Youth Archives – 2002 U15 Results

Week Comm Home Team Runs Wkts   Away Team Runs Wkts   Results
5-May
Eastwood
57 7  
Westcliff-on-Sea
114 3 R.Britton 50, L.Hurley 37* Westcliff win by 57 runs
 
Hockley
44 10 Cane 5-9
Rayleigh
109 6 Baird 44 Rayleigh win by 55 runs
 
Leigh-on-Sea
76 3 C.Emmons 21
Southend-on-Sea
75 9 Kenton 26, R.Warren 3-20 Leigh win by 7 wkts
 
Old Southendian
71 6 M.Feather 38
Great Wakering
70 6 L.Kay 22 O.Southendian win by 4 wkts
12-May
Great Wakering
67 8  
Leigh-on-Sea
84 5 C.Emmons 25 Leigh win by 17 runs
 
Hadleigh & Thundersley
69 2 L.Williams 35
Hockley
68 7 C.Patterson 22, R.Gipson 4-8 Hadleigh win by 8 wkts
 
Rayleigh
120 2 Baird 53*, D.White 38
Old Southendian
73 9 C.Giffen 32, Robinson 4-8 Rayleigh win 47 runs
 
Southend-on-Sea
79 5 M.Humby 21*
Eastwood
53 9   Southend win by 26 runs
19-May
Eastwood
38 10 R.Levy 3 for 9, M.Reddaway 3 for 13
Hadleigh & Thundersley
115 3 R.Gipson 52*, L.Williams 31 Hadleigh win by 77 runs
 
Old Southendian
70 7 C.Giffin 42*
Leigh-on-Sea
122 6 D.Catchpole 37, A.Barclay 35, A.Warren 32 Leigh win by 52 runs
 
Rayleigh
89 9  
Westcliff-on-Sea
92 3   Westcliff win by 3 runs
 
Southend-on-Sea
111 3 T.Kenton 54
Great Wakering
111 7 L.Kay 57 Southend win on fewer wkts lost
26-May
Great Wakering
78 4  
Hockley
77 10   Wakering win by 7 wkts
 
Hadleigh & Thundersley
74 6 M.Reddaway 32, R.Waite 3 for 9, M.Robinson 3 for 3
Rayleigh
77 4   Rayleigh win by 6 wkts
 
Leigh-on-Sea
     
Eastwood
      Match awarded to Leigh
 
Westcliff-on-Sea
152 3 A.Khan 62*, T.Trask 48
Southend-on-Sea
104 2 T.Kenton 48 Westcliff win by 48 runs
9-Jun
Eastwood
25 7 M.Cane 3 for 2
Rayleigh
111 3 D.White 80* Rayleigh win by 86 runs
 
Hockley
67 10 M.McHale 3 for 12
Westcliff-on-Sea
90 4 A.Khan 49 Westcliff win by 23 runs
 
Leigh-on-Sea
66 8  
Hadleigh & Thundersley
67 5   Hadleigh win by 1 run
 
Old Southendian
69 1 C.Giffin 29*
Southend-on-Sea
68 10   O.Southendian win by 9 wkts
16-Jun
Great Wakering
93 5 Overall 33, Williams 3 for 11
Eastwood
33 10 Overall 3 for 2, Holman 3 for 5 Gt. Wakering win by 60 runs
 
Hadleigh & Thundersley
113 4 R.Levy 39*, C.Earl 28
Old Southendian
114 3 C.Giffin 42 Fairbrother 24, Trivedi 31* O.Southendian win by 7 wkts
 
Southend-on-Sea
98 6 R.Dawes 38
Hockley
58 9   Southend win by 40 runs
 
Leigh-on-Sea
105 4  
Westcliff-on-Sea
68 9   Leigh win by 37 runs
23-Jun
Great Wakering
118 10  
Westcliff-on-Sea
140 10   Westcliff win by 22 runs
  
Leigh-on-Sea
89 4  
Rayleigh
89 8 G.Roberts 32, J.Green 3 for 20 Leigh win on fewer wkts lost
 
Old Southendian
70 0 C.Giffin 23*, M.Feather 34*
Hockley
68 9 K.Trivedi 3 for 13 O.Southendian win by 10 wkts
 
Southend-on-Sea
70 9 T.Kenton 30
Hadleigh & Thundersley
74 1 L.Williams 57* Hadleigh win by 9 wkts
30-Jun
Hadleigh & Thundersley
93 6 M.Reddaway 27
Great Wakering
92 5 Snell 26 Hadleigh win by 4 wkts
 
Hockley
80 5 D.Guinane 21. B.Thompson 22
Eastwood
73 10 C.Archer 3 for 16 Hockley win by 8 runs
 
Rayleigh
131 2 P.Roberts 58*
Southend-on-Sea
101 10 M.Robinson 4 for 22 Rayleigh win by 30 runs
 
Westcliff-on-Sea
129 8 R.Britten 33,  D.Ward 4 for 14
Old Southendian
89 10 C.Giffin 27 Westcliff win by 40 runs
7-Jul
Eastwood
     
Old Southendian
      Match awarded to O.Southendian
 
Great Wakering
70 6  
Rayleigh
109 10   Rayleigh win by 38 runs
 
Leigh-on-Sea
51 0  
Hockley
50 7   Leigh win by 10 wkts
 
Westcliff-on-Sea
61 10 Gipson 4 for 20
Hadleigh & Thundersley
62 4 B.Dane 3 for 19 Hadleigh win by 6 wkts

 


UNDER 15 (WEST) LEAGUE

 

Week Comm Home Team Runs Wkts   Away Team Runs Wkts   Results
5-May
Basildon
     
Wickford
      Postponed – not played
 
Grays & Chadwell
     
Pegasus
      Match void
 
Horndon-on-the-Hill
52 3 Tabor 21
Stanford-Le-Hope
51 10   Horndon win by 7 wkts
 
Orsett
81 4  
Belhus
80 10   Orsett win by 6 wkts
 
Benfleet
     
North Stifford
      Match void
12-May
Belhus
84 10 T.Tilby 4 for 6, A.Stanley 3 for 7
Horndon-on-the-Hill
124 6 M.Garvey 47, S.Greenwood 27* Horndon win by 40 runs
 
Benfleet
     
Grays & Chadwell
      Match void
 
Pegasus
     
Orsett
      Match void
 
Stanford-Le-Hope
     
Basildon
      Postponed – not replayed
 
Wickford
     
North Stifford
      Result void
19-May
Basildon
101 4 Milne 54*, A.Pritchard 3 for 18
Benfleet
89 7 L.Sparrow 50*, Gosling 3 for 9 Basildon win by 12 runs
 
Grays & Chadwell
     
North Stifford
      Match void
 
Orsett
95 9 D.Tidman 27
Horndon-on-the-Hill
120 9 L.Hubbard 29 Horndon win by 25 runs
 
Pegasus
     
Wickford
      Match void
 
Stanford-Le-Hope
104 10 R.Madder 39
Belhus
140 3 B.Sharpe 43, J.Riley 36* Belhus win by 36 runs
26-May
Belhus
     
Grays & Chadwell
      Match void
 
Benfleet
     
Pegasus
      Match void
 
Horndon-on-the-Hill
61 0 D.Taylor 39*
Basildon
60 9 J.West 4 for 2 Horndon win by 10 wkts
 
Wickford
     
Stanford-Le-Hope
      Postponed – not replayed
 
Orsett
     
North Stifford
      Match void
9-Jun
Basildon
     
Pegasus
      Match void
 
Grays & Chadwell
     
Wickford
      Match void
 
Horndon-on-the-Hill
89 4 Kay 34, Axten 25
Benfleet
88 2 L. Sparrow 26, M. Wright 28*, A.Klass 26* Horndon win by 6 wkts
 
Orsett
83 6 A.Hicks 3 for 17
Stanford-Le-Hope
60 7   Orsett win by 23 runs
 
Belhus
     
North Stifford
      Match void
16-Jun
Belhus
146 2 J.Riley 73*, B.Cook 30*
Basildon
79 7 D.Thompson 24* Belhus win by 67 runs
 
Benfleet
     
Orsett
      Postponed – not replayed
 
Pegasus
     
North Stifford
      Match void
 
Stanford-Le-Hope
     
Grays & Chadwell
      Match void
 
Horndon-on-the-Hill
95 9 D.Taylor 34, Greenwood 20, A.Pickering 3 for 7
Wickford
81 5 I Strutt 28 Horndon win by 14 runs
23-Jun
Basildon
     
North Stifford
      Match void
 
Belhus
114 6 J.Riley 69
Wickford
116 2 B.White 56*, C.Smith 39 Wickford win by 8 wkts
 
Horndon-on-the-Hill
     
Pegasus
      Match void
 
Orsett
     
Grays & Chadwell
      Match void
 
Stanford-Le-Hope
     
Benfleet
      Postponed – not replayed
30-Jun
Benfleet
     
Belhus
      Postponed – not replayed
 
Grays & Chadwell
     
Basildon
      Match void
 
Pegasus
     
Stanford-Le-Hope
      Match void
 
Wickford
     
Orsett
      Postponed – not replayed
 
Horndon-on-the-Hill
     
North Stifford
      Match void
7-Jul
Basildon
118 10 S.Tidman 3 for 14
Orsett
109 6 S.Tidman 27, S.Proctor 27, Miss E.Smith 3 for 15 Basildon win by 9 runs
 
Belhus
     
Pegasus
      Match void
 
Horndon-on-the-Hill
     
Grays & Chadwell
      Match void
 
Stanford-Le-Hope
     
North Stifford
      Match void
 
Wickford
93 3 A.Jacques 33*. S.Herley 28*
Benfleet
92 4 L.Sparrow 25* Wickford win by 7 wkts