Youth Archives – 2001 U13 Results

UNDER 13 EAST LEAGUE
Week Comm Home Team Runs Wkts Pts   Away Team Runs Wkts Pts   Results
20-May
Great Wakering
38 4 1 B.Patterson 2-3
Hockley
81 4 3 B.Patterson 25*, O’Dell 13* HOCKLEY win by 43 runs
 
Old Southendian
91 3 3 C.Giffin 28*, Z.Buta 28*
Leigh-on-Sea
41 10 1 L.Sheldrake 4-8 O.SOUTHEND’N win by 50 runs
 
Rayleigh
85 1 3  
Southend
84 4 1 P.Bridge 25* RAYLEIGH win by 9 wkts
 
Westcliff-on-Sea
108 3 3  
Eastwood
58 10 1   WESTCLIFF win by 50 runs
27-May
Hockley
104 2 3 M.Patterson 27*, Hebden 25*
Rayleigh
103 10 1   HOCKLEY win by 8 wkts
 
Old Southendian
30 10 1 C.Porter 3-4
Westcliff-on-Sea
48 10 3 Z.Buta 3-7 WESTCLIFF win by 18 runs
 
Southend-on-Sea
20 8 1  
Hadleigh & T
143 0 3 Garrard 28*, Gipson 27*, Reddaway 26* HADLEIGH win by 123 runs
 
Eastwood
83 5 3 Fernandez 25*
Leigh-on-Sea
76 4 1 Newton 26* EASTWOOD win by 7 runs
3-Jun
Rayleigh
51 5 3  
Old Southendian
50 5 1   RAYLEIGH win by 5 wkts
 
Great Wakering
85 6 1 C.Poxin 26*
Westcliff-on-Sea
140 3 3 D.Pheloung 27*, T.Giles 25* WESTCLIFF win by 55 runs
 
Eastwood
61 3 1  
Hadleigh & T
93 1 3 Williams 25*, Gipson 25* HADLEIGH win by 32 runs
 
Leigh-on-Sea
94 5 3  
Southend-on-Sea
92 5 1   LEIGH win by 5 wkts
10-Jun
Hadleigh & T
58 1 3  
Great Wakering
56 8 1   HADLEIGH win by 9 wkts
 
Old Southendian
75 4 1  
Hockley
76 3 3   HOCKLEY win by 7 wkts
 
Westcliff-on-Sea
67 7 3  
Rayleigh
66 7 1   WESTCLIFF win by 3 wkts
 
Eastwood
46 6 1 Pond 19
Southend-on-Sea
70 5 3 Bridge 22 SOUTHEND win by 24 runs
17-Jun
Leigh-on-Sea
57 10 1 C.Earl 3-5
Hadleigh & T
111 0 3 Williams 28*, Gypson 28* HADLEIGH win by 54 runs
 
Westcliff-on-Sea
124 3 3 D.Pheloung 28*, S.Weller 25*
Hockley
81 8 1 P.Guinane 25*, M.Patterson 25* WESTCLIFF win by 43 runs
 
Rayleigh
83 3 3 M.Fuller 25*
Eastwood
57 10 1 P.Banmont 2-3, M.Myers 4-14 RAYLEIGH win by 26 runs
 
Southend-on-Sea
84 4 3 A.Rubin 25
Great Wakering
83 6 1   SOUTHEND win by 6 wkts
24-Jun
Hadleigh & T
104 3 3  
Rayleigh
41 10 1   HADLEIGH win by 63 runs
 
Great Wakering
81 7 3  
Old Southendian
80 5 1   WAKERING win by 3 wkts
 
Hockley
114 5 1  
Leigh-on-Sea
124 7 3 M.Cornelius 27*, B.Newton 28* LEIGH win by 10 runs
 
Southend-on-Sea
71 5 1  
Westcliff-on-Sea
116 3 3 L.Hurley 26* WESTCLIFF win by 45 runs
1-Jul
Hadleigh & T
51 1 3 L.Williams 26*
Old Southendian
49 5 1 C.Giffin 23* HADLEIGH win by 9 wkts
 
Eastwood
45 6 1  
Great Wakering
46 0 3   WAKERING win by 10 wkts
 
Hockley
129 5 3  
Southend-on-Sea
97 4 1   HOCKLEY win by 32 runs
 
Leigh-on-Sea
89 10 1  
Rayleigh
112 4 3 S.Bryant 28*, M.Fuller 24 RAYLEIGH win by 23 runs
8-Jul
Hadleigh & T
122 1 3 Williams 26*, Gipson 25
Hockley
56 4 1   HADLEIGH win by 66 runs
 
Rayleigh
77 4 3 C.Horsley 28*, Sutton 2-14
Great Wakering
76 6 1 L.Holman 28*, Davis 2-7 RAYLEIGH win by 6 wkts
 
Leigh-on-Sea
96 9 1 T.Giles 2-6, J.Lewis 2-10
Westcliff-on-Sea
124 4 3 L.Hurley 25*, M.Havens 25*, J.Lewis 25* WESTCLIFF win by 28 runs
 
Old Southendian
68 2 3 C.Giffin 25*
Eastwood
49 5 1   O.SOUTHENDIAN win by 19 runs
15-Jul
Westcliff-on-Sea
67 9 1  
Hadleigh & T
68 9 3   HADLEIGH win by 1 run
 
Hockley
150 1 3  
Eastwood
47 8 1   HOCKLEY win by 103 runs
 
Great Wakering
       
Leigh-on-Sea
         
 
Southend-on-Sea
78 7 1 Bridge 25*, Rubin 27
Old Southendian
96 6 3 A.Riley 28* O.SOUTHENDIAN win by 18 runs

 

UNDER 13 WEST LEAGUE
Week Comm Home Team Runs Wkts Pts   Away Team Runs Wkts Pts   Results
20-May
Benfleet
98 6 3 M.Wright 28*
Wickford
97 6 1 Davies 25*, Smith 27* BENFLEET win by 4 wkts
 
Stanford-Le-Hope
69 10 1  
Grays & Chadwell
74 10 3 A.Aldridge 4-9 GRAYS & CHAD’L win by 5 runs
 
Basildon
96 7 1 J.Bonnett 26* R.Sutton 3-16, M.Lucas 2-12
North Stifford
97 1 3 J.Roberts 27*, B.Sharpe 13*, R.Sutton 11* N.STIFFORD win by 9 wkts
 
Horndon-on-the-Hill
91 4 3  
Orsett
89 9 1   HORNDON win by 6 wkts
27-May
Wickford
136 5 3 R.Davis 25*, A.Pickering 26*
North Stifford
99 5 1 A.Cassidy 23*, B.Sharpe 21 WICKFORD win by 37 runs
 
Orsett
144 9 1 J.Shoveler 35*, T.Adams 28*, J.Barnes 23, G.Steed 5-15
Benfleet
145 2 3 M.Wright 28*, S.Pritchard 25*, D.Sparrow 25* BENFLEET win by 8 wkts
 
Grays & Chadwell
76 8 3 P.Dunmore 4-16, (inc hat-trick)
Basildon
75 8 1   GRAYS & CHAD’L win by 1 run
 
Horndon-on-the-Hill
       
Stanford-Le-Hope
        to be re-arranged
3-Jun
Orsett
78 8 1 B.White 4-6 (inc h.trick)
Wickford
82 1 3 R.Etchells 28* WICKFORD win by 9 wkts
 
North Stifford
98 2   B.Sharp 25*, R.Sutton 26*
Grays & Chadwell
96 8 1 B.Sharp 4-22 N.STIFFORD win by 8 wkts
 
Basildon
95 5 1  
Horndon-on-the-Hill
96 3 3   HORNDON win by 7 wkts
 
Benfleet
120 3 3 M.Wright 25*, A.Joshi 25*, R.Madder 3-22
Stanford-Le-Hope
95 4 1   BENFLEET win by 25 runs
10-Jun
Wickford
131 2 3  
Horndon-on-the-Hill
92 7 1   WICKFORD win by 39 runs
 
North Stifford
92 7 3 R.Sutton 23, B.Sharpe 25*, M.Wright 3-11.Fredricks 3-15
Benfleet
89 4 1 A.Joshi 20, D.Sparrow 15* N.STIFFORD win by 3 wkts
 
Stanford-Le-Hope
74 8 1 R.Madder 24
Basildon
75 3 3   BASILDON win by 7 wkts
 
Grays & Chadwell
101 7 1  
Orsett
103 8 3   ORSETT win by 2 runs
17-Jun
Stanford-Le-Hope
121 5 1 J.Charman 25*
Wickford
122 0 3 R.Davis 27*, C.Smith 26* A.Pickering 27* WICKFORD win by 10 wkts
 
Benfleet
87 1 3 M.Wright 25*, G.Stead 23, A.Joshi 23*
Basildon
85 9 1 S.Pritchard 4-8, J.Bonnett 21* BENFLEET win by 9 wkts
 
Horndon-on-the-Hill
89 5 3  
Grays & Chadwell
59 10 1   HORNDON win by 30 runs
 
Orsett
71 3 3 J.Shovlar 28*
North Stifford
70 10 1 J.Shovlar 3-8 ORSETT win by 7 wkts
24-Jun
Grays & Chadwell
71 5 1  
Wickford
139 7 3   WICKFORD win by 58 runs
 
Benfleet
105 2 3 M.Wright 26*, G.Stead 22, A.Joshi 18*
Horndon-on-the-Hill
103 6 1 Carvey 25* BENFLEET win by 8 wkts
 
Basildon
98 5 3 S.Ayres 20, J McIver 22, J.Scholar 2-5
Orsett
98 8 1 S.Ayres 2-16, C.Thompson 2-28 BASILDON win by losing fewer wkts
 
North Stifford
102 9 3 R.Sutton 28*, R.Madder 3-10, M.Easter 2-11, J.Hogger 2-22
Stanford-Le-Hope
101 9 1 J.Charman 24, M.Lucas 5-15, M.Brown 2-9 N.STIFFORD win by 1 wkt
1-Jul
Wickford
56 1 3 C.Smith 21
Basildon
55 10 1 J.Bonnett 25, L.Gammon 3-9, R.Davis 3-5 WICKFORD win by 9 wkts
 
Grays & Chadwell
88 10 1 R.Bunn 35, M.Wright 4-13
Benfleet
90 2 3 G.Stead 20 BENFLEET win by 8 wkts
 
Horndon-on-the-Hill
95 8 1 B.Knowles 25*, A.Cassidy 2-12
North Stifford
110 10 3 D.Pritchard 27*, A.Clark 5-12 N.STIFFORD win by 15 runs
 
Orsett
91 6 1 L.Warnes 22, T.Adams 17, P.Lees 2-18
Stanford-Le-Hope
96 7 3 S.Gledhill 17, T.Adams 3-10 STANFORD win by 5 runs