Youth Indoor Cricket Archive

Youth indoor six a side cricket currently takes place at The Grays School Media Arts College and St. Christopher’s School, Leigh on Sea, from October until April each year.  Completed competitions can be accessed by clicking on the links below; future competitions and those in progress or recently completed have their own page from the main menu listed on the right of this website, though we are introducing the concept of using the CricHQ administration system.

U12 2012-2013 (The Grays School) Champions – Thurrock; Second Place – Belhus
U14 2012-2013 (The Grays School) Champions – Orsett; Second Place – Thurrock
U16 2012-2013 (The Grays School) Champions – Belhus; Second Place – Stanford le Hope
U16 2012-2013 (St. Christopher’s School) Champions – Hadleigh; Second Place – Eastwood

U12 2011-2012 (The Grays School)  Champions – Belhus; Second Place – Horndon on the Hill
U14 2011-2012 (The Grays School)  Champions – Orsett; Second Place – Stanford le Hope
U16 2011-2012 (The Grays School)  Champions – Belhus; Second Place – Horndon on the Hill
U16 2011-2012 (St. Christopher’s School)  Champions – Wickford;  Second Place – Hadleigh

U12 2010-2011 (The Grays School)  Champions – Orsett; Second Place – Rayleigh
U14 2010-2011 (The Grays School)  Champions – Belhus;  Second Place – Horndon on the Hill
U16 2010-2011 (The Grays School)  Champions – Horndon on the Hill;  Second Place – Orsett
U16 2010-2011 (St. Christopher’s School)  Champions – Wickford;  Second Place – Hadleigh

U12 2009-2010 (The Grays School)  Champions – Orsett;  Second Place – Horndon on the Hill
U14 2009-2010 (The Grays School)  Champions – Rayleigh;  Second Place – Belhus
U16 2009-2010 (The Grays School)  Champions – Belhus;  Second Place – Stanford le Hope

U12 2008-2009 (The Grays School)  Champions – Orsett;  Second Place – Horndon on the Hill
U14 2008-2009 (The Grays School)  Champions – Horndon on the Hill;  Second Place – Orsett
U16 2008-2009 (The Grays School)  Champions – Orsett;  Second Place – Belhus

U12 2006-2007 (The Grays School)  Champions – Orsett;  Second Place – Grays and Chadwell

U12 1997-1998 (The Grays School)  Champions – North Stifford;  Second Place – Orsett
U16 1997-1998 (The Grays School)  Champions – Horndon on the Hill;  Second Place – Belhus

U16 1995-1996 (The Grays School)  Champions – Orsett;  Second Place – Upminster

U16 1993-1994 Inaugural (The Grays School)  Champions – Upminster;  Second Place – Grays and Chadwell