Youth Archives – 2003 U15 Results

UNDER 15 (EAST) LEAGUE “A”

 

Wk Comm Home Team Runs Wkts   Away Team Runs Wkts   Results
18-May
Great Wakering
144 2 J.Cooper 40* L.Holman 38 J.Walker 22, A.Long 23
Leigh-on-Sea
106 6 C.Hand 34* GREAT WAKERING win by 38 runs
 
O.S & Southchurch
90 4 C.Giffin 38*
Southend-on-Sea
58 8 M.Humby 23*, M.Gerrard 3/7 O.SOUTHENDIAN win by 32 runs
25-May
Leigh-on-Sea
97 4 D.Hill 2/6
O.S & Southchurch
99 6 A.Riley 29, D.Hill 21* O.SOUTHENDIAN win by 4 wkts
 
Westcliff-on-Sea
128 4 M.Havens 35, L.Hurley 36*
Southend-on-Sea
62 5 A.Rubin 21 WESTCLIFF win by 66 runs
1-Jun
Westcliff-on-Sea
78 3 J.Sloman 32*
Great Wakering
75 3 J.Walker 20 WESTCLIFF win by 7 wkts
 
Southend-on-Sea
85 4 P.Bridge 33
Leigh-on-Sea
112 2 Attwood 40*, Richardson 27 LEIGH win by 27 runs 
8-Jun
Great Wakering
96 4 G.Overall 33,
O.S & Southchurch
95 7 C.Giffin 40*, L.Holman 3/7 GREAT WAKERING win by 1 run
 
Leigh-on-Sea
56 10 C.Porter 3/14
Westcliff-on-Sea
57 1   WESTCLIFF win by 9 wkts
15-Jun
O.S & Southchurch
54 10 J.Collison 3/15, T.Giles 3/17
Westcliff-on-Sea
73 10 J.Panthangani 3/13 WESTCLIFF win by 19 runs
 
Southend-on-Sea
63 10 N.Richards 25*, Sutton 4/22
Great Wakering
66 5   GREAT WAKERING win by 5 wkts
22-Jun
Leigh-on-Sea
120 6 Blackwell 30, Silver 29
Great Wakering
126 3 A.Long 40*, J.Cooper 43* GREAT WAKERING win by 6 runs
 
Southend-on-Sea
97 6 J.Ward 3/6
O.S & Southchurch
134 2 C.Giffin 42*, M.Garrard 42* O.SOUTHENDIAN win by 37 runs
29-Jun
O.S & Southchurch
97 6  
Leigh-on-Sea
97 8   O.SOUTHENDIAN win – losing fewer wkts
 
Southend-on-Sea
91 5 M.Humby 32, N.Richards 23
Westcliff-on-Sea
120 4 J.Sloman 22 WESTCLIFF win by 29 runs
6-Jul
Great Wakering
115 5 A.Long 26, L.Holman 33
Westcliff-on-Sea
112 2 S.Weller 40*, M.Havens 28 GREAT WAKERING win by 5 wkts
 
Leigh-on-Sea
102 9 C.Enderby 3/29
Southend-on-Sea
103 7   SOUTHEND win by 3 wkts
13-Jul
O.S & Southchurch
94 3  
Great Wakering
133 3 G.Patterson 40*, J.Cooper 40* GREAT WAKERING win by 39 runs
 
Westcliff-on-Sea
53 1 M.Havens 25*
Leigh-on-Sea
49 10 T.Giles 3/3, C.Porter 3/8 WESTCLIFF win by 9 wkts
20-Jul
Westcliff-on-Sea
128 4 M.Havens 38, J.Gould 21, J.OBrien 33*
O.S & Southchurch
127 5 C.Giffin 25, J.Ward 40, C.Spearing 21*, J.Collison 3/16 WESTCLIFF win by 6 wkts
 
Great Wakering
126 7  
Southend-on-Sea
54 10 C.Sutton 4/14 GREAT WAKERING win by 72 runs

 

UNDER 15 (EAST) LEAGUE “B”

 

Wk Comm Home Team Runs Wkts   Away Team Runs Wkts   Results
18-May
Eastwood
48 9  
Hockley
113 2 D.Robbins 43* HOCKLEY win by 65 runs
 
Hadleigh & Thundersley
75 1 G.Brown 41 *
Rayleigh
72 9   HADLEIGH win by 9 wkts
25-May
Hockley
103 9 P.Guinane 48*, Thomson 25*, Gledhill 3/24
Hadleigh & Thundersley
132 2 G.Brown 40*, Gledhill 42* HADLEIGH win by 29 runs
 
Rayleigh Fairview
55 10  
Rayleigh
102 4 M.Fuller 37* RAYLEIGH win by 47 runs
1-Jun
Rayleigh Fairview
49 7 Lawson 20, Fernandez 2/6
Eastwood
52 3 Faulkes 2/8 EASTWOOD win by 7 wkts
 
Rayleigh
77 5 S.Bryant 41*
Hockley
78 0 Chilmaid 40*, N.Smith 33* HOCKLEY win by 10 wkts
8-Jun
Eastwood
67 10 R.Monk 20, C.Earl 5/7
Hadleigh & Thundersley
106 6 L.Williams 45, C.Earl 21 HADLEIGH win by 39 runs
 
Hockley
124 5 Patterson 43*, D.Robbins 40*, Fawkes 3/24
Rayleigh Fairview
73 9 W.Osbourne 27, J.McLean 3/1 HOCKLEY win by 51 runs
15-Jun
Hadleigh & Thundersley
     
Rayleigh Fairview
      Not played
 
Rayleigh
107 2 S.Bryant 43*, M.Fuller 41*
Eastwood
88 5 T.Robinson 30, P.Davenport 2/14 RAYLEIGH win by 19 runs
22-Jun
Hockley
79 3 D.Robbins 35*
Eastwood
78 7 T.Robinson 36 HOCKLEY win by 7 wkts
 
Rayleigh
78 6  
Hadleigh & Thundersley
75 9 T.Lovejoy 3/26, J.Manze 3/7 RAYLEIGH win by 4 wkts
29-Jun
Hadleigh & Thundersley
125 4 L.Barnard 40*, S.Gleadhill 31*
Hockley
95 4 J.Hebdeon 28, B.Thompson 27* HADLEIGH win by 30 runs
 
Rayleigh
37 0 S.Bryant 20*
Rayleigh Fairview
36 8   RAYLEIGH win by 10 wkts
6-Jul
Eastwood
108 6 D.O’Kill 35*
Rayleigh Fairview
95 7 Wilson 22 EASTWOOD win by 13 runs
 
Hockley
129 5 D.Robbins 40*
Rayleigh
116 9   HOCKLEY win by 13 runs
13-Jul
Hadleigh & Thundersley
63 1 L.Williams 33*
Eastwood
61 10 L.Williams 4/11 HADLEIGH win by 9 wkts
 
Rayleigh Fairview
     
Hockley
      Not played
20-Jul
Rayleigh Fairview
69 10  
Hadleigh & Thundersley
160 4 L.Williams 40*, C.Earl 40*, G.Browne 30 HADLEIGH win by 91 runs
 
Eastwood
91 7 R.Monk 32*
Rayleigh
95 5 S.Bryant 33* RAYLEIGH win by 4 runs

 

UNDER 15 (WEST) LEAGUE “A”

 

Wk Comm Home Team Runs Wkts   Away Team Runs Wkts   Results
18-May
Orsett
83 7 J.Shovlar 26
Pegasus
66 7   ORSETT win by 17 runs
25-May
Stanford-Le-Hope
108 7 R.Madder 36, J.Gill 3/7
Pegasus
24 10 R.Madder 4/5, J.Hogger 5/6 STANFORD-LE-HOPE win by 84 runs
1-Jun
Stanford-Le-Hope
40 10 L.Sills 2/0, A.Cassidy 3/9, J.Roberts 3/5
Belhus
41 0 M.Lucas 26* BELHUS win by 10 wkts
8-Jun
Belhus
85 2 M.Wren 38
Orsett
84 5 S.Samms 23 BELHUS win by 8 wkts
15-Jun
Orsett
169 7 J.Shovlar 40*, E.Goldsmith 42*
Stanford-Le-Hope
59 10 R.Kavanagh 4/12 ORSETT win by 110 runs
 
Pegasus
80 10 Burns 22, L.Sills 3/15, M.Wren 4/16
Belhus
201 3 M.Wren 41*, C.Baker 42*, M.Lucas 38, M.Cansdale 32 BELHUS win by 121 runs
22-Jun
Pegasus
59 10 R.Kavanagh 3/14
Orsett
158 7 S.Samms 40*, J.Shovlar 35 ORSETT win by 99 runs
29-Jun
Pegasus
     
Stanford-Le-Hope
      Not played
6-Jul
Belhus
117 3 B.Sharpe 40*
Stanford-Le-Hope
89 5 Charman 40* BELHUS win by 28 runs
13-Jul
Orsett
71 10 J.Shovlar 35, M.Wren 3/13
Belhus
114 8 Lucas 27, Baker 26, D.Manning 3/3, J.Shovlar 3/5 BELHUS win by 43 runs
20-Jul
Stanford-Le-Hope
96 4 J.Chapman 30, M.Easter 37*
Orsett
97 3 L.Warne 40*, J.Shovlar 25 ORSETT win by 7 wkts
 
Belhus
     
Pegasus
      BELHUS awarded match – conceded

 

UNDER 15 (WEST) LEAGUE “B”

 

Wk Comm Home Team Runs Wkts   Away Team Runs Wkts   Results
18-May
Basildon
142 8 D.Bedford 33, J.Bonnet 32, D.Ware 3/29
Benfleet
116 9 M.Wright 44*, J.Bonnett 3/12 BASILDON win by 26 runs
25-May
Wickford
38 10 T.Foly 5/6, M.,Garvey 3/7
Horndon-on-the -Hill
100 4 G.West 34, L.Hubbard 22 HORNDON win by 62 runs
1-Jun
Wickford
120 5 G.Jerome 59, D.Gill 34*, D.Bedford 4/9
Basildon
80 9 P.Everitt 4/8, C.Smith 2/10 WICKFORD win by 40 runs
 
Horndon-on-the -Hill
109 4 G.West 41*, L.Hubbard 40*
Benfleet
106 5 M.Wright 43*, T.Foley 3/19 HORNDON win by 6 wkts
8-Jun
Benfleet
66 3  
Wickford
65 10 C.Smith 22 BENFLEET win by 7 wkts
15-Jun
Horndon-on-the -Hill
123 5 J.West 53*
Basildon
120 4 J.Bonnet 52* HORNDON win by 5 wkts
22-Jun
Benfleet
104 1 M.Wright 58*, R.Gipson 26
Basildon
103 9 D.Bedford 52 BENFLEET win by 9 wkts
29-Jun
Horndon-on-the -Hill
98 6 L.Hubbard 34
Wickford
97 4 G.Jerome 30* HORNDON win by 4 wkts
6-Jul
Basildon
97 5 J.Bonnett 37
Wickford
98 1 J.White 41*, C.Smith 29 WICKFORD win by 9 wkts
 
Benfleet
102 7 M.Wright 35, G.Stead 40*
Horndon-on-the -Hill
105 2 L.Hubbard 41*, J.West 22 HORNDON win by 8 wkts
13-Jul
Wickford
115 7 C.Smith 27, R.Davies 24
Benfleet
116 4 M.Wright 42*, G.Stead 29( BENFLEET win by 6 wkts
20-Jul
Basildon
104 5 P.Dunmore 40*
Horndon-on-the -Hill
107 7 J.Walsh 28, HORNDON win by 3 wkts