Youth Archives – 2003 U13 Results

UNDER 13 (EAST) LEAGUE

 

Date Home Team Runs Wkts   Away Team Runs Wkts   Result
18-May
O.S & Southchurch
90 9  
Hadleigh
90 5   HADLEIGH win by losing fewer wkts
 
Southend-on-Sea
48 10  
Leigh-on-Sea
49 4   LEIGH win by 6 wkts
 
Benfleet
83 8  
Ekco Mon Trojans
55 10 J.Walkinshaw 3/7, Tony Russ 3/18 BENFLEET win by 28 runs
 
Hockley
138 3 Booth 28*, J.McLean 26*, S.Hawkins 22
Great Wakering
84 5 R.Worsfold 27* HOCKLEY win by 54 runs
25-May
Ekco Mon Trojans
81 5  
Southend-on-Sea
80 6   EKCO M TROJANS win by 5 wkts
 
Great Wakering
57 6  
O.S & Southchurch
57 3 Sperring 25*, Bray 23 O.S & S’CHURCH win by losing fewer wkts
 
Hadleigh
69 9 P.Fensham 2/8, D.Ware 2/10
Benfleet
99 7 M.Masson 25* BENFLEET win by 30 runs
 
Westcliff-on-Sea
94 5 T.Giles 25*
Hockley
101 8   HOCKLEY win by 7 runs
1-Jun
O.S & Southchurch
133 5 I.Sperring 25*, T.Brakey 25*
Hockley
66 7 I.McDonald 2/3 O.SOUTHENDIAN win by 77 runs
 
Benfleet
151 0 D.Ware 27*, T.Russ 25*, J.Walksinshaw 25*, D.Brady 25*
Southend-on-Sea
72 3 T.Russ 2/12 BENFLEET win by 79 runs
 
Hadleigh
35 10 D.Major 3/4, J.Nice 3/7
Westcliff-on-Sea
108 6 S.Weller 25*, M.Franscesci 23 WESTCLIFF win by 73 runs
 
Leigh-on-Sea
68 7  
Ekco Mon Trojans
69 3   EKCO M. TROJANS win by 7 wkts
8-Jun
Ekco Mon Trojans
88 9 Bray 2/11, Sperring 2/14
O.S & Southchurch
137 0 Sperring 25*, Breakey 26*, Brazier 25* O.SOUTHENDIAN win by 49 runs
  
Great Wakering
74 7 J.A-Brewe 2/10, A.Soilleux 3/11, L.Saxton 2/7
Hadleigh
78 0 J.Aggio-Brewe 27*, A.Mellish 20* HADLEIGH win by 10 wkts
 
Westcliff-on-Sea
85 7 R.Catchpole 4/8
Leigh-on-Sea
92 6 R.Catchpole 26, J.Pettitt 25, T.Chaplin 3/17 LEIGH win by 7 runs
 
Hockley
90 8 J.McLean 25*
Benfleet
73 4 Bonham 3/15 HOCKLEY win by 17 runs
15-Jun
O.S & Southchurch
98 10 C.Porter 4/3, T.Brakey 30
Westcliff-on-Sea
95 8   O.SOUTHENDIAN win by 3 runs
 
Southend-on-Sea
52 6  
Great Wakering
51 10 L.Roley 3/5 SOUTHEND win by 4 wkts
 
Benfleet
72 2 J.Walkinshaw 21*
Leigh-on-Sea
71 6   BENFLEET win by 8 wkts
 
Hockley
85 6 J.McLean 21
Ekco Mon Trojans
92 4 M.Pitcher 25* EKCO M.TROJANS win by 7 runs
22-Jun
Great Wakering
67 10 J.Scarff 4/9
Benfleet
146 5 D.Ware 28*, J.Scarff 25* BENFLEET win by 79 runs
 
Hadleigh
106 7 A.Soilleux 24
Hockley
96 6 S.Hawkins 27*, M.Belcher 3/13 HADLEIGH win by 10 runs
 
Leigh-on-Sea
96 5 R.Catchpole 25*
O.S & Southchurch
125 7   O.SOUTHENDIAN win by 29 runs
 
Westcliff-on-Sea
134 2 S.Weller 26*, T.Giles 28*, M.Francesci 21*
Southend-on-Sea
70 6 C.Porter 3/8 WESTCLIFF win by 64 runs
 29-Jun
Ekco Mon Trojans
71 10 M.Zarb-Cousins 3/12, J.Nice 3/14, S.Weller 3/9
Westcliff-on-Sea
128 5 S.Weller 26*, T.Giles 26* WESTCLIFF win by 57 runs
 
Southend-on-Sea
85 5  
Hadleigh
118 5   HADLEIGH win by 33 runs
 
Benfleet
73 10 Darren 3/7, Sasiadek 4/4
O.S & Southchurch
73 8 Brakey 25* O.SOUTHENDIAN win – losing fewer wkts
 
Leigh-on-Sea
120 3 J.Pettitt 25, McAlpine 23*, Martin 20*
Great Wakering
114 4 R.Worsfold 26*, Triblett 24* LEIGH win by 6 runs
6-Jul
Great Wakering
75 10  
Ekco Mon Trojans
116 5 A.Irvine 28* EKCO M. TROJANS win by 41 runs
 
Hadleigh
90 0 A.Mellish 28*, D.Cooper 25*
Leigh-on-Sea
89 7 R.Catchpole 21, M.Hyam 3/9 HADLEIGH win by 10 wkts
 
Westcliff-on-Sea
97 5 S.Weller 25*, P.Frensham 3/7
Benfleet
95 10 S.Weller 3/16, D.Ware 38* WESTCLIFF win by 2 runs
 
Hockley
132 3 Bowditch 25*, McLean 25*
Southend-on-Sea
74 9 Sibley 25*, Enderby 22 HOCKLEY win by 57 runs
13-Jul
Ekco Mon Trojans
113 7 L.Carey 28*
Hadleigh
133 3 Cooper 28* HADLEIGH win by 20 runs
 
Southend-on-Sea
     
O.S & Southchurch
      O.SOUTHENDIAN win – scores to be confirmed
 
Leigh-on-Sea
85 4 J.Pettitt 25*
Hockley
130 7 S.Hawkins 26*, A.Patterson 24 HOCKLEY win by 45 runs
 
Westcliff-on-Sea
151 3 C.Porter 25*, J.Nice 25*, B.Roback 26*
Great Wakering
74 10 O.Khan 4/6 WESTCLIFF win by 77 runs

 

UNDER 13 (WEST) LEAGUE

 

Date Home Team Runs Wkts   Away Team Runs Wkts   Result
18-May
Horndon-on-the-Hill
147 4 S.Reed 25*, D.Hooper 26*
Stanford-Le-Hope
128 5 R.Page 28*, M.Jones 20, J.Joyce 3/15 HORNDON win by 19 runs
 
Rayleigh Fairview
84 10  
Belhus
85 4   BELHUS win by 6 wkts
 
Cranham
76 8 R.Kavanagh 4/6
Orsett
77 3 M.Fitzgerald 26* ORSETT win by 7 wkts
 
Basildon
40 3 S.Healey 2 for 4
Ockendon
39 10   BASILDON win by 7 wkts
 
Wickford
140 3 J.White 28, D.Etchells 26, B.Barrick 26 J.Crompton 22
Rayleigh
80 10   WICKFORD win by 60 runs
25-May
Ockendon
     
Cranham
       
 
Rayleigh
99 2  
Rayleigh Fairview
108 5   RAYLEIGH FV win by 9 runs
 
Belhus
42 10 S.Healey 3/7, S.Thorn 3/15, D.Bedford 3/16
Basildon
46 0 L.Rouse 23* BASILDON win by 10 wkts
 
Orsett
101 6 M.Fitzgerald 25*, C.Massen 24*
Horndon-on-the-Hill
100 5 D.Joyce25, J.Marsden 25*, R.Kavanagh 3/9 ORSETT win by 4 wkts
 
Stanford-Le-Hope
80 10 S.Cleary 4/1
Wickford
192 5 J.White 26, B.Barrick 27, J.Crompton 26 WICKFORD win by 112 runs
1-Jun
Horndon-on-the-Hill
176 1 M.Osborne 28*, D.Hooper 25*, S.Reed 27*
Rayleigh
73 5 M.Gilmour 25* HORNDON win by 103 runs
 
Rayleigh Fairview
40 10 G.Gooderham 5/5
Wickford
41 0   WICKFORD win by 10 wkts
 
Basildon
83 4 L.Lambert 25
Cranham
79 10 Palmer 25, S.Healey 3/11 BASILDON win by 6 wkts
 
Belhus
85 9  
Stanford-Le-Hope
140 4 Morgan-James 25* STANFORD-LE-HOPE win by 55 runs
 
Orsett
27 0  
Ockendon
25 10 R.Kavanagh 3/7, A.Lawrence 4/1 in 7 balls ORSETT win by 10 wkts
8-Jun
Ockendon
60 6  
Rayleigh Fairview
59 8   OCKENDON win by 4 wkts
 
Rayleigh
112 6 Nobes 26*, Gimbey 25*, Wren 3/19
Belhus
121 5 Wren 25*, Liversage 22, Lewiton 2/20 BELHUS win by 9 runs
 
Cranham
86 7  
Horndon-on-the-Hill
120 8 M.Osborne  27* HORNDON win by 34 runs
 
Stanford-Le-Hope
119 2 R.Page 26*
Orsett
117 2 J.Rech 26*, A.Karkowski 25*, R.Welch 28* STANFORD-LE-HOPE win by 8 wkts
 
Wickford
129 4 J.White 22, D.Etchells 28, B.Barrick 28, P.Everitt 23
Basildon
66 6 D.Etchells 3/11 WICKFORD win by 63 runs
15-Jun-03
Horndon-on-the-Hill
67 0 M.Osborne 27*
Belhus
65 8 J.Marsden 3/7 HORNDON win by 10 wkts
 
Rayleigh Fairview
87 8  
Stanford-Le-Hope
126 7   STANFORD-LE-HOPE win by 39 runs
 
Cranham
84 3  
Rayleigh
83 10   CRANHAM win by 7 wkts
 
Basildon
84 7 Parkinson 25*, R.Kavanagh 4/4
Orsett
86 9   ORSETT win by 1 wkt
 
Wickford
161 3 B.Barrick 26*, P.Everitt 26*, Etchells 26*,Crompton 21
Ockendon
33 10 P.Everitt 3/0, D.Kellard 2/4 WICKFORD win by 128 runs
22-Jun
Ockendon
75 10  
Horndon-on-the-Hill
143 8   HORNDON win by 68 runs
 
Rayleigh
91 9 M.Gilmore 26, C.Gimby 27*, D.Bedford 3/19, S.Thorn 3/7
Basildon
132 5 J.Buckfield 28*, D.Bedford 21 BASILDON win by 41 runs
 
Belhus
49 9 D.Etchells 4/11, P.Everitt 2/9, R.Forster 2/0
Wickford
53 0 J.White 18*, M.Strutt 20* WICKFORD win by 10 wkts
 
Orsett
85 1 M.Fitzgerald 26*, R.Kavanagh 28*
Rayleigh Fairview
82 6   ORSETT win by 9 wkts
 
Stanford-Le-Hope
123 7 R.Page 24, S.Hawkridge 22
Cranham
92 9   STANFORD-LE-HOPE win by 31 runs
29-Jun
Horndon-on-the-Hill
104 3  
Wickford
105 7 B.Barrick 25* WICKFORD win by 3 wkts
 
Ockendon
41 10 L.Knight 7/2
Stanford-Le-Hope
149 4 R.Page 25*, S.Hawkridge 28* STANFORD-LE-HOPE win – 108 runs
 
Cranham
56 1  
Belhus
55 5   CRANHAM win by 9 wkts
 
Basildon
74 1  
Rayleigh Fairview
73 5 Haywood 25*, Hawkins 20*, S.Thron 3/16 BASILDON win by 9 wkts
 
Orsett
81 3 J.Peters 27*, M.Edwards 25*
Rayleigh
77 9 A.Karkowski 3/5 ORSETT win by 7 wkts
6-Jul
Rayleigh
86 2  
Ockendon
83 10   RAYLEIGH win by 8 wkts
 
Rayleigh Fairview
71 5 D.Hill 3/16
Horndon-on-the-Hill
73 2 S.Reed 25* HORNDON win by 8 wkts
 
Belhus
81 6  
Orsett
119 6 A.Karkowski 26*, C.Wren 3/7 ORSETT win by 38 runs
 
Stanford-Le-Hope
125 9 R.Page 27*
Basildon
102 8   STANFORD-LE-HOPE win by 23 runs
 
Wickford
170 3 D.Etchells 26, B.Patrick 28, P.Everitt 25, J.Crompton 23
Cranham
47 8   WICKFORD win by 123 runs
13-Jul
Horndon-on-the-Hill
83 2  
Basildon
82 2 L.Rouse 28*, L.Parkinson 25* HORNDON win by 8 wkts
 
Ockendon
87 5 Boardman 26*
Belhus
86 9 Wren 26*, Burton 4/23 OCKENDON win by 5 wkts
 
Cranham
99 4  
Rayleigh Fairview
100 2 J.Lawson 26*, N.Hawkins 25* RAYLEIGH FV win by 8 wkts
 
Orsett
114 8 A.Lawrence 25
Wickford
115 4 M.Strutt 25, B.Barrick 24 WICKFORD win by 1 run
 
Stanford-Le-Hope
77 10  
Rayleigh
101 8   RAYLEIGH win by 24 runs