Youth Archives – 2000 U15 Results

UNDER 15 EAST LEAGUE
Week Comm Home Team Runs Wkts Pts   Away Team Runs Wkts Pts   Results
7-May
Southend-on-Sea
39 10  1  
Hockley “B”
40 1  3 Lock Cufley 3/0 Hockley B win by 9 wkts
 
Westcliff-on-Sea
       
O.Westcliffians
         
 
Old Southendians
56 6 3 Russell Dennis 20*
Leigh-on-Sea
55 10 1 J.Lucas 2-6,

A Holmes 3-1, C Zucker 3-9

Old Southendian win by 4 wkts
 
Hockley
109 6 3 Mayes 28*
Hadleigh
92 6 1 J.Clarke 27, Lane 3-5 Hockley win by 17 runs
 
Gt Wakering
63 6 3 Poxon 14
Eastwood
62 5 1 Tolly 2-4 Gt Wakering win by 3 wkts
 
 
       
 
         
  14-May
Hockley “B”
       
Westcliff-on-Sea
         
 
O.Westcliffians
49 8 1  
Hockley
50 6 3   Hockley win by 4 wkts
 
Leigh-on-Sea
45 2 Braithwaite 28*
Gt Wakering
44 10 Braithwaite 3-1 Leigh-on-Sea win by 8 wkts
 
Hadleigh
149 3 3 Greig 49, Brown 47
Southend-on-Sea
56 6 1   Hadleigh win by 93 runs
 
Eastwood
49 4 1  
Old Southendians
74 6 3   O Southendian win by 27 runs
 
 
       
 
         
 21-May
O.Westcliffians
58 1 3 Dane 25*
Hockley “B”
56 7 1   O Westcliffians win by 9 wkts
 
Hockley
       
Leigh-on-Sea
         
 
Gt Wakering
       
Westcliff-on-Sea
         
 
Southend-on-Sea
55 6 1  
Eastwood
101 0 3 Davis 46* Coussines 40* Eastwood win by 46 runs
 
Old Southendians
104 4 1 G.Smee 58, R.Johnston 28*
Hadleigh
105 4 3 Grigg 39, J.Clarke 27* Hadleigh win by 6 wkts
 
 
       
 
         
 4-Jun
Old Southendians
132 4 3 Smee 62, Higgs 47 Morns 3-9
Hockley “B”
59 7 1   O.Southendian win by 73 runs
 
Westcliff-on-Sea
181 5 3 Powell 50
Southend-on-Sea
14 10 1   Westcliff win by 167 runs
 
Leigh-on-Sea
63 7 3 Dane 3-13
O.Westcliffians
62 4 1   Leigh win by 3 wkts
 
Gt Wakering
134 4 3 Sam Sharpe 36
Hockley
114 3 1 Kris Laver 59 Gt Wakering win by 20 runs
 
Eastwood
45 10 1  
Hadleigh
141 5 3 J.Clarke 49 Hadleigh win by 96 runs
 
 
       
 
         
11-Jun
Hockley “B”
       
Leigh-on-Sea
         
 
Southend-on-Sea
58 10 1  
Old Southendians
109 1 3   O Southendian win by 51 runs
 
O.Westcliffians
40 5 1  
Gt Wakering
41 3 3   Wakering win by 7 wkts
 
Hockley
46 2 3 Kingston 22*
Eastwood
45 10 1 John Mayoh 4-7 Hockley win by 8 wkts
 
Hadleigh
74 5 1 J.Clarke 33, A Brown 26*
Westcliff-on-Sea
75 1 3 E.Keane 34* Westcliff win by 9 wkts
 
 
       
 
         
 18-Jun
Hockley “B”
       
Hockley
         
 
Gt Wakering
97 4 3  
Southend-on-Sea
38 10 1 L.Burgess 4-1 Gt Wakering win by 59 runs
 
Eastwood
74 1 3 Thrale 34*, Coussins 32*
O.Westcliffians
73 6 1   Eastwood win by 9 wkts
 
Westcliff-on-Sea
91 7 1  
Old Southendians
96 8 3   O.Southendian win by 5 runs
 
Hadleigh
54 8 3  
Leigh-on-Sea
51 8 1   Hadleigh win by 2 wkts
 
 
       
 
         
 25-Jun
Hadleigh
       
Hockley “B”
         
 
Southend-on-Sea
60 9 1  
O.Westcliffians
63 4 3   O.Westcliffians win by 6 wkts
 
Hockley
       
Westcliff-on-Sea
         
 
Old Southendians
103 5 C.Guy 27*, L.Higgs 27
Gt Wakering
84 4 B Poxon 39,

R Dennis 3-2

Old Southendian win by 19 runs
 
Eastwood
54 6 1  
Leigh-on-Sea
55 4 3   Leigh win by 6 wkts
 
 
       
 
         
 2-Jul
Gt Wakering
84 6 3 Blaylock 24, Naylor 3-7
Hockley “B”
82 8 1   Gt Wakering win by 4 wkts
 
Leigh-on-Sea
52 1 3  
Southend-on-Sea
49 8 1   Leigh-on-Sea win by 9 wkts
 
Westcliff-on-Sea
122 6 3  
Eastwood
67 4 1   Westcliff win by 55 runs
 
O.Westcliffians
46 10 1 K.Grigg 4-5
Hadleigh
52 10 3   Hadleigh win by 6 runs
 
Old Southendians
40 7 1 J. Neighbour 2-5
Hockley
47 10 3 Lucas 3-5, French 3-8 Hockley win by 7 runs
 
 
       
 
         
9-Jul
Hockley “B”
       
Eastwood
         
 
Southend-on-Sea
       
Hockley
         
 
Leigh-on-Sea
101 5 1  
Westcliff-on-Sea
102 6 3   Westcliff win by 4 wkts
 
O.Westcliffians
56 8 1 Blackman 3-19
Old Southendians
88 5 3 Dennis 46* O.Southendian win by 32 runs
 
Hadleigh
142 9 3 Grigg 54
Gt Wakering
139 3 1 Brandon 70 Hadleigh win by 1 wkt

 

UNDER 15 WEST LEAGUE
Week Comm Home Team Runs Wkts Pts   Away Team Runs Wkts Pts   Results
7-May
Pegasus
68 7 1  
Grays & Chadwell
129
5
3
 
Grays & C win by 61 runs
 
Stanford-LH
75 6 3   Orsett & Thurrock 53 6 1   Stanford-LH win by 24 runs
 
Horndon
85 9 1 Chris Didd 3-16, M Sampson 3-9
Belhus
146 3 3 Mark Sampson 68, Ellis 53 Belhus win by 61 runs
 
Wickford
       
Rayleigh FV
        Rayleigh FV withdrawn
 
Benfleet
126 2 3 J.Edwards 62*, J.Daly 43
Basildon
103 10 1   Benfleet win by 23 runs
 
 
       
 
         
  14-May
Grays & Chadwell
56 9 1  
Stanford-LH
99 6 3   Stanford-LH win by 43 rns
 
Orsett & Thurrock
69 4 1 L.Harding 23
Wickford
70 4 3 D.Barnes 34 Wickford win by 6 wkts
 
Belhus
84 6 1 J.Riley 30*, J Edwards 4-14
Benfleet
85 2 3 S.Scott 30* Benfleet win by 8 wkts
 
Rayleigh FV
       
Pegasus
        Rayleigh FV withdrawn
 
Basildon
78 3 1  
Horndon
79 1 3   Horndon win by 9 wkts
 
 
       
 
         
 21-May
Orsett & Thurrock
       
Grays & Chadwell
         
 
Wickford
       
Belhus
         
 
Benfleet
74 2 3 Joe Daly 40*
Stanford-LH
73 8 1 R Stobbs 4-10 Benfleet win by 8 wkts
 
Pegasus
       
Basildon
         
 
Horndon
       
Rayleigh FV
        Rayleigh FV withdrawn
 
 
       
 
         
 4-Jun
Horndon
106 4 3  
Grays & Chadwell
105 5 1 M Leslie 54* Horndon win by 6 wkts
 
Stanford-LH
97 3 3 P Robinson 43*, C Maylin 25
Pegasus
45 3 1   Stanford-LH win by 52 runs
 
Belhus
38 0 3  
Orsett & Thurrock
37 10 1 C.Baptiste 3-2 Belhus win by 10 wkts
 
Benfleet
88 1 3 J Edwards 30*,

D Wright 40*

Wickford
86 3 1 Evans 36*, Hunkin 27 Benfleet win by 9 wkts
 
Basildon
       
Rayleigh FV
        Rayleigh FV withdrawn
 
 
       
 
         
11-Jun
Grays & Chadwell
124 10 3  
Belhus
114 9 1   Grays and C win by 10 rns
 
Pegasus
102 2 3  
Horndon
102 3 1   Pegasus win by losing fewer wkts
 
Orsett & Thurrock
    0  
Benfleet
    3   Benfleet awarded game – Orsett conceded
 
Wickford
64 1 3  
Basildon
60 8 1   Wickford win by 9 wkts
 
Rayleigh FV
       
Stanford-Le-Hope
        Rayleigh FV withdrawn
 
 
       
 
         
 18-Jun
Grays & Chadwell
117 5 3  
Wickford
78 9 1   Grays and C win by 39 runs
 
Benfleet
92 0 3 J.Daley 48*, J.Edwards 40*
Pegasus
91 9 1 J.Edwards 6-15 Benfleet win by 10 wkts
 
Basildon
81 2 3  
Orsett & Thurrock
75 5 1   Basildon win by 8 wkts
 
Stanford-Le-Hope
156 5 3 R Poulton 80
Horndon
127 4 1 A Ellis 47,

J Gutch 25,

C Ansell 3-21

Stanford-Le-Hope win by 29 runs
 
Rayleigh FV
       
Belhus
        Rayleigh FV withdrawn
 
 
       
 
         
 25-Jun
Rayleigh FV
       
Grays & Chadwell
        Rayleigh FV withdrawn
 
Pegasus
80 3 1  
Orsett & Thurrock
95 6 3   Orsett win by 15 runs
 
Wickford
82 6 3 M.Evans 48,

K Tahir 2-6

Stanford-Le-Hope
81 3 1 Phil Anderson 36* Wickford win by 4 wkts
 
Horndon
64 10 3  
Benfleet
63 10 1   Horndon win by 1 run
 
Basildon
       
Belhus
         
 
 
       
 
         
 2-Jul
Benfleet
100 1 3 Wright 33*, Edwards 33*
Grays & Chadwell
99 6 1   Benfleet win by 9 wkts
 
Belhus
82 3 3 Van Mans 36
Pegasus
81 3 1 King 30 Belhus win by 7 wkts
 
Stanford-LH
89 10 3 G.Lloyd 4-9
Basildon
87 7 1 G.lloyd 31 Stanford-LH win by 2 runs
 
Orsett & Thurrock
       
Rayleigh FV
        Rayleigh FV withdrawn
 
Horndon
93 2 3  
Wickford
92 6 1   Horndon win by 8 wkts
 
 
       
 
         
9-Jul
Grays & Chadwell
       
Basildon
         
 
Pegasus
55 7 1  
Wickford
58 1 3   Wickford win by 9 wkts
 
Belhus
       
Stanford-Le-Hope
         
 
Orsett & Thurrock
       
Horndon
         
 
Rayleigh FV
       
Benfleet
        Rayleigh FV withdrawn