2010-11 Youth Indoor U12 – Grays

2010-2011 Indoor Youth Sixes              
U12 Group at The Grays School Media Arts College          
Final Table                
                     
                     
  Team Played Won Tied Lost No Result Batting Points Bowling Points TOTAL POINTS
  Orsett 6 6 0 0 0 0 35 119
  Rayleigh 6 5 0 1 0 4 27 101
  Thurrock [A] 6 4 0 2 0 6 23 85
  Thurrock [B] 6 3 0 3 0 8 14 64
  Belhus [A] 6 1 0 5 0 15 20 49
  Belhus [B] 6 1 0 5 0 13 19 46
  Horndon on the Hill 6 1 0 5 0 11 18 43
                     
                     
  Complete Match Summary              
                     
                     
  Week one – Friday 1st October 2010              
                     
  6pm Belhus [A] 88-4 (Eathan Morris 31, Braydon Scarlett 23 not out);        
    Belhus [B] 89-4 (Harry Pacey 25 not out, Billy Maidment 13, James Bright 22 not out).    
    Belhus [B] won by 2 wickets.  Points: Belhus [A] 8, Belhus [B] 18.        
    Umpires: Terry Hills and Mike Randall            
                     
  7pm Horndon on the Hill 34-6 (Connor Boreham 2-5, Luke Beasley 2-5);      
    Orsett 40-0 (Will Gibbon 10 not out, Luke Beasley 12 not out).        
    Orsett won by 6 wickets.  Points: Horndon on the Hill 0, Orsett 20.        
    Umpires: Terry Hills and Mike Randall            
                     
  8pm Thurrock [A] 149-1 (Charlie Hodge 25 not out, Connor Ramm 26 not out, Shameer Qureshi 1-8);  
    Thurrock [B] 135-3 (Alfie Feeney 27, Ben Northfield 28, Bilal Qureshi 40 not out, Connor Ramm 1-8).
    Thurrock [A] won by 14 runs.  Points: Thurrock [A] 17, Thurrock [B] 7.      
    Umpires: Terry Hills and Cliff Cansdale            
                     
  Week two – Friday 8th October 2010              
                     
  6pm Thurrock [A] 126-4 (Connor Ramm 29 not out, Charlie Hodge 23 not out);      
    Belhus [A] 87-6 (Joshua Reynolds 24).            
    Thurrock [A] won by 39 runs.  Points: Thurrock [A] 20, Belhus [A] 8.      
    Umpires: Jim Medlycott and Cliff Cansdale            
                     
  7pm Orsett 133-3 (Will Gibbon 53 not out, Tom Duck 29 not out);        
    Belhus [B] 60-6 (Harry Pacey 27; N. Hawkes 2-13, J Russell 2-10).      
    Orsett won by 73 runs.  Points: Orsett 20, Belhus [B] 5.          
    Umpires: Jim Medlycott and Cliff Cansdale            
                     
  8pm Thurrock [B] 31-6 (Max Jones 3-2);            
    Rayleigh 34-0 (Max Jones 14 not out, Matthew Dobson 13 not out).      
    Rayleigh won by 6 wickets.  Points: Thurrock [B] 0, Rayleigh 20.        
    Umpires: Jim Medlycott and Cliff Cansdale            
                     
  Week three – Friday 15th October 2010              
                     
  6pm Horndon on the Hill 87-6 (Daniel Stone 40 not out);          
    Thurrock [A] 88-3 (Harry Dove 20).            
    Thurrock [A] won by 3 wickets.  Points: Horndon on the Hill 7, Thurrock [A] 20.    
    Umpires: Terry Hills and Mike Randall            
                     
  7pm Orsett 121-3 (Will Gibbon 25 not out, Tom Duck 22, Connor Boreham 23);      
    Thurrock [B] 68-6 (Connor Newton 22, Nathan Hawkes 2-6).        
    Orsett won by 53 runs.  Points: Orsett 20, Thurrock [B] 5.        
    Umpires: Terry Hills and Mike Randall            
                     
  8pm Rayleigh 113-0 (Max Jones 26 not out, Matthew Dobson 26 not out, Jordan Jacobs 20 not out);  
    Belhus [B] 73-3 (George Maidment 12 not out, Jordan Jacobs 2-13).      
    Rayleigh won by 40 runs.  Points: Rayleigh 17, Belhus [B] 3.        
    Umpires: Terry Hills and Cliff Cansdale            
                     
  Week four – Friday 22nd October 2010              
                     
  6pm Thurrock [A] 87-6 (Connor Ramm 15, Brandon Williams 14, Regan Boughen 2-12);    
    Orsett 88-1 (Will Gibbon 25 not out, Connor Boreham 22).        
    Orsett won by 5 wickets.  Points: Thurrock [A] 5, Orsett 20.        
    Umpires: Jim Medlycott and Cliff Cansdale            
                     
  7pm Horndon on the Hill 35-6 (Shamir Qureshi 2-6, Tom Elflaim 2-8);        
    Thurrock [B] 40-0 (Alfie Feeney 19 not out, Connor Newton 16 not out).      
    Thurrock [B] won by 6 wickets.  Points: Horndon on the Hill 0, Thurrock [B] 20.    
    Umpires: Jim Medlycott and Cliff Cansdale            
                     
  8pm Rayleigh 131-6 (Max Jones 32, Matthew Dobson 26, Jordan Jacobs 20, Joshua Jones 31, Mark Fogg 4-22);
    Belhus [A] 69-6 (Andrew Williams 17, Mark Fogg 11, Conor Slough 2-14, Max Jones 2-7).  
    Rayleigh won by 62 runs.  Points: Rayleigh 20, Belhus [A] 8.        
    Umpires: Jim Medlycott and Cliff Cansdale            
                     
  Week five – Friday 12th November 2010              
                     
  6pm Belhus [A] 79-3 (Joshua Reynolds 25 not out);          
    Thurrock [B] 80-1 (Rhys Dell 25 not out, Bilal Qureshi 27 not out).      
    Thurrock [B] won by 5 wickets.  Points: Belhus [A] 4, Thurrock [B] 17.      
    Umpires: Jim Medlycott and a substitute umpire          
                     
  7pm Horndon on the Hill 78-3 (Connor O’Neil 25 not out, Callum Newton 24);      
    Belhus [B] 56-6 (Alex Cross 3-21).            
    Horndon on the Hill won by 22 runs.  Points: Horndon on the Hill 20, Belhus [B] 4.    
    Umpires: Jim Medlycott and a substitute umpire          
                     
  8pm Thurrock [A] 62-6 (Max Jones 2-4);            
    Rayleigh 64-2 (Harry Millsom 2-19).            
    Rayleigh won by 4 wickets.  Points: Thurrock [A] 4, Rayleigh 20.        
    Umpires: Jim Medlycott and Trevor Forrest            
                     
  Week six – Friday 19th November 2010              
                     
  6pm Belhus [B] 85-1 (Harry Pacey 26 not out, George Maidment 14);        
    Thurrock [B] 86-3 (Connor Newton 20, Bilal Qureshi not out 20, Shameer Qureshi 11 not out).  
    Thurrock [B] won by 3 wickets.  Points: Belhus [B] 7, Thurrock [B] 15.      
    Umpires: Terry Hills (Colin Bright deputised first innings) and Cliff Cansdale      
                     
  7pm Orsett 110-1 (Will Gibbon 27 not out, Tom Duck 28 not out, Connor Boreham 12);    
    Belhus [A] 61-6 (Andrew Williams 15, Mark Fogg 11, Regan Bougen 2-6, Will Gibbon 2-11).  
    Orsett won by 49 runs.  Points: Orsett 20, Belhus [A] 3.          
    Umpires: Terry Hills and Cliff Cansdale            
                     
  8pm Rayleigh 114-4 (Matthew Dobson 40);            
    Horndon on the Hill 77-1.              
    Rayleigh won by 37 runs.  Points: Rayleigh 15, Horndon on the Hill 7.      
    Umpires: Terry Hills and Mike Randall            
                     
  Week seven – Friday 26th November 2010            
                     
  6pm Horndon on the Hill 82-4 (Sam Smith 32 not out);          
    Belhus [A] 83-5 (Braydon Scarlett 20 not out).          
    Belhus [A] won by 1 wicket.  Points: Horndon on the Hill 9, Belhus [A] 18.      
    Umpires: Mike Randall and Mike Squires            
                     
  7pm Thurrock [A] 114-6 (Connor Ramm 30);            
    Belhus [B] 78-5 (George Maidment 13, Tom Elflaim 2-19, Brandon Williams 2-14).      
    Thurrock [A] won by 36 runs.  Points: Thurrock [A] 19, Belhus [B] 9.      
    Umpires: Mike Randall and Mike Squires            
                     
  8pm Rayleigh 84-5 (Max Jones 35 not out);            
    Orsett 85-5 (Thomas Duck 30 not out, Connor Boreham 20).        
    Orsett won by 1 wicket.  Points: Rayleigh 9, Orsett 19.          
    Umpires: Jim Medlycott and Cliff Cansdale            
    Orsett won with just one ball to spare to become the 2010-2011 indoor U12 champions.  
                     
                     
  Best Individual Performances
                     
  Batting                
                     
  53* Will Gibbon Orsett   8th October 2010        
  40* Bilal Qureshi Thurrock "B" 1st October 2010        
  40* Daniel Stone Horndon on the Hill 15th October 2010        
  40 Matthew Dobson Rayleigh   19th November 2010      
  35 Max Jones Rayleigh   26th November 2010      
  32* Sam Smith Horndon on the Hill 26th November 2010      
  32 Max Jones Rayleigh   22nd October 2010        
  31 Eathan Morris Belhus "A"   1st October 2010        
  31 Joshua Jones Rayleigh   22nd October 2010        
  30 Thomas Duck Orsett   26th November 2010      
  30 Connor Ramm Thurrock "A" 26th November 2010      
  29* Connor Ramm Thurrock "A" 8th October 2010        
  29* Thomas Duck Orsett   8th October 2010        
  28* Thomas Duck Orsett   19th November 2010      
  28 Ben Northfield Thurrock "B" 1st October 2010        
  27* Will Gibbon Orsett   19th November 2010      
  27* Bilal Qureshi Thurrock "B" 12th November 2010      
  27 Alfie Feeney Thurrock "B" 1st October 2010        
  27 Harry Pacey Belhus "B"   8th October 2010        
  26* Connor Ramm Thurrock "A" 1st October 2010        
  26* Max Jones Rayleigh   15th October 2010        
  26* Matthew Dobson Rayleigh   15th October 2010        
  26* Harry Pacey Belhus "B"   19th November 2010      
  26 Matthew Dobson Rayleigh   22nd October 2010        
  25* Rhys Dell Thurrock "B" 12th November 2010      
  25* Charlie Hodge Thurrock "A" 1st October 2010        
  25* Will Gibbon Orsett   15th October 2010        
  25* Will Gibbon Orsett   22nd October 2010        
  25* Harry Pacey Belhus "B"   1st October 2010        
  25* Connor O’Neil Horndon on the Hill 12th November 2010      
  25* Joshua Reynolds Belhus "A"   12th November 2010      
  24 Joshua Reynolds Belhus "A"   8th October 2010        
  24 Callum Newton Horndon on the Hill 12th November 2010      
  23* Charlie Hodge Thurrock "A" 8th October 2010        
  23 Connor Boreham Orsett   15th October 2010        
  22* James Bright Belhus "B"   1st October 2010        
  22 Connor Boreham Orsett   22nd October 2010        
  22 Thomas Duck Orsett   15th October 2010        
  22 Connor Newton Thurrock "B" 15th October 2010        
  20* Jordan Jacobs Rayleigh   15th October 2010        
  20* Braydon Scarlett Belhus "A"   26th November 2010      
  20* Bilal Qureshi Thurrock "B" 19th November 2010      
  20 Connor Boreham Orsett   26th November 2010      
  20 Harry Dove Thurrock "A" 15th October 2010        
  20 Jordan Jacobs Rayleigh   22nd October 2010        
  20 Connor Newton Thurrock "B" 19th November 2010      
                     
  Bowling                
                     
  4-22 Mark Fogg Belhus "A"   22nd October 2010        
  3-2 Max Jones Rayleigh   8th October 2010        
  3-21 Alex Cross Horndon on the Hill 12th November 2010      
  2-4 Max Jones Rayleigh   12th November 2010      
  2-5 Connor Boreham Orsett   1st October 2010        
  2-5 Luke Beasley Orsett   1st October 2010        
  2-6 Nathan Hawkes Orsett   15th October 2010        
  2-6 Regan Boughen Orsett   19th November 2010      
  2-6 Shamir Qureshi Thurrock "B" 22nd October 2010        
  2-7 Max Jones Rayleigh   22nd October 2010        
  2-8 Tom Elflaim Thurrock "B" 22nd October 2010        
  2-10 Josh Russell Orsett   8th October 2010        
  2-11 Will Gibbon Orsett   19th November 2010      
  2-12 Regan Boughen Orsett   22nd October 2010        
  2-13 Nathan Hawkes Orsett   8th October 2010        
  2-13 Jordan Jacobs Rayleigh   15th October 2010        
  2-14 Conor Slough Rayleigh   22nd October 2010        
  2-14 Brandon Williams Thurrock "A" 26th November 2010      
  2-19 Harry Millsom Thurrock "A" 12th November 2010      
  2-19 Tom Elflaim Thurrock "A" 26th November 2010