD win by 8 runs
6-Jun
Horndon-on-the -Hill
     
Benfleet
      postponed
 
Basildon
104 3 S.Ayres 38*
Hadleigh & Th.
103 6 A.Mellish 31, J.Holmes 26 BASILDON win by 7 wkts
13-Jun
Benfleet
45 0 R.Gipson 20*
Hadleigh & Th.
44 10 P.Frensham 4 for 13, G.Stead 3 for 1 BENFLEET win by 10 wkts
 
Wickford
125 3 R Davies 40*, G.Jerome 42*, B.Knowles 3 for 10
Horndon-on-the –Hill
135 3 G.West 41*, L.Hubbard 23, B.Knowles 21, D.Hooper 27* Expunged from league records
20-Jun
Basildon
     
Horndon-on-the –Hill
      No result
 
Wickford
78 10 P.Bates 5 for 12
Benfleet
80 3 R.Gipson 27, G.Stead 25 BENFLEET win by 7 wkts
27-Jun
Benfleet
166 3 R.Gipson 50*, J.Roberts 37
Basildon
38 8 P.Frencham 6 for 3 BENFLEET win by 128 runs
 
Wickford
104 9 M.Strutt 41, A.Soilleux 3 for 7
Hadleigh & Th.
59 10 J.leslie 25, R.Davies 3 for 6, I.Masterson 3 for 7 WICKFORD win by 45 runs
4-Jul
Horndon-on-the -Hill
     
Hadleigh & Th.
      No result
 
Basildon
112 4 J.Buckfield 45*, N.Rouse 36*
Wickford
113 4 G.Jerome 30, D.Etchells 26* WICKFORD win by 6 wkts
11-Jul
Benfleet
     
Horndon-on-the –Hill
      No result
 
Hadleigh & Th.
59 10 S.Gledhill 29, Lisa Smith 4 for 6, D.Bedford 3 for 11
Basildon
132 8 S.Gledhill 29 BASILDON win by 73 runs
18-Jul
Hadleigh & Th.
63 9  
Benfleet
66 1 R.Gipson 37* BENFLEET win by 9 wkts
 
Horndon-on-the -Hill
     
Wickford
      No result