2012-13 Youth Indoor U12 – Grays

2012-2013 Youth Indoor Sixes
U12 Group at The Grays School Media Arts College
Final Table
Team Played Won Tied Lost Wickets Taken Win Points Batting Bonus Points Bowling Bonus Points Total Points
Thurrock [A] 7 7 0 0 33 140 0 0 140
Belhus [A] 7 6 0 1 30 120 6 1 127
Basildon and Pitsea 7 5 0 2 35 100 6 9 115
Stanford le Hope 7 4 0 3 12 80 9 3 92
Belhus [B] 7 3 0 4 27 60 10 9 79
Orsett 7 2 0 5 21 40 10 12 62
Thurrock [B] 7 0 0 7 7 0 29 7 36
Thurrock [C] 7 1 0 6 6 20 6 3 29
Complete Match Summary
Week one – Friday 28th September 2012
6pm Belhus [A] 97-5 (Zak Wilson 13, Tyler Kohl 27 not out, Morgan Rudder 1-25);
Belhus [B] 77-6 (Ben Garwood 18, Jude Ranson 29, Billy Turley 1-5, Hassan Mirza 2-10, Tyler Kohl 2-9).
Belhus [A] won by 20 runs.  Points: Belhus [A] 20, Belhus [B] 8.
Umpires: Terry Hills and Mike Randall.  Scorer: Cliff Cansdale
7pm Stanford le Hope 86-6 (Michael Edwards 33, Freddie Hales 15, Harry Hodgson 2-34);
Basildon and Pitsea 88-0 (Travis Singleton 30 not out, Harry Hodgson 19 not out).
Basildon and Pitsea won by 6 wickets.  Points: Stanford le Hope 4, Basildon and Pitsea 20.
Umpires: Terry Hills and Mike Randall.  Scorers: Jeff Noble and David Gaylor
Week two – Friday 5th October 2012
6pm Orsett 86-6 (Reece Scott 20, Sam Watson 10, Billy Mann 2-11, George Benson 2 catches);
Belhus [B] 90-2 (Jude Ranson 25 not out, George Benson 12 not out, Billy Mann 10 not out).
Belhus [B] won by 4 wickets.  Points: Orsett 6, Belhus [B] 20.
Umpires: Mike Randall and Graham Davies.  Scorers: Cliff Cansdale and Keith Haden
7pm Stanford le Hope 73-5 (Owen Ryley 10 not out, Ciaran Gunning 2-23);
Belhus [A] 77-0 (Tyler Kohl 16 not out, Zak Wilson 29 not out).
Belhus [A] won by 6 wickets.  Points: Stanford le Hope 3, Belhus [A] 20.
Umpires: Mike Randall and Graham Davies.  Scorers: Cliff Cansdale and David Gaylor
Week three – Friday 12th October 2012
6pm Thurrock [B] 66-3 (Luke Phillips 16, Harrison Barr 10, Joshua Clarke 1-7, Tom Redman 1-11, Reid Watson 1-16);
Thurrock [A] 68-1 (Joshua Clarke 10 not out, Tom Redman 17 not out, Luke Phillips 1-17).
Thurrock [A] won by 5 wickets.  Points: Thurrock [B] 3, Thurrock [A] 20.
Umpires: Mike Randall and Jim Medlycott.   Scorer: Tyrone Owen
7pm Belhus [A] 122-0 (Ciaran Gunning 16 not out, Joe Dalton 25 not out, Zak Wilson 25 not out);
Thurrock [C] 68-4 (Joe Dalton 3-13, Billy Turley 1-10).
Belhus [A] won by 54 runs.  Points: Belhus [A] 20, Thurrock [C] 2.
Umpires: Mike Randall and Jim Medlycott.  Scorers: Cliff Cansdale and Terry Hills
8pm Orsett 67-5 (Sam Watson 10, Travis Singleton 2-11, Daniel Blerkom 2-8);
Basildon and Pitsea 68-3 (Daniel Blerkom 11, Sam Watson 2-7).
Basildon and Pitsea won by 3 wickets.  Points: Orsett 5, Basildon and Pitsea 20.
Umpires: Trevor Forrest and Jim Medlycott.  Scorers: Keith Haden and Jeff Noble
Week four – Friday 19th October 2012
6pm Thurrock [A] 99-1 (Reid Watson 23 not out, Daniel Tagg 12, Jamie Flaim 1-25);
Thurrock [C] 51-4 (Riaan Schultz 14 not out, Aaron Palmer 2-7).
Thurrock [A] won by 48 runs.  Points: Thurrock [A] 20, Thurrock [C] 2.
Umpires: Mike Randall and Graham Davies.   Scorer: Terry Hills
7pm Orsett 49-6 (Billy Turley 4 catches, Tyler Crosbie 3-10, Ciaran Gunning 2-6, Joe Dalton 1-8);
Belhus [A] 53-0 (Billy Turley 10 not out, Tyler Kohl 26 not out).
Belhus [A] won by 6 wickets.  Points: Orsett 0, Belhus [A] 20.
Umpires: Mike Randall and Graham Davies.  Scorers: Keith Haden and Cliff Cansdale
8pm Basildon and Pitsea 99-1 (Travis Singleton 25 not out, Charlie Blerkom 18 not out, Harvey Phillips 1-13);
Thurrock [B] 90-3 (Harrison Barr 14, Travis Singleton 1-20, George Borley 1-16, Nadeem Sadath 1-25).
Basildon and Pitsea won by 9 runs.  Points: Basildon and Pitsea 20, Thurrock [B] 6.
Umpires: Trevor Forrest and Graham Davies.  Scorers: Mick Phillips and Jeff Noble
Week five – Friday 26th October 2012
6pm Thurrock [A] 83-6 (Joseph Surrey 21, Tom Redman 15, Joe Pumfrett 2-18, Sam Watson 2-9);
Orsett 72-5 (Sam Watson 14 not out,  Joseph Surrey 3 catches and 1-12, Joshua Clarke 1-11).
Thurrock [A] won by 11 runs.  Points: Thurrock [A] 20, Orsett 9.
Umpires: Jim Medlycott and Roy Saunders.  Scorers: Keith Haden and Tyrone Owen
7pm Thurrock [B] 102-3 (Luke Phillips 25 not out, Lewis Evans 2-24);
Thurrock [C] 103-0 (Riaan Schultz 24 not out, Lewis Evans 17 not out).
Thurrock [C] won by 6 wickets from last ball of final over.  Points: Thurrock [B] 6, Thurrock [C] 20.
Umpires: Jim Medlycott and Roy Saunders.   Scorer: Terry Hills
8pm Belhus [B] 89-1 (Jude Ranson 20, Ben Garwood 28 not out);
Stanford le Hope 90-1 (Michael Edwards 17, Freddie Hales 30 not out).
Stanford le Hope won by 5 wickets.  Points: Belhus [B] 5, Stanford le Hope 20.
Umpires: Jim Medlycott and Roy Saunders.  Scorers: Cliff Cansdale and David Gaylor
Week six – Friday 2nd November 2012
6pm Thurrock [B] 83-4 (Joe Dalton 4-13);
Belhus [A] 86-0 (Zak Wilson 25 not out, Tyler Kohl 22 not out).
Belhus [A] won by 6 wickets.  Points: Thurrock [B] 4, Belhus [A] 20.
Umpires: Roy Saunders and Graham Davies.  Scorers: Mick Phillips and Richard Waters
7pm Thurrock [C] v Belhus [B] – Match not played.
Match awarded to Belhus [B].  Points: Thurrock [C] 0, Belhus [B] 20.
8pm Orsett 58-2 (Joe Pumfrett 14 not out, Freddie Hales 1-10, Max Willats 1-12);
Stanford le Hope 59-1 (Jamie Smith 14 not out, Rajan Kular 1-7).
Stanford le Hope won by 5 wickets.  Points: Orsett 2, Stanford le Hope 20.
Umpires: Roy Saunders and Graham Davies.  Scorers: Keith Haden and David Gaylor
Week seven – Friday 9th November 2012
6pm Orsett 98-1 (Joe Pumfrett 12, Cayman Lane 25 not out, Luke Phillips 1-17);
Thurrock [B] 86-3 (Luke Phillips 16, Joshua Gurling 22, Rajan Kular 2-23).
Orsett won by 12 runs.  Points: Orsett 20, Thurrock [B] 5.
Umpires: Jim Medlycott and Cliff Cansdale.  Scorers: Keith Haden and Mick Phillips
7pm Thurrock [A] 73-3 (Joshua Clarke 27 not out, Tom Redman 14, Michael Edwards 1-15, Michael Pearn 1-20);
Stanford le Hope 68-6 (Michael Edwards 24, Aaron Palmer 1-2, Reid Watson 1-5, Joe Surrey 1-19).
Thurrock [A] won by 5 runs.  Points: Thurrock [A] 20, Stanford le Hope 5.
Umpires: Jim Medlycott and Trevor Forrest.  Scorers: Tyrone Owen and David Gaylor
8pm Basildon and Pitsea 138-1 (Charlie Blerkom 26 not out, Travis Singleton 30 not out, Daniel Blerkom 12, Lewis Evans 1-19);
Thurrock [C] 42-6 (Jamie Flaim 12, Travis Singleton 2-12, George Borley 2-4, Sam Good 1-6, Nadeem Sadath 1-3).
Basildon and Pitsea won by 96 runs.  Points: Basildon and Pitsea 20, Thurrock [C] 1.
Umpires: Jim Medlycott and Trevor Forrest.  Scorers: Jeff Noble and Terry Hills
Week eight – Friday 16th November 2012
6pm Stanford le Hope 113-1 (Freddie Hales 26 not out, Michel Edwards 20, Aaron Gurling 1-20);
Thurrock [B] 71-2 (Jack Goyette 15, Joshua Gurling 17 not out, Michael Edwards 1-10, Max Willats 1-23).
Stanford le Hope won by 42 runs.  Points: Stanford le Hope 20, Thurrock [B] 4.
Umpires: Cliff Cansdale and Graham Davies.  Scorers: David Gaylor and Mick Phillips
7pm Thurrock [A] 109-1 (Joshua Clarke 28 not out, Joseph Surrey 25 not out);
Belhus [A] 102-6 (Tyler Kohl 11, Joe Dalton 17, Billy Turley 18, Ciaran Gunning 10, Aaron Palmer 1-12).
Thurrock [A] won by 7 runs.  Points: Thurrock [A] 20, Belhus [A] 7.
Umpires: Trevor Forrest and Graham Davies.   Scorer: Cliff Cansdale
8pm Belhus [B] 33-6 (Sam Good 2-8, Travis Singleton 1-7, Nadeem Sadath 1-7, Daniel Blerkom 2-6);
Basildon and Pitsea 35-2 (Charlie Blerkom 13 not out, George Benson 1-5, Jude Ranson 1-3).
Basildon and Pitsea won by 4 wickets.  Points: Belhus [B] 2, Basildon and Pitsea 20.
Umpires: Trevor Forrest and Graham Davies.  Scorers: Cliff Cansdale and Jeff Noble
Week nine – Friday 23rd November 2012
6pm Belhus [B] 104-3 (Jude Ranson 25 not out, George Benson 13 not out, Oliver Webb 2-13, Harrison Barr 1-14);
Thurrock [B] 91-6 (Jack Goyette 17, Henry Benson 2-13, George Benson 1-11, Frankie Debono 2-15).
Belhus [B] won by 13 runs.  Points: Belhus [B] 20, Thurrock [B] 8.
Umpires: Roy Saunders and Mike Randall.   Scorer: Cliff Cansdale
7pm Orsett 118-0 (Rajan Kular 11 not out, Cameron Papantonious 14 not out);
Thurrock [C] 42-6 (Cayman Lane 3-5, Rajan Kular 1-7, Sam Watson 1-7, Joe Pumfrett 1-16).
Orsett won by 76 runs.  Points: Orsett 20, Thurrock [C] 0.
Umpires: Roy Saunders and Mike Randall.  Scorers: Terry Hills and Keith Haden
8pm Thurrock [A] 102-4 (Tom Redman 12, Harry Millsom 10 not out, Owen McNamara 27, Travis Singleton 2-10);
Basildon and Pitsea 89-5 (Daniel Blerkom 10, Charlie Blerkom 19 not out, Tom Redman 1-11, Daniel Tagg 1-11).
Thurrock [A] won by 13 runs.  Points: Thurrock [A] 20, Basildon and Pitsea 8.
Umpires: Roy Saunders and Trevor Forrest.  Scorers: Tyrone Owen and Jeff Noble
Week ten – Friday 30th November 2012
6pm Thurrock [C] 70-4 (Michael Edwards 4-14);
Stanford le Hope 72-1 (Michael Edwards 22, Freddie Hales 10 not out).
Stanford le Hope won by 5 wickets.  Points: Thurrock [C] 4, Stanford le Hope 20.
Umpires: Mike Randall and Cliff Cansdale.  Scorers: Terry Hills and David Gaylor
7pm Thurrock [A] 77-1 (Owen McNamara 25 not out, Joseph Surrey 11 not out, George Benson 1-11);
Belhus [B] 73-4 (George Benson 13, Liam Waters 12 not out, Joseph Surrey 2-12, Owen McNamara 1-15).
Thurrock [A] won by 4 runs.  Points: Thurrock [A] 20, Belhus [B] 4.
Umpires: Graham Davies and Jim Medlycott.  Scorers: Tyrone Owen and Cliff Cansdale
8pm Belhus [A] 96-5 (Zak Wilson 13, Tyler Kohl 19, Billy Turley 10 not out, Nadeem Sadath 2-22, George Borley 2-26);
Basildon and Pitsea 69-4 (Charlie Blerkom 14, Tyler Kohl 2-14, Billy Turley 1-14).
Belhus [A] won by 27 runs.  Points: Belhus [A] 20, Basildon and Pitsea 7.
Umpires: Graham Davies and Jim Medlycott.  Scorers: Cliff Cansdale and Jeff Noble
Best Individual Performances
Batting (Qualification: 20 runs or more)
33 Michael Edwards Stanford le Hope 28th September 2012
30* Freddie Hales Stanford le Hope 26th October 2012
30* Travis Singleton Basildon and Pitsea 28th September 2012
30* Travis Singleton Basildon and Pitsea 9th November 2012
29* Zak Wilson Belhus [A] 5th October 2012
29 Jude Ranson Belhus [B] 28th September 2012
28* Joshua Clarke Thurrock [A] 16th November 2012
28* Ben Garwood Belhus [B] 26th October 2012
27* Joshua Clarke Thurrock [A] 9th November 2012
27* Tyler Kohl Belhus [A] 28th September 2012
27 Owen McNamara Thurrock [A] 23rd November 2012
26* Charlie Blerkom Basildon and Pitsea 9th November 2012
26* Freddie Hales Stanford le Hope 16th November 2012
26* Tyler Kohl Belhus [A] 19th October 2012
25* Joe Dalton Belhus [A] 12th October 2012
25* Cayman Lane Orsett 9th November 2012
25* Owen McNamara Thurrock [A] 30th November 2012
25* Luke Phillips Thurrock [B] 26th October 2012
25* Jude Ranson Belhus [B] 5th October 2012
25* Jude Ranson Belhus [B] 23rd November 2012
25* Travis Singleton Basildon and Pitsea 19th October 2012
25* Joseph Surrey Thurrock [A] 16th November 2012
25* Zak Wilson Belhus [A] 12th October 2012
25* Zak Wilson Belhus [A] 2nd November 2012
24* Riaan Schultz Thurrock [C] 26th October 2012
24 Michael Edwards Stanford le Hope 9th November 2012
23* Reid Watson Thurrock [A] 19th October 2012
22* Tyler Kohl Belhus [A] 2nd November 2012
22 Michael Edwards Stanford le Hope 30th November 2012
22 Joshua Gurling Thurrock [B] 9th November 2012
21* Joseph Surrey Thurrock [A] 26th October 2012
20 Michael Edwards Stanford le Hope 16th November 2012
20 Jude Ranson Belhus [B] 26th October 2012
20 Reece Scott Orsett 5th October 2012
Bowling (Qualification: 2 or more wickets)
   
  4-13 Joe Dalton Belhus [A] 2nd November 2012
  4-14 Michael Edwards Stanford le Hope 30th November 2012
  3-5 Cayman Lane Orsett 23rd November 2012
3-10 Tyler Crosbie Belhus [A] 19th October 2012
3-13 Joe Dalton Belhus [A] 12th October 2012
2-4 George Borley Basildon and Pitsea 9th November 2012
2-6 Daniel Blerkom Basildon and Pitsea 16th November 2012
2-6 Ciaran Gunning Belhus [A] 19th October 2012
2-7 Aaron Palmer Thurrock [A] 19th October 2012
2-7 Sam Watson Orsett 12th October 2012
2-8 Daniel Blerkom Basildon and Pitsea 12th October 2012
2-8 Sam Good Basildon and Pitsea 16th November 2012
2-9 Tyler Kohl Belhus [A] 28th September 2012
2-9 Sam Watson Orsett 26th October 2012
2-10 Hassan Mirza Belhus [A] 28th September 2012
2-10 Travis Singleton Basildon and Pitsea 23rd November 2012
2-11 Billy Manley Belhus [B] 5th October 2012
2-11 Travis Singleton Basildon and Pitsea 12th October 2012
2-12 Travis Singleton Basildon and Pitsea 9th November 2012
2-12 Joseph Surrey Thurrock [A] 30th November 2012
2-13 Henry Benson Belhus [B] 23rd November 2012
2-13 Oliver Webb Thurrock [B] 23rd November 2012
2-14 Tyler Kohl Belhus [A] 30th November 2012
2-15 Frankie Debono Belhus [B] 23rd November 2012
2-15 Joe Pumfrett Orsett 26th October 2012
2-22 Nadeem Sadath Basildon and Pitsea 30th November 2012
2-23 Ciaran Gunning Belhus [A] 5th October 2012
2-23 Rajan Kular Orsett 9th November 2012
2-24 Lewis Evans Thurrock [C] 26th October 2012
2-26 George Borley Basildon and Pitsea 30th November 2012
2-34 Harry Hodgson Basildon and Pitsea 28th September 2012