Youth Archives – 2004 U13 Results

UNDER 13 (EAST) LEAGUE

 

Date Home Team Runs Wkts   Away Team Runs Wkts   Result
9-May
Ecko Mon Trojans
52 7 L.Carey 26*
Westcliff-on-Sea
74 2 J.Staines 25* WESTCLIFF win by 22 runs
 
Leigh-on-Sea
65 4 Walsh 25*
Rayleigh Fairview
64 8 Simmonnet 4/9 LEIGH win by 6 wkts
 
O.S. & Southchurch
53 0 M.Franceschi 27*
Southend-on-Sea
52 7   O.S SOUTHCHURCH win by 10 wkts
 
Rayleigh
163 5 J.Salmon 25*, C.Ballard 20
Great Wakering
166 2 R.Worsfold 26, A.Lees 25*, A.Barham 23* RAYLEIGH win by 5 wkts
23-May
O.S. & Southchurch
81 7 D.Walsh 3 for 9
Leigh-on-Sea
66 7 J.Pettitt 25*, M.Bunce 3 for 10 O.S SOUTHCHURCH win by 15 runs
30-May
Great Wakering
86 2  
O.S. & Southchurch
83 8 A.Lees 3 for 7 G.WAKERING win by 8 wkts
 
Hockley
64 7 A.Malik 3 for 13
Leigh-on-Sea
109 7 R.Catchpole 28*, J.Pettitt 26*, J.Pugh 3 for 15 LEIGH win by 45 runs
 
Rayleigh Fairview
114 3 T.Webster 25*, N.Hawkins 25*
Rayleigh
89 8   RAYLEIGH FV win by 25 runs
 
Southend-on-Sea
70 5  
Ecko Mon Trojans
56 10   SOUTHEND win by 14 runs
6-Jun
Ecko Mon Trojans
74 6  
Hockley
114 6   HOCKLEY win by 40 runs
 
Rayleigh
90 9 E.Shephers 21
O.S. & Southchurch
131 4   O.S.SOUTHCHURCH win by 41 runs
 
Rayleigh Fairview
69 6  
Westcliff-on-Sea
70 1 J.Staines 28* WESTCLIFF win by 9 wkts
 
Southend-on-Sea
76 3  
Great Wakering
77 2   G.WAKERING win by 8 wkts
13-Jun
Great Wakering
103 5 R.Worsfold 25*
Leigh-on-Sea
119 8 R.Catchpole 51*, J.Kamani 3 for 16 LEIGH win by 16 runs
  
Hockley
109 4  
Rayleigh Fairview
61 10   HOCKLEY win by 48 runs
 
O.S. & Southchurch
77 10  
Ecko Mon Trojans
34 10 I.McDonald 4 for 5 O.S SOUTHCHURCH win by 43 runs
 
Westcliff-on-Sea
109 3 S.Watts 26*, G.Wilcox 23
Southend-on-Sea
90 8 H.Pandey 29*, D.Gay 3 for 8 WESTCLIFF win by 19 runs
20-Jun
Ecko Mon Trojans
119 6  
Rayleigh Fairview
70 10   ECKOMONTROJANS win by 49 runs
 
Leigh-on-Sea
49 8  
Westcliff-on-Sea
123 4 C.Porter 26*, H.Imran 25*, J.Hart 20 WESTCLIFF win by 74 runs
 
O.S. & Southchurch
132 1 M.Franceschi 26*, Sasiadek 26* Macleod 28*
Hockley
86 4   O.S.SOUTHCHURCH win by 46 runs
 
Rayleigh
127 7 M.Patel 25*, M.Verrinder 25*, E.Shepherd 27*
Southend-on-Sea
114 8 H.Pandy 26* RAYLEIGH win by 13 runs
27-Jun
Great Wakering
98 6 J.Kamali 20
Ecko Mon Trojans
123 5 C.Mason 28*, A.Hunt 21* ECKOMONTROJANS win by 25 runs
 
Hockley
123 2  
Rayleigh
88 5 E.Shepherd 25* HOCKLEY win by 35 runs
 
Southend-on-Sea
71 7 N.Patel 26*, C.Herincic 3 for 9
Leigh-on-Sea
72 3 J.Pettitt 26* LEIGH win by 7 wkts
 
Westcliff-on-Sea
86 7 K.Gunasekera 20
O.S. & Southchurch
117 6 M.Franceschi 21, A.Sasiadek 21, G.Wilcox 3 for 21 O.S SOUTHCHURCH win by 31 runs
04-Jul
Great Wakering
90 8 R.Worsfold 26*
Westcliff-on-Sea
137 3 S.Watts 21, C.Porter 25*, T.Simons 26* WESTCLIFF win by 47 runs
 
O.S. & Southchurch
87 1  
Rayleigh Fairview
86 5   O.S.SOUTHCHURCH win by 9 wkts
 
Rayleigh
89 5 J.Salmon 25*
Leigh-on-Sea
102 4 R.Catchpole 26*, O.Walsh 21* LEIGH win by 13 runs
 
Southend-on-Sea
77 7  
Hockley
114 2 Juchnicki 27, R.Lowe 26 HOCLKEY win by 37 runs
11-Jul
Hockley
     
Great Wakering
      Postponed
 
Leigh-on-Sea
63 2 R.Catchpole 21*
Ecko Mon Trojans
62 7   LEIGH win by 8 wkts
 
Rayleigh Fairview
90 3 T.Webster 25*, P.Heasman 21
Southend-on-Sea
64 9 T.Webster 3 for 7 RAYLEIGH FV win by 26 runs
 
Westcliff-on-Sea
120 3 S,Watts 25*, R.Bragg 23, K.Gunasekera 25*
Rayleigh
105 8 E,Shepard 35*, T.Walker 26*. T.Simons 5 for 19 WESTCLIFF win by 15 runs
18-Jul
Ecko Mon Trojans
108 5  
Rayleigh
107 9 M.Verrinder 25* ECKOMONTROJANS win by 5 wkts
 
Great Wakering
107 6 R.Worsfold 26*, D.Young 25*, W.Osbourne 3 for 20
Rayleigh Fairview
108 2 T.Webster 26*, N.Hawkins 26* RAYLEIGH FV win by 8 wkts
 
O.S. & Southchurch
81 7 D.Walsh 3 for 7
Leigh-on-Sea
66 7 J.Pettitt 25*, M.Bunce 3 for 10 O.S.SOUTHCHURCH win by 15 runs
 
Westcliff-on-Sea
110 5 J.Staines 25*, C.Porter 25*
Hockley
112 7 Lowe 25*, Leaper 20* HOCKLEY win by 3 wkts

 


UNDER 13 (WEST) LEAGUE

 

Date Home Team Runs Wkts   Away Team Runs Wkts   Result
9-May
Basildon
94 6 S.Thorn 27, P.Tooke 25
Wickford
95 8 J.Crompton 25, B.Munday 3 for 22 WICKFORD win by 2 wkts
 
Hadleigh & Th.
157 3 O.Wagstaff 25*, A.Soileux 28*
Orsett
68 9 L.Powell 3 for 5 HADLEIGH win by 89 runs
 
Horndon-on-the-Hill
120 2 M.Osborne 27*, D.Joyce 25*
Stanford-Le-Hope
48 10   HORNDON win by 72 runs
30-May
Belhus
101 4 C.Wren 25*, L.Vigors 21*
Horndon-on-the-Hill
123 4 R.Plom 23*, D.Joyce 26* HORNDON win by 22 runs
 
Benfleet
52 6 J.Robbins 3 for 5
Hadleigh & Th.
56 1   HADLEIGH win by 9 wkts
 
Stanford-Le-Hope
69 6  
Basildon
72 3 L.Parkinson 27* BASILDON win by 7 wkts
 
Horndon-on-the-Hill
147 1 M.Osborne 26*, D.Joyce 28*, A.Towler 20
Orsett
80 10   HORNDON win by 67 runs
6-Jun
Basildon
114 4 L.Parkinson 25*, S.Thorn 27*
Benfleet
147 3 M.Masson 25*, D.Ware 26* BENFLEET win by 33 runs
 
Orsett
     
Wickford
      Postponed
 
Stanford-Le-Hope
96 7  
Belhus
128 5 C.Wren 26*, R.Vigors 26* BELHUS win by 32 runs
13-Jun
Belhus
56 4  
Hadleigh & Th.
75 7   HADLEIGH win by 19 runs
 
Benfleet
77 1 M.Roberts 25*, D.Ware 21*
Orsett
73 10 M.Johnson 4 for 23 BENFLEET win by 9 wkts
 
Horndon-on-the-Hill
82 0 A.Towler 28*
Basildon
81 9 C.Laws 5 for 12 HORNDON win by 10 wkts
 
Wickford
124 4 J.Crompton 26*, D.Etchells 23
Stanford-Le-Hope
31 7   WICKFORD win by 93 runs
20-Jun
Basildon
99 5 L.Parkinson 25*, P.Tooke 25*
Orsett
101 4 M.Fitzgerald 27* ORSETT win by 6 wkts
 
Hadleigh & Th.
134 4 J.Robbins 28*, A.Sollieux 29*
Wickford
96 4 J.Crompton 25*, D.Etchells 28* HADLEIGH win by 38 runs
 
Horndon-on-the-Hill
178 2  
Benfleet
82 10   HORNDON win by 96 runs
27-Jun
Belhus
61 7  
Basildon
124 2 B.Munday 30*, P.Tooke 21* BASILDON win by 63 runs
 
Stanford-Le-Hope
74 6 J.Dennis 27*
Hadleigh & Th.
121 5 D.Vapiwala 25*, C.Gibbons 25* HADLEIGH win by 47 runs
 
Wickford
42 10  
Horndon-on-the-Hill
130 8 M.Osborne 44*, D.Joyce 25*, P.Everitt 3 for 7 HORNDON win by 88 runs
04-Jul
Belhus
71 10 C.Wren 26*, P.Everitt 3 for 9
Wickford
72 2 P.Everitt 21*, D.Etchells 25* WICKFORD win by 8 wkts
 
Horndon-on-the-Hill
147 1 M.Osborne 26*, D.Joyce 28*, A.Towler 20
Orsett
80 10   HORNDON win by 67 runs
 
Stanford-Le-Hope
106 3 L.Higgins 26*, J.Dennis 25*
Benfleet
145 2 M.Roberts 27*, M.Masson 27*, S.Rowe 25* BENFLEET win by 39 runs
11 Jul
Benfleet
111 7 D.Ware 25*, S.Rowe 25*
Belhus
78 9   BENFLEET win by 33 runs
 
Hadleigh & Th.
94 1 D.Vapiwala 25*, A. Sollieux 26*, C.Gibbons 19*
Basildon
90 6 L.Parkinson 26* HADLEIGH win by 9 wkts
 
Orsett
     
Stanford-Le-Hope
      No result
18 Jul
Belhus
104 4 R.Vigors 21
Orsett
97 4 Glenn 28*, Kirk 20, C.Wren 3 for 16 BELHUS win by 7 runs
 
Horndon-on-the-Hill
94 6  
Hadleigh & Th.
96 0   HADLEIGH win by 10 wkts
 
Wickford
88 3 D.Etchells 26*
Benfleet
86 3 D.Ware 26* WICKFORD win by 2 runs